Basketball

Tournament Note

Due to the recent outbreak of the Corona Virus, all playoff games have been cancelled this weekend.

7th Grade Boys

2019-2020 Starland Winter Basketball League

Dec 7, 2019 - Mar 15, 2020
Braintree, MA • Hanover, MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

7th Grade Boys
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Bourne (Clay) 14 0 178 584 267
Sandwich 13 1 166 527 296
Norwell (Koch) 10 4 113 585 397
Norwell (DiTomaso) 10 4 35 419 387
Norwell (Whyte) 7 7 3 364 370
Barnstable (Joe) 6 8 -48 352 431
Duxbury (Long) 5 9 -47 367 443
Marshfield (Youngworth) 5 9 -39 372 410
West Bridgewater (Maher) 3 11 -74 383 466
Carver (Holmes) 3 11 -104 308 472
Hanover (Barrett) 1 13 -183 205 527

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Duxbury (Long)
31 34 Norwell (Whyte)
P5 11:15 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Carver (Holmes)
19 16 Barnstable (Joe)
P3 12:20 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Sandwich
31 24 West Bridgewater (Maher)
P4 1:25 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Marshfield (Youngworth)
7 39 Bourne (Clay)
P6 1:25 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Barnstable (Joe)
20 41 Norwell (Koch)
P2 2:30 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Hanover (Barrett)
28 40 Norwell (DiTomaso)
Saturday, December 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 11:15 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Bourne (Clay)
42 15 Carver (Holmes)
P9 12:20 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Norwell (DiTomaso)
24 30 Sandwich
P10 12:20 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Norwell (Whyte)
31 23 Hanover (Barrett)
P11 1:25 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Norwell (Koch)
41 22 Duxbury (Long)
P15 1:25 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Barnstable (Joe)
9 37 Bourne (Clay)
P8 2:30 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 West Bridgewater (Maher)
15 21 Marshfield (Youngworth)
Saturday, December 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 8:00 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Carver (Holmes)
34 32 West Bridgewater (Maher)
P13 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Marshfield (Youngworth)
27 33 Norwell (DiTomaso)
P12 12:20 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Sandwich
31 14 Norwell (Whyte)
P16 12:20 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Bourne (Clay)
48 32 Norwell (Koch)
P38 1:25 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Duxbury (Long)
29 31 Barnstable (Joe)
Sunday, December 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 12:20 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Duxbury (Long)
38 2 Hanover (Barrett)
Saturday, December 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Norwell (DiTomaso)
37 22 Carver (Holmes)
P17 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 West Bridgewater (Maher)
22 32 Barnstable (Joe)
P19 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Norwell (Whyte)
24 26 Marshfield (Youngworth)
P21 11:15 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Norwell (Koch)
70 19 Hanover (Barrett)
P22 12:20 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Sandwich
42 18 Duxbury (Long)
Saturday, January 04, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P29 3:35 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Duxbury (Long)
35 33 Marshfield (Youngworth)
P23 4:40 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Carver (Holmes)
18 42 Norwell (Whyte)
P24 4:40 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Barnstable (Joe)
31 33 Norwell (DiTomaso)
P25 4:40 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Bourne (Clay)
47 20 West Bridgewater (Maher)
P30 5:45 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Hanover (Barrett)
6 34 Sandwich
P27 6:50 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Norwell (DiTomaso)
21 39 Bourne (Clay)
Sunday, January 05, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P26 1:25 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 6 West Bridgewater (Maher)
32 48 Norwell (Koch)
Saturday, January 11, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P35 5:45 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 West Bridgewater (Maher)
22 27 Norwell (DiTomaso)
P28 6:50 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Norwell (Whyte)
17 24 Barnstable (Joe)
P31 6:50 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Norwell (Koch)
31 43 Sandwich
P32 6:50 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Marshfield (Youngworth)
44 9 Hanover (Barrett)
P33 6:50 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Carver (Holmes)
15 30 Duxbury (Long)
Sunday, January 12, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P34 12:20 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 5 Bourne (Clay)
43 11 Norwell (Whyte)
Saturday, January 25, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P36 1:15 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 4 Norwell (DiTomaso)
28 43 Norwell (Koch)
P37 2:20 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 4 Norwell (Whyte)
26 15 West Bridgewater (Maher)
P39 3:25 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 1 Hanover (Barrett)
0 15 Carver (Holmes)
P40 3:25 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 2 Sandwich
37 25 Marshfield (Youngworth)
P70 3:25 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 3 Bourne (Clay)
21 11 Barnstable (Joe)
Sunday, January 26, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P66 8:00 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 2 Duxbury (Long)
19 42 Norwell (Koch)
