Basketball

Tournament Note

Due to the recent outbreak of the Corona Virus, all playoff games have been cancelled this weekend.

3rd Grade Boys

2019-2020 Starland Winter Basketball League

Dec 7, 2019 - Mar 15, 2020
Braintree, MA • Hanover, MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

3rd Grade Boys
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
West Bridgewater (Bailey) 14 0 157 453 226
Norwell (O'Hare) 10 4 105 408 257
Falmouth (Croom) 9 5 58 357 240
Starland Supernova (Stinchfield) 7 7 1 399 372
Savage (Boone) 6 8 -16 311 333
Rockland (Chagnon) 3 11 -108 224 369
Hingham (Suarez) 0 14 -197 123 478

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Savage (Boone)
28 27 Norwell (O'Hare)
P2 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Rockland (Chagnon)
6 23 Falmouth (Croom)
P3 11:15 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 West Bridgewater (Bailey)
29 2 Hingham (Suarez)
P4 2:30 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Starland Supernova (Stinchfield)
18 27 West Bridgewater (Bailey)
Saturday, December 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Hingham (Suarez)
13 26 Savage (Boone)
P6 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Norwell (O'Hare)
25 28 West Bridgewater (Bailey)
P7 11:15 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Norwell (O'Hare)
21 12 Rockland (Chagnon)
P8 3:35 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Falmouth (Croom)
13 16 Starland Supernova (Stinchfield)
Saturday, December 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Savage (Boone)
13 10 Rockland (Chagnon)
P10 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 West Bridgewater (Bailey)
28 22 Falmouth (Croom)
P11 11:15 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Starland Supernova (Stinchfield)
31 35 Norwell (O'Hare)
P12 12:20 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Falmouth (Croom)
48 8 Hingham (Suarez)
Saturday, December 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 1:25 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Hingham (Suarez)
0 15 Norwell (O'Hare)
P15 2:30 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Falmouth (Croom)
14 13 Savage (Boone)
P16 4:40 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Savage (Boone)
26 27 Starland Supernova (Stinchfield)
Saturday, January 04, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 12:20 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 West Bridgewater (Bailey)
26 6 Rockland (Chagnon)
P18 1:25 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Hingham (Suarez)
24 34 Starland Supernova (Stinchfield)
P19 2:30 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Falmouth (Croom)
18 16 Norwell (O'Hare)
P20 2:30 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Savage (Boone)
20 11 Rockland (Chagnon)
Sunday, January 05, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 4:40 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Rockland (Chagnon)
28 26 Starland Supernova (Stinchfield)
Saturday, January 11, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P21 1:25 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Savage (Boone)
19 31 West Bridgewater (Bailey)
P22 1:25 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Rockland (Chagnon)
25 16 Hingham (Suarez)
P23 2:30 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Starland Supernova (Stinchfield)
19 18 Falmouth (Croom)
P24 3:35 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Norwell (O'Hare)
38 15 Savage (Boone)
Saturday, January 25, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 10:00 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 1 Falmouth (Croom)
34 17 Rockland (Chagnon)
P26 10:00 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 2 Hingham (Suarez)
3 33 West Bridgewater (Bailey)
P27 12:10 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 2 Savage (Boone)
39 4 Hingham (Suarez)
P28 5:35 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 4 Norwell (O'Hare)
33 25 Starland Supernova (Stinchfield)
Saturday, February 01, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P29 8:00 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 7 Rockland (Chagnon)
16 42 Norwell (O'Hare)
P30 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 7 Rockland (Chagnon)
19 27 Savage (Boone)
P31 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 8 Falmouth (Croom)
14 21 West Bridgewater (Bailey)
P32 12:20 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 7 Starland Supernova (Stinchfield)
45 12 Hingham (Suarez)
Saturday, February 08, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P33 10:00 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 1 Hingham (Suarez)
13 44 Falmouth (Croom)
P34 10:00 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 2 West Bridgewater (Bailey)
30 25 Norwell (O'Hare)
P36 12:10 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 3 Savage (Boone)
12 35 West Bridgewater (Bailey)
P35 2:20 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 4 Starland Supernova (Stinchfield)
39 16 Rockland (Chagnon)
Saturday, February 15, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P37 8:00 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 5 Starland Supernova (Stinchfield)
41 36 Savage (Boone)
P38 8:00 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 6 Rockland (Chagnon)
18 36 West Bridgewater (Bailey)
P39 8:00 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 7 Norwell (O'Hare)
43 14 Hingham (Suarez)
P40 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 7 Falmouth (Croom)
40 11 Hingham (Suarez)
Saturday, February 22, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P41 10:00 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 1 Savage (Boone)
18 19 Falmouth (Croom)
P42 10:00 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 2 Hingham (Suarez)
0 26 Rockland (Chagnon)
P43 11:05 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 1 West Bridgewater (Bailey)
39 29 Starland Supernova (Stinchfield)
P44 1:15 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 1 Starland Supernova (Stinchfield)
22 30 Norwell (O'Hare)
Saturday, February 29, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P45 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 West Bridgewater (Bailey)
44 19 Savage (Boone)
P46 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Norwell (O'Hare)
27 15 Falmouth (Croom)
P47 11:15 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Hingham (Suarez)
3 31 Norwell (O'Hare)
P48 11:15 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Starland Supernova (Stinchfield)
27 35 Falmouth (Croom)
P49 11:15 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 West Bridgewater (Bailey)
46 14 Rockland (Chagnon)
Saturday, March 14, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 [4] Starland Supernova (Stinchfield)
[5] Savage (Boone)
B2 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 [3] Falmouth (Croom)
[6] Rockland (Chagnon)
B3 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 [2] Norwell (O'Hare)
[7] Hingham (Suarez)
B4 12:20 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 [1] West Bridgewater (Bailey)
Bracket Winner B1
B5 12:20 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B3
Sunday, March 15, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B5

Bracket

Bracket Winner B6
Champion
[1] West Bridgewater (Bailey)
B4 - Sat 3/14 12:20PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1
Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B4
B6 - Sun 3/15 10:10AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1
Bracket Winner B5
[4] Starland Supernova (Stinchfield)
B1 - Sat 3/14 10:10AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1
[5] Savage (Boone)
Bracket Winner B2
B5 - Sat 3/14 12:20PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2
Bracket Winner B3
[3] Falmouth (Croom)
B2 - Sat 3/14 10:10AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2
[6] Rockland (Chagnon)
[2] Norwell (O'Hare)
B3 - Sat 3/14 10:10AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3
[7] Hingham (Suarez)