Softball

10U Sacramento

Bownet Challenge - Sacramento

Feb 15 - 16, 2020
McClellan, CA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Elk Grove Thunder - Ortiz 10U (Sacramento, CA) 3 0 0
Valkyries (Rancho Cordova, CA) 1 1 1
Sac Hitterz - Arias (Sacramento, CA) 1 2 0
PS22-09 (Elk Grove, CA) 0 2 1
Pool B
Team W L T
AASA - Cooksey (Tracy, CA) 3 0 0
Lincoln Loaded -Bright/ Juarez (LINCOLN, CA) 2 1 0
Scorpions Fastpitch Noble (Reno, NV) 1 2 0
LTG Lions 10U Buck (Elk Grove, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 15, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM Freedom Park - Field 3 Sac Hitterz - Arias
4 7 Valkyries
P2 8:30 AM Freedom Park - Field 4 Elk Grove Thunder - Ortiz 10U
3 2 PS22-09
P3 10:00 AM Freedom Park - Field 3 Sac Hitterz - Arias
8 2 PS22-09
P5 10:00 AM Freedom Park - Field 4 Valkyries
3 5 Elk Grove Thunder - Ortiz 10U
P5 1:00 PM Freedom Park - Field 3 PS22-09
8 8 Valkyries
P6 1:00 PM Freedom Park - Field 4 Sac Hitterz - Arias
2 5 Elk Grove Thunder - Ortiz 10U
P7 2:30 PM Freedom Park - Field 3 Scorpions Fastpitch Noble
8 5 LTG Lions 10U Buck
P10 2:30 PM Freedom Park - Field 4 Lincoln Loaded -Bright/ Juarez
2 11 AASA - Cooksey
P8 4:00 PM Freedom Park - Field 4 Lincoln Loaded -Bright/ Juarez
14 3 Scorpions Fastpitch Noble
P9 4:00 PM Freedom Park - Field 3 LTG Lions 10U Buck
1 15 AASA - Cooksey
P11 6:00 PM Freedom Park - Field 3 AASA - Cooksey
8 3 Scorpions Fastpitch Noble
P12 6:00 PM Freedom Park - Field 4 Lincoln Loaded -Bright/ Juarez
14 9 LTG Lions 10U Buck
Sunday, February 16, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:30 AM Freedom Park - Field 4 [3] Sac Hitterz - Arias
6 3 [2] Lincoln Loaded -Bright/ Juarez
B2 10:00 AM Freedom Park - Field 4 [1] Elk Grove Thunder - Ortiz 10U
12 0 [4] LTG Lions 10U Buck
B3 11:30 AM Freedom Park - Field 3 [2] Valkyries
3 7 [3] Scorpions Fastpitch Noble
B4 11:30 AM Freedom Park - Field 4 [4] PS22-09
6 5 [1] AASA - Cooksey
B5 1:00 PM Freedom Park - Field 3 Sac Hitterz - Arias
1 10 Elk Grove Thunder - Ortiz 10U
B8 1:00 PM Freedom Park - Field 4 Lincoln Loaded -Bright/ Juarez
14 2 LTG Lions 10U Buck
B6 2:30 PM Freedom Park - Field 3 Scorpions Fastpitch Noble
4 9 PS22-09
B9 2:30 PM Freedom Park - Field 4 Valkyries
3 4 AASA - Cooksey
B7 4:00 PM Freedom Park - Field 3 Elk Grove Thunder - Ortiz 10U
11 3 PS22-09
B10 4:00 PM Freedom Park - Field 4 Lincoln Loaded -Bright/ Juarez
6 10 AASA - Cooksey

Bracket

10U Gold Bracket
Free = Freedom Park
10U Silver Bracket
[1] Elk Grove Thunder - Ortiz 10U
Champion
[1] AASA - Cooksey
Champion
[2] Valkyries - 3
B3 - Sun 2/16 11:30AM Freedom Park - Field 3
[3] Scorpions Fastpitch Noble - 7
Sac Hitterz - Arias - 1
B5 - Sun 2/16 1:00PM Freedom Park - Field 3
Elk Grove Thunder - Ortiz 10U - 10
Elk Grove Thunder - Ortiz 10U - 11
B7 - Sun 2/16 4:00PM Freedom Park - Field 3
PS22-09 - 3
[1] Elk Grove Thunder - Ortiz 10U - 12
B2 - Sun 2/16 10:00AM Freedom Park - Field 4
[4] LTG Lions 10U Buck - 0
[4] PS22-09 - 6
B4 - Sun 2/16 11:30AM Freedom Park - Field 4
[1] AASA - Cooksey - 5
Scorpions Fastpitch Noble - 4
B6 - Sun 2/16 2:30PM Freedom Park - Field 3
PS22-09 - 9
[3] Sac Hitterz - Arias - 6
B1 - Sun 2/16 8:30AM Freedom Park - Field 4
[2] Lincoln Loaded -Bright/ Juarez - 3
Lincoln Loaded -Bright/ Juarez - 14
B8 - Sun 2/16 1:00PM Freedom Park - Field 4
LTG Lions 10U Buck - 2
Valkyries - 3
B9 - Sun 2/16 2:30PM Freedom Park - Field 4
AASA - Cooksey - 4
Lincoln Loaded -Bright/ Juarez - 6
B10 - Sun 2/16 4:00PM Freedom Park - Field 4
AASA - Cooksey - 10