Basketball

Tournament Note

Due to the recent outbreak of the Corona Virus, all playoff games have been cancelled this weekend.

5th Grade Boys

2019-2020 Starland Winter Basketball League

Dec 7, 2019 - Mar 15, 2020
Braintree, MA • Hanover, MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Cohasset (Donnelly)
28 20 Bourne (Smith)
P2 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 West Bridgewater (Frates)
33 35 Carver (Durant)
P1 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Bourne (Smith)
32 15 Norwell (Boudreau)
Saturday, December 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Norwell (Boudreau)
2 47 West Bridgewater (Frates)
P6 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Cohasset (Donnelly)
30 27 Carver (Durant)
P5 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Bourne (Smith)
22 33 West Bridgewater (Frates)
Saturday, December 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Carver (Durant)
20 22 Bourne (Smith)
P8 11:15 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Norwell (Boudreau)
5 17 Cohasset (Donnelly)
P9 1:25 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Cohasset (Donnelly)
17 37 West Bridgewater (Frates)
Saturday, December 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Carver (Durant)
34 10 Norwell (Boudreau)
P11 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Norwell (Boudreau)
9 30 Bourne (Smith)
Saturday, January 04, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 9:50 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 5 Bourne (Smith)
21 34 Cohasset (Donnelly)
P12 10:55 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 5 Carver (Durant)
17 34 West Bridgewater (Frates)
P20 1:25 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Norwell (Boudreau)
19 31 Carver (Durant)
Saturday, January 11, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 1:25 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Carver (Durant)
32 29 Cohasset (Donnelly)
P14 3:35 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 West Bridgewater (Frates)
40 6 Norwell (Boudreau)
P15 5:45 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 West Bridgewater (Frates)
42 28 Bourne (Smith)
Saturday, January 25, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 11:05 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 4 Bourne (Smith)
20 23 Carver (Durant)
P18 12:10 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 1 Cohasset (Donnelly)
33 14 Norwell (Boudreau)
P22 1:15 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 3 West Bridgewater (Frates)
24 23 Carver (Durant)
Saturday, February 01, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P21 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Bourne (Smith)
39 9 Norwell (Boudreau)
P26 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Cohasset (Donnelly)
26 35 Carver (Durant)
P24 11:15 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Norwell (Boudreau)
15 39 West Bridgewater (Frates)
Saturday, February 08, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P23 11:05 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 3 Cohasset (Donnelly)
16 31 Bourne (Smith)
P32 11:05 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 4 Carver (Durant)
21 37 West Bridgewater (Frates)
P28 1:15 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 3 Norwell (Boudreau)
9 32 Cohasset (Donnelly)
Saturday, February 15, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 8 Bourne (Smith)
12 35 West Bridgewater (Frates)
P30 11:15 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 8 Carver (Durant)
25 8 Norwell (Boudreau)
P29 12:20 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 8 Cohasset (Donnelly)
26 44 West Bridgewater (Frates)
Saturday, February 22, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P27 10:00 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 3 Carver (Durant)
23 16 Bourne (Smith)
P34 11:05 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 3 West Bridgewater (Frates)
53 17 Norwell (Boudreau)
Saturday, February 29, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P31 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Norwell (Boudreau)
10 31 Bourne (Smith)
P33 11:15 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Bourne (Smith)
31 32 Cohasset (Donnelly)
P35 1:25 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Carver (Durant)
27 30 Cohasset (Donnelly)
Saturday, March 07, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 6:50 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 West Bridgewater (Frates)
32 35 Cohasset (Donnelly)
Saturday, March 14, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 [5] Norwell (Boudreau)
[4] Bourne (Smith)
B3 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 [1] West Bridgewater (Frates)
Bracket Winner B1
B2 3:35 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 5 [2] Cohasset (Donnelly)
[3] Carver (Durant)
Sunday, March 15, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 11:15 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B2