Lacrosse

Girls 7/8th Grade

Cowboy Cup 2019

Nov 9 - 10, 2019
Plano, TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Frisco Fury Blue

Girls 7/8th Grade Champion

Sat Nov 9, 2019 - Sun Nov 10, 2019

Pool Standings

Red
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Coppell MS 4 0 0 23 35 11
Frisco Fury Blue 4 0 0 22 32 10
Frisco Fury Green 4 0 0 19 29 8
Rockwall MS 2 1 1 1 21 20
Iron Horse 2024 2 2 0 5 29 24
Rowdy Rebels 2 2 0 -5 18 24
Cy-Fair Ironmaidens 1 3 0 -7 22 29
Lady Cavs 0 3 1 -17 11 28
Lady Eagles 7/8 0 4 0 -18 11 31
Blue Label Lacrosse 2024/25 0 4 0 -23 11 34

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:50 AM Russell Creek Park - Field J Girls Coppell MS
10 2 Rowdy Rebels
P2 8:50 AM Russell Creek Park - Field N Girls Blue Label Lacrosse 2024/25
3 10 Iron Horse 2024
P3 9:40 AM Russell Creek Park - Field J Girls Cy-Fair Ironmaidens
4 8 Frisco Fury Blue
P4 9:40 AM Russell Creek Park - Field N Girls Lady Cavs
4 4 Rockwall MS
P5 10:30 AM Russell Creek Park - Field J Girls Lady Eagles 7/8
1 10 Frisco Fury Green
P7 10:30 AM Russell Creek Park - Field N Girls Blue Label Lacrosse 2024/25
2 8 Coppell MS
P6 11:20 AM Russell Creek Park - Field J Girls Cy-Fair Ironmaidens
4 10 Iron Horse 2024
P10 11:20 AM Russell Creek Park - Field N Girls Lady Cavs
0 7 Frisco Fury Blue
P8 12:10 PM Russell Creek Park - Field J Girls Rowdy Rebels
5 4 Lady Eagles 7/8
P9 12:10 PM Russell Creek Park - Field N Girls Rockwall MS
2 6 Frisco Fury Green
P15 1:50 PM Russell Creek Park - Field N Girls Frisco Fury Green
5 3 Rowdy Rebels
Sunday, November 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:50 AM Russell Creek Park - Field J Girls Lady Cavs
2 9 Coppell MS
P12 8:50 AM Russell Creek Park - Field N Girls Frisco Fury Blue
9 4 Iron Horse 2024
P13 8:50 AM Russell Creek Park - Field H Girls Cy-Fair Ironmaidens
8 4 Lady Eagles 7/8
P14 9:40 AM Russell Creek Park - Field N Girls Blue Label Lacrosse 2024/25
4 8 Rockwall MS
P17 10:30 AM Russell Creek Park - Field N Girls Lady Cavs
5 8 Rowdy Rebels
P20 10:30 AM Russell Creek Park - Field J Girls Frisco Fury Blue
8 2 Lady Eagles 7/8
P19 11:20 AM Russell Creek Park - Field J Girls Cy-Fair Ironmaidens
6 7 Rockwall MS
P16 12:10 PM Russell Creek Park - Field J Girls Iron Horse 2024
5 8 Coppell MS
P18 12:10 PM Russell Creek Park - Field N Girls Blue Label Lacrosse 2024/25
2 8 Frisco Fury Green
B1 1:50 PM Russell Creek Park - Field J Girls [1] Coppell MS
4 14 [2] Frisco Fury Blue

Bracket

[2] Frisco Fury Blue
Champion
[1] Coppell MS - 4
B1 - Sun 11/10 1:50PM Russell Creek Park - Field J Girls
[2] Frisco Fury Blue - 14