Lacrosse

Tournament Note

All teams have playoff games this weekend! Check the bracket tabs of your division!

boys 8th

2020 OCLAX Winter Youth Season

Jan 11 - Mar 11, 2020
CA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
South Coast Storm (Santa Ana, Ca) 6 0 45 61 16
OC Rebels 8th (Lake Forest, CA) 7 1 30 72 42
OC Crush 8th (santa Ana, CA) 6 2 60 85 25
YL Stangs 7-8th (Yorba Linda, CA) 4 2 12 48 36
Beach Cities 8th (Long Beach, CA) 4 3 16 51 35
NOC 8th (Orange, CA) 3 4 3 45 42
HB Bears 8th (Huntington Beach, CA) 3 4 -26 31 57
Victory 8th (San Clemente, CA) 3 5 -29 35 64
NB Surf Dawgs 8th (Newport Beach, CA) 2 4 0 33 33
Bye 0 0 0 0 0
Landsharks 7/8 (Costa Mesa, California) 0 5 -45 19 64
South Coast Storm Black (Santa Ana, CA) 0 8 -66 18 84
Pool 2
Team W L
GD
GS
GA

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 11, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:30 AM Irvine High School Stadium NB Surf Dawgs 8th (Pool 1)
5 9 YL Stangs 7-8th (Pool 1)
P2 9:40 AM Irvine High School Stadium Victory 8th (Pool 1)
0 12 South Coast Storm (Pool 1)
P5 10:50 AM Irvine High School Stadium OC Rebels 8th (Pool 1)
9 3 South Coast Storm Black (Pool 1)
P4 2:20 PM Irvine High School Stadium Landsharks 7/8 (Pool 1)
1 20 OC Crush 8th (Pool 1)
P1 3:30 PM Irvine High School Stadium NOC 8th (Pool 1)
10 3 HB Bears 8th (Pool 1)
Sunday, January 12, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P42 8:30 AM Foothill High School - Lacrosse Turf South Coast Storm Black (Pool 1)
3 6 Victory 8th (Pool 1)
P40 9:40 AM Foothill High School - Lacrosse Turf Landsharks 7/8 (Pool 1)
3 12 OC Rebels 8th (Pool 1)
P41 10:50 AM Foothill High School - Lacrosse Turf Beach Cities 8th (Pool 1)
6 3 NB Surf Dawgs 8th (Pool 1)
P43 12:00 PM Foothill High School - Lacrosse Turf OC Crush 8th (Pool 1)
15 0 HB Bears 8th (Pool 1)
Saturday, January 18, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 3:30 PM OC Great Park - OCGP 5 South Coast Storm (Pool 1)
6 4 NB Surf Dawgs 8th (Pool 1)
P10 4:40 PM OC Great Park - OCGP 5 HB Bears 8th (Pool 1)
6 5 Victory 8th (Pool 1)
Saturday, January 25, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 4:00 PM OC Great Park - OCGP 6 NOC 8th (Pool 1)
3 5 Victory 8th (Pool 1)
Sunday, January 26, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 12:00 PM Irvine High School Stadium Beach Cities 8th (Pool 1)
13 1 South Coast Storm Black (Pool 1)
P6 2:20 PM Irvine High School Stadium Beach Cities 8th (Pool 1)
8 4 NOC 8th (Pool 1)
P7 3:00 PM OC Great Park - OCGP 5 OC Crush 8th (Pool 1)
3 5 OC Rebels 8th (Pool 1)
Saturday, February 01, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:30 AM OC Great Park - OCGP 5 OC Crush 8th (Pool 1)
12 6 Beach Cities 8th (Pool 1)
P20 8:30 AM OC Great Park - OCGP 6 Victory 8th (Pool 1)
1 11 NB Surf Dawgs 8th (Pool 1)
P16 9:40 AM OC Great Park - OCGP 5 South Coast Storm Black (Pool 1)
2 8 NOC 8th (Pool 1)
P18 9:40 AM OC Great Park - OCGP 6 South Coast Storm (Pool 1)
10 3 OC Rebels 8th (Pool 1)
P19 10:50 AM OC Great Park - OCGP 6 HB Bears 8th (Pool 1)
10 4 Landsharks 7/8 (Pool 1)
P45 10:50 AM OC Great Park - OCGP 5 Victory 8th (Pool 1)
2 9 OC Crush 8th (Pool 1)
P44 12:00 PM OC Great Park - OCGP 6 YL Stangs 7-8th (Pool 1)
4 8 South Coast Storm (Pool 1)
P38 1:10 PM OC Great Park - OCGP 5 HB Bears 8th (Pool 1)
5 2 South Coast Storm Black (Pool 1)
P14 2:20 PM OC Great Park - OCGP 6 OC Rebels 8th (Pool 1)
14 13 YL Stangs 7-8th (Pool 1)
Saturday, February 08, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P31 8:30 AM Foothill High School - Lacrosse Turf NOC 8th (Pool 1)
10 4 Landsharks 7/8 (Pool 1)
P33 9:40 AM Foothill High School - Lacrosse Turf Beach Cities 8th (Pool 1)
10 3 HB Bears 8th (Pool 1)
P32 10:50 AM Foothill High School - Lacrosse Turf OC Rebels 8th (Pool 1)
5 2 NB Surf Dawgs 8th (Pool 1)
P34 7:00 PM Irvine High School Stadium South Coast Storm Black (Pool 1)
1 18 South Coast Storm (Pool 1)
P35 8:10 PM Irvine High School Stadium OC Crush 8th (Pool 1)
2 4 YL Stangs 7-8th (Pool 1)
Saturday, February 15, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P24 9:40 AM University HS Turf Beach Cities 8th (Pool 1)
4 5 YL Stangs 7-8th (Pool 1)
P23 10:50 AM University HS Turf OC Rebels 8th (Pool 1)
11 4 HB Bears 8th (Pool 1)
P21 12:00 PM University HS Turf NOC 8th (Pool 1)
6 8 NB Surf Dawgs 8th (Pool 1)
P22 3:30 PM University HS Turf Landsharks 7/8 (Pool 1)
7 12 Victory 8th (Pool 1)
P25 7:00 PM University HS Turf South Coast Storm Black (Pool 1)
3 12 OC Crush 8th (Pool 1)
Sunday, February 16, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P27 2:20 PM University HS Turf YL Stangs 7-8th (Pool 1)
13 3 South Coast Storm Black (Pool 1)
P28 3:30 PM Foothill High School - Lacrosse Turf South Coast Storm (Pool 1)
7 4 Beach Cities 8th (Pool 1)
P29 3:30 PM University HS Turf Victory 8th (Pool 1)
4 13 OC Rebels 8th (Pool 1)
P26 5:50 PM Foothill High School - Lacrosse Turf OC Crush 8th (Pool 1)
12 4 NOC 8th (Pool 1)
B6 7:00 PM University HS Turf [9] NB Surf Dawgs 8th (Pool 1)
1 0 [12] Bye (Pool 1)
no game
Saturday, February 22, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 2:20 PM Irvine High School Stadium [3] OC Crush 8th (Pool 1)
10 1 [6] NOC 8th (Pool 1)
B2 3:30 PM Irvine High School Stadium [4] YL Stangs 7-8th (Pool 1)
9 7 [5] Beach Cities 8th (Pool 1)
B7 4:40 PM Irvine High School Stadium [10] Landsharks 7/8 (Pool 1)
0 1 [11] South Coast Storm Black (Pool 1)
Sunday, February 23, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 1:10 PM Irvine High School Stadium [4] YL Stangs 7-8th (Pool 1)
10 9 [1] South Coast Storm (Pool 1)
B9 1:10 PM OC Great Park - OCGP 5 [11] South Coast Storm Black (Pool 1)
4 8 [7] HB Bears 8th (Pool 1)
B3 2:20 PM Irvine High School Stadium [3] OC Crush 8th (Pool 1)
8 3 [2] OC Rebels 8th (Pool 1)
B8 2:20 PM OC Great Park - OCGP 5 [9] NB Surf Dawgs 8th (Pool 1)
10 3 [8] Victory 8th (Pool 1)
B5 4:40 PM Irvine High School Stadium [3] OC Crush 8th (Pool 1)
9 3 [4] YL Stangs 7-8th (Pool 1)
B10 4:40 PM OC Great Park - OCGP 5 [9] NB Surf Dawgs 8th (Pool 1)
4 5 [7] HB Bears 8th (Pool 1)

