Lacrosse

Tournament Note

All teams have playoff games this weekend! Check the bracket tabs of your division!

boys 4th/5th

2020 OCLAX Winter Youth Season

Jan 11 - Mar 11, 2020
CA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
NB Surf Dawgs 4/5 Blue (Newport Beach, CA) 5 0 34 52 18
Tigers 4/5th Gold (santa Ana, CA) 5 1 44 67 23
Landsharks 4/5th (Costa Mesa, California) 5 2 34 60 26
Tigers 5th black (Santa Ana, CA) 4 2 22 47 25
OC Rebels 4/5th Red (Lake Forest, CA) 2 3 15 42 27
OC Rebels 4/5th Black (Lake Forest, CA) 1 4 -16 28 44
NOC 4/5th (Orange, CA) 1 5 -39 25 64
South Coast Storm 4/5 (Santa Ana, CA) 0 6 -94 5 99

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 11, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:00 PM Tustin HS Annex field Landsharks 4/5th (Pool 1)
13 6 OC Rebels 4/5th Red (Pool 1)
P2 1:10 PM Tustin HS Annex field South Coast Storm 4/5 (Pool 1)
0 21 NB Surf Dawgs 4/5 Blue (Pool 1)
P3 2:20 PM Tustin HS Annex field Tigers 4/5th Gold (Pool 1)
17 1 NOC 4/5th (Pool 1)
P4 3:30 PM Tustin HS Annex field Tigers 5th black (Pool 1)
9 3 OC Rebels 4/5th Black (Pool 1)
Sunday, January 12, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 1:10 PM Foothill High School - Lacrosse Turf NB Surf Dawgs 4/5 Blue (Pool 1)
9 5 Tigers 4/5th Gold (Pool 1)
P6 2:20 PM Foothill High School - Lacrosse Turf NOC 4/5th (Pool 1)
3 11 Tigers 5th black (Pool 1)
Saturday, January 18, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:30 AM OC Great Park - OCGP 5 OC Rebels 4/5th Red (Pool 1)
20 0 South Coast Storm 4/5 (Pool 1)
P5 9:40 AM OC Great Park - OCGP 5 OC Rebels 4/5th Black (Pool 1)
1 10 Landsharks 4/5th (Pool 1)
Saturday, January 25, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:30 AM Tustin HS Annex field Tigers 4/5th Gold (Pool 1)
5 4 OC Rebels 4/5th Red (Pool 1)
P12 9:40 AM Tustin HS Annex field OC Rebels 4/5th Black (Pool 1)
15 2 NOC 4/5th (Pool 1)
P9 10:50 AM Tustin HS Annex field Landsharks 4/5th (Pool 1)
12 0 South Coast Storm 4/5 (Pool 1)
Saturday, February 01, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P21 8:30 AM Tustin HS Annex field NB Surf Dawgs 4/5 Blue (Pool 1)
8 7 Landsharks 4/5th (Pool 1)
P15 9:40 AM Tustin HS Annex field OC Rebels 4/5th Red (Pool 1)
8 3 Tigers 5th black (Pool 1)
P13 10:50 AM Tustin HS Annex field NOC 4/5th (Pool 1)
1 9 Landsharks 4/5th (Pool 1)
P14 12:00 PM Tustin HS Annex field NB Surf Dawgs 4/5 Blue (Pool 1)
8 2 OC Rebels 4/5th Black (Pool 1)
P16 1:10 PM Tustin HS Annex field South Coast Storm 4/5 (Pool 1)
0 21 Tigers 4/5th Gold (Pool 1)
Saturday, February 08, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P27 8:30 AM Tustin HS Annex field NOC 4/5th (Pool 1)
16 3 South Coast Storm 4/5 (Pool 1)
P26 9:40 AM Tustin HS Annex field OC Rebels 4/5th Black (Pool 1)
7 15 Tigers 4/5th Gold (Pool 1)
P25 10:50 AM Tustin HS Annex field Landsharks 4/5th (Pool 1)
7 6 Tigers 5th black (Pool 1)
P28 12:00 PM Tustin HS Annex field NB Surf Dawgs 4/5 Blue (Pool 1)
6 4 OC Rebels 4/5th Red (Pool 1)
Saturday, February 15, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:30 AM Foothill High School - Lacrosse Turf Landsharks 4/5th (Pool 1)
2 4 Tigers 4/5th Gold (Pool 1)
P18 9:40 AM Foothill High School - Lacrosse Turf Tigers 5th black (Pool 1)
9 2 South Coast Storm 4/5 (Pool 1)
Sunday, February 16, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 12:00 PM University HS Turf NOC 4/5th (Pool 1)
2 9 Tigers 5th black (Pool 1)
Saturday, February 22, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:30 AM Tustin HS Annex field [1] NB Surf Dawgs 4/5 Blue (Pool 1)
10 4 [4] Tigers 5th black (Pool 1)
B2 9:40 AM Tustin HS Annex field [2] Tigers 4/5th Gold (Pool 1)
6 7 [3] Landsharks 4/5th (Pool 1)
B4 10:50 AM Tustin HS Annex field [5] OC Rebels 4/5th Red (Pool 1)
21 3 [8] South Coast Storm 4/5 (Pool 1)
B5 12:00 PM Tustin HS Annex field [6] OC Rebels 4/5th Black (Pool 1)
4 5 [7] NOC 4/5th (Pool 1)
B3 1:10 PM Tustin HS Annex field NB Surf Dawgs 4/5 Blue (Pool 1)
12 6 Landsharks 4/5th (Pool 1)
B6 2:20 PM Tustin HS Annex field OC Rebels 4/5th Red (Pool 1)
NOC 4/5th (Pool 1)

Bracket

[1] NB Surf Dawgs 4/5 Blue (Pool 1)
Champion
Bracket Winner B6
consolation final
[1] NB Surf Dawgs 4/5 Blue (Pool 1) - 10
B1 - Sat 2/22 8:30AM Tustin HS Annex field
[4] Tigers 5th black (Pool 1) - 4
[2] Tigers 4/5th Gold (Pool 1) - 6
B2 - Sat 2/22 9:40AM Tustin HS Annex field
[3] Landsharks 4/5th (Pool 1) - 7
NB Surf Dawgs 4/5 Blue (Pool 1) - 12
B3 - Sat 2/22 1:10PM Tustin HS Annex field
Landsharks 4/5th (Pool 1) - 6
[5] OC Rebels 4/5th Red (Pool 1) - 21
B4 - Sat 2/22 10:50AM Tustin HS Annex field
[8] South Coast Storm 4/5 (Pool 1) - 3
[6] OC Rebels 4/5th Black (Pool 1) - 4
B5 - Sat 2/22 12:00PM Tustin HS Annex field
[7] NOC 4/5th (Pool 1) - 5
OC Rebels 4/5th Red (Pool 1)
B6 - Sat 2/22 2:20PM Tustin HS Annex field
NOC 4/5th (Pool 1)