Baseball

18 and Under Open

Fathead Classic 2019

Nov 16 - 17, 2019
San Jose, CA • Stockton, CA • Sunnyvale, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Living Legends 18u White

18 and Under Open Champion

Sat Nov 16, 2019 - Sun Nov 17, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN ( BLACK ) (Pleasanton, CA) 2 0 0 7 2
Hype Baseball 18U (San Jose, CA) 2 0 0 11 3
Living Legends 18u White (santa clara, CA) 1 0 1 8 2
Extreme Baseball 18u (Castro Valley, CA) 1 0 1 8 8
Foundry Baseball .45's 18u (Redwood City, CA) 1 1 0 6 2
BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN ( CARDINAL ) (Pleasanton, CA) 0 0 2 0 2
BelMateo Giants 18U (San Mateo, CA) 0 1 1 -5 7
NC TOROS (San Jose, CA) 0 1 1 -3 8
16U Bercovich - Bungarz (Pleasanton, CA) 0 1 1 -8 13
OAKLAND ROUCKHOUNDS 18U BLUE (OAKLAND, CA) 0 1 1 -8 14
Tsunami Academy (Palo Alto, CA) 0 2 0 -16 22

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM PAL Stadium - Baseball 16U Bercovich - Bungarz
4 4 Extreme Baseball 18u
P2 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 5 BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN ( BLACK )
7 2 BelMateo Giants 18U
P3 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 5 BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN ( CARDINAL )
0 0 BelMateo Giants 18U
P4 10:30 AM PAL Stadium - Baseball 16U Bercovich - Bungarz
0 9 Hype Baseball 18U
P5 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 5 BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN ( BLACK )
2 0 Foundry Baseball .45's 18u
P6 12:45 PM PAL Stadium - Baseball Extreme Baseball 18u
12 4 OAKLAND ROUCKHOUNDS 18U BLUE
P7 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 5 BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN ( CARDINAL )
2 2 Living Legends 18u White
P8 3:00 PM PAL Stadium - Baseball Hype Baseball 18U
6 3 NC TOROS
P9 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 5 Tsunami Academy
0 12 Foundry Baseball .45's 18u
P10 5:15 PM PAL Stadium - Baseball NC TOROS
2 2 OAKLAND ROUCKHOUNDS 18U BLUE
P11 7:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 5 Tsunami Academy
0 10 Living Legends 18u White
Sunday, November 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 8:00 AM PAL Stadium - Baseball [4] Extreme Baseball 18u
3 0 [5] Foundry Baseball .45's 18u
B13 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 5 [10] OAKLAND ROUCKHOUNDS 18U BLUE
2 5 [11] Tsunami Academy
B14 10:30 AM PAL Stadium - Baseball [3] Living Legends 18u White
6 4 [6] BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN ( CARDINAL )
B15 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 5 [8] NC TOROS
1 5 [9] 16U Bercovich - Bungarz
B16 12:45 PM PAL Stadium - Baseball Extreme Baseball 18u
2 3 [1] BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN ( BLACK )
B17 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 5 [7] BelMateo Giants 18U
0 9 [10] Tsunami Academy
B18 3:00 PM PAL Stadium - Baseball Living Legends 18u White
7 6 [2] Hype Baseball 18U
B19 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 5 Tsunami Academy
0 1 16U Bercovich - Bungarz
B20 5:15 PM PAL Stadium - Baseball BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN ( BLACK )
2 6 Living Legends 18u White

Bracket

[3] Living Legends 18u White
Champion
[9] 16U Bercovich - Bungarz
Silver Division
[3] Living Legends 18u White - 6
B14 - Sun 11/17 10:30AM PAL Stadium - Baseball
[6] BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN ( CARDINAL ) - 4
Living Legends 18u White - 7
B18 - Sun 11/17 3:00PM PAL Stadium - Baseball
[2] Hype Baseball 18U - 6
[4] Extreme Baseball 18u - 3
B12 - Sun 11/17 8:00AM PAL Stadium - Baseball
[5] Foundry Baseball .45's 18u - 0
BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN ( BLACK ) - 2
B20 - Sun 11/17 5:15PM PAL Stadium - Baseball
Living Legends 18u White - 6
Extreme Baseball 18u - 2
B16 - Sun 11/17 12:45PM PAL Stadium - Baseball
[1] BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN ( BLACK ) - 3
[7] BelMateo Giants 18U - 0
B17 - Sun 11/17 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 5
[10] Tsunami Academy - 9
Tsunami Academy - 0
B19 - Sun 11/17 5:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 5
16U Bercovich - Bungarz - 1
[8] NC TOROS - 1
B15 - Sun 11/17 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 5
[9] 16U Bercovich - Bungarz - 5
[10] OAKLAND ROUCKHOUNDS 18U BLUE - 2
B13 - Sun 11/17 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 5
[11] Tsunami Academy - 5