Lacrosse

Tournament Note

All teams have playoff games this weekend! Check the bracket tabs of your division!

Girls U13

2020 OCLAX Winter Youth Season

Jan 11 - Mar 11, 2020
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Anchor u13 6 1 12 54 42
NOC U 13 - Palms (Orange, California) 5 1 32 59 27
HB Breakers (Huntington Beach, CA) 4 2 14 41 27
NOC U 13 - Coconuts (Orange, California) 2 4 1 36 35
OC Crush U13 (Santa Ana, CA) 2 5 -27 30 57
Beach Cities U13 (Long Beach, CA) 0 6 -32 10 42

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, January 12, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 5:50 PM Irvine High School Stadium NOC U 13 - Palms (Pool 1)
11 5 NOC U 13 - Coconuts (Pool 1)
Saturday, January 18, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:40 AM OC Great Park - OCGP 6 Anchor u13 (Pool 1)
1 0 Beach Cities U13 (Pool 1)
Forfeit
P22 10:50 AM OC Great Park - OCGP 6 OC Crush U13 (Pool 1)
5 12 HB Breakers (Pool 1)
Saturday, January 25, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 1:00 PM OC Great Park - OCGP 5 NOC U 13 - Coconuts (Pool 1)
13 2 OC Crush U13 (Pool 1)
P6 2:10 PM OC Great Park - OCGP 5 Beach Cities U13 (Pool 1)
0 1 HB Breakers (Pool 1)
P4 3:20 PM OC Great Park - OCGP 5 NOC U 13 - Palms (Pool 1)
13 3 Anchor u13 (Pool 1)
Saturday, February 01, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 10:50 AM Irvine High School Stadium OC Crush U13 (Pool 1)
1 0 Beach Cities U13 (Pool 1)
P19 1:10 PM Irvine High School Stadium Anchor u13 (Pool 1)
10 7 NOC U 13 - Palms (Pool 1)
P7 4:40 PM Irvine High School Stadium Anchor u13 (Pool 1)
9 8 HB Breakers (Pool 1)
Saturday, February 08, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 12:00 PM Irvine High School Stadium NOC U 13 - Coconuts (Pool 1)
3 10 Anchor u13 (Pool 1)
P11 2:20 PM Irvine High School Stadium Beach Cities U13 (Pool 1)
2 16 NOC U 13 - Palms (Pool 1)
P12 3:30 PM Irvine High School Stadium HB Breakers (Pool 1)
14 6 OC Crush U13 (Pool 1)
Saturday, February 15, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 1:10 PM Foothill High School - Lacrosse Turf NOC U 13 - Palms (Pool 1)
7 5 HB Breakers (Pool 1)
P15 2:20 PM Foothill High School - Lacrosse Turf NOC U 13 - Coconuts (Pool 1)
10 3 Beach Cities U13 (Pool 1)
P20 4:40 PM Foothill High School - Lacrosse Turf OC Crush U13 (Pool 1)
8 5 NOC U 13 - Coconuts (Pool 1)
P13 7:00 PM Foothill High School - Lacrosse Turf Anchor u13 (Pool 1)
8 6 OC Crush U13 (Pool 1)
Sunday, February 16, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:30 AM Foothill High School - Lacrosse Turf NOC U 13 - Coconuts (Pool 1)
0 1 HB Breakers (Pool 1)
P18 9:40 AM Foothill High School - Lacrosse Turf NOC U 13 - Palms (Pool 1)
5 2 OC Crush U13 (Pool 1)
P16 10:50 AM Foothill High School - Lacrosse Turf Beach Cities U13 (Pool 1)
5 13 Anchor u13 (Pool 1)
Saturday, February 22, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 12:00 PM Foothill High School - Lacrosse Turf [6] Beach Cities U13 (Pool 1)
4 10 [3] HB Breakers (Pool 1)
B2 1:10 PM Foothill High School - Lacrosse Turf [4] NOC U 13 - Coconuts (Pool 1)
13 8 [5] OC Crush U13 (Pool 1)
Sunday, February 23, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 8:30 AM OC Great Park - OCGP 5 HB Breakers (Pool 1)
8 7 [2] NOC U 13 - Palms (Pool 1)
B4 9:40 AM OC Great Park - OCGP 5 NOC U 13 - Coconuts (Pool 1)
8 9 [1] Anchor u13 (Pool 1)
B5 12:00 PM OC Great Park - OCGP 5 HB Breakers (Pool 1)
10 7 Anchor u13 (Pool 1)

Bracket

[3] HB Breakers (Pool 1)
Champion
[6] Beach Cities U13 (Pool 1) - 4
B1 - Sat 2/22 12:00PM Foothill High School - Lacrosse Turf
[3] HB Breakers (Pool 1) - 10
[4] NOC U 13 - Coconuts (Pool 1) - 13
B2 - Sat 2/22 1:10PM Foothill High School - Lacrosse Turf
[5] OC Crush U13 (Pool 1) - 8
HB Breakers (Pool 1) - 8
B3 - Sun 2/23 8:30AM OC Great Park - OCGP 5
[2] NOC U 13 - Palms (Pool 1) - 7
NOC U 13 - Coconuts (Pool 1) - 8
B4 - Sun 2/23 9:40AM OC Great Park - OCGP 5
[1] Anchor u13 (Pool 1) - 9
HB Breakers (Pool 1) - 10
B5 - Sun 2/23 12:00PM OC Great Park - OCGP 5
Anchor u13 (Pool 1) - 7