Basketball

Boys - 6th Grade

Smithfield's 2020 Boys' "January/February Jam" Basketball Tournament

Jan 30 - Feb 2, 2020
Johnston, RI • Smithfield, RI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Smithfield (Snowman)

Boys - 6th Grade Champion

Thu Jan 30, 2020 - Sun Feb 2, 2020

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Portsmouth 2 0 20 75 49
Burrillville 1 1 10 61 41
CLCF (Lungen) 0 2 -30 25 71
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
CLCF (Pelagalli) 2 0 23 82 49
South Kingstown (Lehouiller) 1 1 0 63 69
West Warwick 0 2 -23 49 76
Pool C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Smithfield (Snowman) 2 0 25 85 47
North Kingstown (Auclair) 1 1 -1 79 80
Cumberland 0 2 -24 55 92
Pool D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Warwick (Bryson) 2 0 30 100 38
Wachusett, MA 1 1 -5 46 72
Smithfield (Ruggieri) 0 2 -25 50 86

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, January 30, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 7:00 PM Gallagher Middle School Cumberland
39 48 North Kingstown (Auclair)
Cumberland North Kingstown (Auclair)
CoachSean Barlow, seanmag32@gmail.com, 401-616-6283 CoachRob Auclair, rauclair@balancedwealth.com, 401-529-2247
AsstAllen Leach, allenjleach02@yahoo.com, AsstDave Martinelli, demjr76@yahoo.com, 860-961-3008
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2 8:00 PM Gallagher Middle School CLCF (Pelagalli)
35 27 West Warwick
CLCF (Pelagalli) West Warwick
CoachMarc Pelagalli, mpelagalli@yahoo.com, 401-578-4625 CoachRenee Andruchow, Randruchow@gmail.com, 401-368-5227
AsstSteve Dio, greatmoverealty@gmail.com, 401-640-4277 Asst , ,
MgrChris Blanchette, cmblanchette12@gmail.com, 401-952-0255 Mgr , ,
Friday, January 31, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 PM Old County Road School CLCF (Lungen)
6 31 Burrillville
CLCF (Lungen) Burrillville
CoachMatt Lungen, matthewlungen@yahoo.com, 401-525-6191 CoachDoug Tupper, doug.tupper@cox.net, 857-248-1871
AsstChris Blanchette, cmblanchette12@gmail.com, 401-952-0255 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Saturday, February 01, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:00 AM Johnston High School North Kingstown (Auclair)
31 41 Smithfield (Snowman)
North Kingstown (Auclair) Smithfield (Snowman)
CoachRob Auclair, rauclair@balancedwealth.com, 401-529-2247 CoachDan Snowman, dsnowman@ric.edu, 401-749-0143
AsstDave Martinelli, demjr76@yahoo.com, 860-961-3008 AsstMike Ruggieri, adilo200504@gmail.com, 401-345-4614
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P5 10:00 AM Old County Road School Smithfield (Ruggieri)
26 52 Warwick (Bryson)
Smithfield (Ruggieri) Warwick (Bryson)
CoachMike Ruggieri, adilo200504@gmail.com, 401-345-4614 CoachEric Bryson, ebryson@cox.net, 401-447-5064
AsstDan Snowman, dsnowman@ric.edu, 401-749-0143 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6 11:00 AM Old County Road School South Kingstown (Lehouiller)
22 47 CLCF (Pelagalli)
South Kingstown (Lehouiller) CLCF (Pelagalli)
CoachJaime Lehouiller, jlehouiller@dileonardo.com, 401-965-7997 CoachMarc Pelagalli, mpelagalli@yahoo.com, 401-578-4625
Asst , , AsstSteve Dio, greatmoverealty@gmail.com, 401-640-4277
Mgr , , MgrChris Blanchette, cmblanchette12@gmail.com, 401-952-0255
P7 12:00 PM Johnston High School Smithfield (Snowman)
44 16 Cumberland
Smithfield (Snowman) Cumberland
CoachDan Snowman, dsnowman@ric.edu, 401-749-0143 CoachSean Barlow, seanmag32@gmail.com, 401-616-6283
AsstMike Ruggieri, adilo200504@gmail.com, 401-345-4614 AsstAllen Leach, allenjleach02@yahoo.com,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P8 12:00 PM Old County Road School Warwick (Bryson)
48 12 Wachusett, MA
Warwick (Bryson) Wachusett, MA
CoachEric Bryson, ebryson@cox.net, 401-447-5064 CoachSara Tindall, sctindall77@gmail.com, 508-826-7088
Asst , , AsstJesse Burque, jesseburque@gmail.com, 508-868-1672
Mgr , , MgrDave Geene, dgeene@gmail.com, 508-733-2030
P9 1:00 PM Old County Road School West Warwick
22 41 South Kingstown (Lehouiller)
West Warwick South Kingstown (Lehouiller)
CoachRenee Andruchow, Randruchow@gmail.com, 401-368-5227 CoachJaime Lehouiller, jlehouiller@dileonardo.com, 401-965-7997
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P10 2:00 PM Gallagher Middle School Burrillville
30 35 Portsmouth
Burrillville Portsmouth
CoachDoug Tupper, doug.tupper@cox.net, 857-248-1871 CoachSean Casey, sean@portsmouthyouthbasketball.com, 401-451-5807
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P11 2:00 PM Old County Road School Wachusett, MA
34 24 Smithfield (Ruggieri)
Wachusett, MA Smithfield (Ruggieri)
CoachSara Tindall, sctindall77@gmail.com, 508-826-7088 CoachMike Ruggieri, adilo200504@gmail.com, 401-345-4614
AsstJesse Burque, jesseburque@gmail.com, 508-868-1672 AsstDan Snowman, dsnowman@ric.edu, 401-749-0143
MgrDave Geene, dgeene@gmail.com, 508-733-2030 Mgr , ,
P12 5:00 PM Gallagher Middle School Portsmouth
40 19 CLCF (Lungen)
Portsmouth CLCF (Lungen)
CoachSean Casey, sean@portsmouthyouthbasketball.com, 401-451-5807 CoachMatt Lungen, matthewlungen@yahoo.com, 401-525-6191
Asst , , AsstChris Blanchette, cmblanchette12@gmail.com, 401-952-0255
Mgr , , Mgr , ,

Bracket

Bracket Round
Smithfield (Snowman)
Boys 6th Grade Champion
Portsmouth - 42
B13 - Sun 2/2 2:00PM Gallagher Middle School
CLCF (Pelagalli) - 45
Smithfield (Snowman) - 61
B14 - Sun 2/2 2:00PM Old County Road School
Warwick (Bryson) - 46
CLCF (Pelagalli) - 38
B15 - Sun 2/2 4:00PM Smithfield High School
Smithfield (Snowman) - 39