Basketball

Girls - 6th Grade

Newport-Middletown's 2020 Girls' Basketball Tournament

Jan 31 - Feb 2, 2020
Newport, RI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

East Greenwich

Girls - 6th Grade Champion

Fri Jan 31, 2020 - Sun Feb 2, 2020

Final Standings

Team Rank
East Greenwich 1
South Kingstown 2
Exeter-West Greenwich 3
Bristol-Warren 4
Westerly 5
Narragansett 6
Portsmouth 7
Newport-Middletown 8

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
South Kingstown 2 0 30 61 23
Bristol-Warren 1 1 -12 31 51
Westerly 1 1 2 40 38
Portsmouth 0 2 -20 30 50
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
East Greenwich 2 0 30 87 11
Exeter-West Greenwich 2 0 16 36 17
Narragansett 0 2 -16 19 44
Newport-Middletown 0 2 -30 9 79

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 01, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:00 PM Newport Recreation Center - The HUT Portsmouth
10 25 South Kingstown
Portsmouth South Kingstown
CoachBrian Horley, brian.horley@gmail.com, 401-601-5535 CoachMichael O'Rourke, mcorourke2@hotmail.com, 401-641-5954
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2 5:00 PM Newport Boys & Girls Club East Greenwich
32 8 Narragansett
East Greenwich Narragansett
CoachHoward Faunce, hfaunce@howeslube.com, 401-639-5249 CoachDan Leonard, coachleonard@icloud.com, 401-340-0430
Asst , , AsstJP Furia, jpfuria1@gmail.com, 401-378-8003
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P3 5:00 PM Newport Recreation Center - The HUT Exeter-West Greenwich
24 6 Newport-Middletown
Exeter-West Greenwich Newport-Middletown
CoachRon Patalano, Rpatalano@rwpzoo.org, 401-473-4117 CoachErin Margolis, Eburnsy1@gmail.com, 401-413-2906
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P4 6:00 PM Newport Boys & Girls Club Portsmouth
20 25 Westerly
Portsmouth Westerly
CoachBrian Horley, brian.horley@gmail.com, 401-601-5535 CoachLaurel Auth, laurel024@yahoo.com, 401-935-7454
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrGerry Auth, gerrya26@yahoo.com, 401-935-7444
P5 6:00 PM Newport Recreation Center - The HUT Bristol-Warren
13 36 South Kingstown
Bristol-Warren South Kingstown
CoachKevin Lima, Kevinlima23@yahoo.com, 401-533-4018 CoachMichael O'Rourke, mcorourke2@hotmail.com, 401-641-5954
AsstPaul DeWolf, pmdewolf@gmail.com, 401-743-5325 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6 7:00 PM Newport Boys & Girls Club East Greenwich
55 3 Newport-Middletown
East Greenwich Newport-Middletown
CoachHoward Faunce, hfaunce@howeslube.com, 401-639-5249 CoachErin Margolis, Eburnsy1@gmail.com, 401-413-2906
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P7 7:00 PM Newport Recreation Center - The HUT Exeter-West Greenwich
12 11 Narragansett
Exeter-West Greenwich Narragansett
CoachRon Patalano, Rpatalano@rwpzoo.org, 401-473-4117 CoachDan Leonard, coachleonard@icloud.com, 401-340-0430
Asst , , AsstJP Furia, jpfuria1@gmail.com, 401-378-8003
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P8 8:00 PM Newport Recreation Center - The HUT Bristol-Warren
18 15 Westerly
Bristol-Warren Westerly
CoachKevin Lima, Kevinlima23@yahoo.com, 401-533-4018 CoachLaurel Auth, laurel024@yahoo.com, 401-935-7454
AsstPaul DeWolf, pmdewolf@gmail.com, 401-743-5325 Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrGerry Auth, gerrya26@yahoo.com, 401-935-7444

Bracket

Bracket Round
East Greenwich
Girls 6th Grade Champion
South Kingstown - 35
B9 - Sun 2/2 10:00AM Newport Boys & Girls Club
Exeter-West Greenwich - 14
East Greenwich - 22
B10 - Sun 2/2 10:00AM Newport Recreation Center - The HUT
Bristol-Warren - 8
South Kingstown - 25
B11 - Sun 2/2 12:00PM Newport Boys & Girls Club
East Greenwich - 30