Bracket

Silver Division seeds 7-12
Gold Division seeds 1-6
[3] OC Crush 8th (Pool 1)
Champion
[7] HB Bears 8th (Pool 1)
Champion
[3] OC Crush 8th (Pool 1) - 10
B1 - Sat 2/22 2:20PM Irvine High School Stadium
[6] NOC 8th (Pool 1) - 1
[4] YL Stangs 7-8th (Pool 1) - 9
B2 - Sat 2/22 3:30PM Irvine High School Stadium
[5] Beach Cities 8th (Pool 1) - 7
[3] OC Crush 8th (Pool 1) - 8
B3 - Sun 2/23 2:20PM Irvine High School Stadium
[2] OC Rebels 8th (Pool 1) - 3
[4] YL Stangs 7-8th (Pool 1) - 10
B4 - Sun 2/23 1:10PM Irvine High School Stadium
[1] South Coast Storm (Pool 1) - 9
[3] OC Crush 8th (Pool 1) - 9
B5 - Sun 2/23 4:40PM Irvine High School Stadium
[4] YL Stangs 7-8th (Pool 1) - 3
[9] NB Surf Dawgs 8th (Pool 1) - 1
B6 - Sun 2/16 7:00PM University HS Turf
[12] Bye (Pool 1) - 0
[10] Landsharks 7/8 (Pool 1) - 0
B7 - Sat 2/22 4:40PM Irvine High School Stadium
[11] South Coast Storm Black (Pool 1) - 1
[9] NB Surf Dawgs 8th (Pool 1) - 10
B8 - Sun 2/23 2:20PM OC Great Park - OCGP 5
[8] Victory 8th (Pool 1) - 3
[11] South Coast Storm Black (Pool 1) - 4
B9 - Sun 2/23 1:10PM OC Great Park - OCGP 5
[7] HB Bears 8th (Pool 1) - 8
[9] NB Surf Dawgs 8th (Pool 1) - 4
B10 - Sun 2/23 4:40PM OC Great Park - OCGP 5
[7] HB Bears 8th (Pool 1) - 5