Hockey

Junior Varsity

Loyola Academy Hockey Club 48th Annual O’Grady Thanksgiving Tournament

Nov 28 - Dec 1, 2019
Lincolnwood, IL • Skokie, IL • Wilmette, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Loyola Academy

Junior Varsity Champion

Thu Nov 28, 2019 - Sun Dec 1, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
GD
GA
Loyola Academy 3 0 0 6 11 5
St Rita 2 1 0 4 5 6
OPRF 1 2 0 2 -2 8
Notre Dame 0 3 0 0 -14 16
B
Team W L T P
GD
GA
New Trier 2 1 0 4 5 7
St Viator 2 1 0 4 4 8
Maine 1 2 0 2 -6 12
Evanston 2 1 2 0 2 -3 10
C
Team W L T P
GD
GA
Providence 2 1 0 4 3 5
Glenbrook South 2 1 0 4 6 6
Lane Tech 2 1 0 4 5 7
St Ignatius 0 3 0 0 -14 16
D
Team W L T P
GD
GA
Glenbrook North 2 1 0 4 6 2
Evanston 1 1 1 3 1 3
Barrington 2 1 0 4 1 5
Benet Academy 0 2 1 1 -8 12

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 29, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 9:00 AM American Heartland Ice Arena Notre Dame
2 8 Loyola Academy
P2 9:00 AM Skatium Ice Arena Glenbrook South
6 0 St Ignatius
P3 10:30 AM American Heartland Ice Arena Providence
1 3 Lane Tech
P4 10:30 AM Skatium Ice Arena Evanston 2
1 4 St Viator
P5 12:00 PM American Heartland Ice Arena Maine
1 4 New Trier
P6 12:00 PM Skatium Ice Arena Evanston
0 1 Barrington
P7 1:30 PM American Heartland Ice Arena Benet Academy
0 5 Glenbrook North
P8 3:00 PM American Heartland Ice Arena OPRF
1 4 Loyola Academy
P9 4:30 PM American Heartland Ice Arena Notre Dame
0 5 St Rita
P10 5:30 PM Skatium Ice Arena Lane Tech
2 4 Glenbrook South
P11 6:00 PM American Heartland Ice Arena St Ignatius
0 3 Providence
P12 7:00 PM Skatium Ice Arena Maine
2 6 St Viator
Overtime
P13 7:30 PM American Heartland Ice Arena Evanston 2
4 3 New Trier
Saturday, November 30, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P14 8:00 AM American Heartland Ice Arena Barrington
0 3 Glenbrook North
P15 9:30 AM American Heartland Ice Arena Benet Academy
2 2 Evanston
P16 10:00 AM Skatium Ice Arena OPRF
3 0 Notre Dame
P17 11:00 AM American Heartland Ice Arena Loyola Academy
4 2 St Rita
P18 12:30 PM American Heartland Ice Arena St Ignatius
2 7 Lane Tech
P19 2:00 PM American Heartland Ice Arena Providence
4 2 Glenbrook South
P20 3:30 PM Skatium Ice Arena St Viator
2 5 New Trier
P21 3:30 PM American Heartland Ice Arena Glenbrook North
0 2 Evanston
P22 5:00 PM American Heartland Ice Arena Barrington
5 2 Benet Academy
P24 6:30 PM American Heartland Ice Arena Maine
3 2 Evanston 2
P23 7:00 PM Skatium Ice Arena St Rita
4 2 OPRF
Sunday, December 01, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B1 7:30 AM American Heartland Ice Arena [1] Loyola Academy
5 0 [1] Providence
B2 7:30 AM Centennial Ice Rink [1] New Trier
1 4 [1] Glenbrook North
B3 1:30 PM Centennial Ice Rink Loyola Academy
3 2 Glenbrook North
Overtime

Bracket

[1] Loyola Academy
Champion
[1] Loyola Academy - 5
B1 - Sun 12/1 7:30AM American Heartland Ice Arena
[1] Providence - 0
[1] New Trier - 1
B2 - Sun 12/1 7:30AM Centennial Ice Rink
[1] Glenbrook North - 4
Loyola Academy - 3
B3 - Sun 12/1 1:30PM Centennial Ice Rink
Glenbrook North - 2