Saturday, February 01, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P41 8:00 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Norwell (Koch)
38 23 Marshfield (Youngworth)
P42 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Carver (Holmes)
19 44 Sandwich
P43 2:30 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 8 Barnstable (Joe)
25 27 Hanover (Barrett)
P44 2:30 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Bourne (Clay)
55 9 Duxbury (Long)
P45 2:30 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 7 Norwell (DiTomaso)
24 21 Norwell (Whyte)
Sunday, February 02, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P47 11:15 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Duxbury (Long)
36 27 West Bridgewater (Maher)
Saturday, February 08, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P46 3:25 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 3 Norwell (Whyte)
40 48 Norwell (Koch)
P48 4:30 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 3 Hanover (Barrett)
22 50 Bourne (Clay)
P50 4:30 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 4 Marshfield (Youngworth)
29 27 Carver (Holmes)
P49 5:35 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 3 Sandwich
43 16 Barnstable (Joe)
Sunday, February 09, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P69 11:15 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 2 West Bridgewater (Maher)
23 21 Carver (Holmes)
P74 11:15 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 3 Marshfield (Youngworth)
21 23 Norwell (Whyte)
Saturday, February 15, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P51 8:00 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 8 Norwell (Koch)
46 20 Carver (Holmes)
P52 2:30 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 8 Barnstable (Joe)
39 35 Marshfield (Youngworth)
P53 3:35 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 7 Bourne (Clay)
32 30 Sandwich
P54 3:35 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 8 West Bridgewater (Maher)
52 33 Hanover (Barrett)
P55 4:40 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 7 Norwell (DiTomaso)
33 24 Duxbury (Long)
Saturday, February 22, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P57 10:00 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 4 Norwell (DiTomaso)
15 0 Hanover (Barrett)
P58 11:05 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 4 West Bridgewater (Maher)
30 44 Sandwich
P59 12:10 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 4 Bourne (Clay)
38 21 Marshfield (Youngworth)
P60 1:15 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 4 Barnstable (Joe)
35 31 Carver (Holmes)
P71 2:20 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 4 Norwell (Koch)
40 41 Bourne (Clay)
Saturday, February 29, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P61 8:00 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Norwell (Koch)
27 29 Barnstable (Joe)
P62 12:20 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Carver (Holmes)
19 52 Bourne (Clay)
P63 1:25 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Marshfield (Youngworth)
32 20 West Bridgewater (Maher)
P64 2:30 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Sandwich
39 27 Norwell (DiTomaso)
P65 2:30 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Hanover (Barrett)
12 34 Norwell (Whyte)
Sunday, March 01, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P75 12:20 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Hanover (Barrett)
11 41 Duxbury (Long)
P73 1:25 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Carver (Holmes)
33 44 Norwell (DiTomaso)
Saturday, March 07, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P68 8:00 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Norwell (DiTomaso)
33 28 Marshfield (Youngworth)
P76 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Hanover (Barrett)
13 38 Norwell (Koch)
P67 2:30 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Norwell (Whyte)
14 35 Sandwich
P72 3:35 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Barnstable (Joe)
34 49 West Bridgewater (Maher)
P77 4:40 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Duxbury (Long)
16 44 Sandwich
Sunday, March 08, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P56 12:20 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Norwell (Whyte)
33 19 Duxbury (Long)
Saturday, March 14, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 7 [7] Duxbury (Long)
[10] Carver (Holmes)
B1 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 5 [8] Marshfield (Youngworth)
[9] West Bridgewater (Maher)
B2 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 6 [6] Barnstable (Joe)
[11] Hanover (Barrett)
B4 12:20 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 [4] Norwell (DiTomaso)
[5] Norwell (Whyte)
B5 12:20 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 5 [1] Bourne (Clay)
Bracket Winner B1
B6 12:20 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 6 [3] Norwell (Koch)
Bracket Winner B2
B7 12:20 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 [2] Sandwich
Bracket Winner B3
Sunday, March 15, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B4
B9 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Winner B7
B10 11:15 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B9

Bracket

Bracket Winner B10
CHAMPIONS
[1] Bourne (Clay)
B5 - Sat 3/14 12:20PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 5
Bracket Winner B1
[8] Marshfield (Youngworth)
B1 - Sat 3/14 10:10AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 5
[9] West Bridgewater (Maher)
[6] Barnstable (Joe)
B2 - Sat 3/14 10:10AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 6
[11] Hanover (Barrett)
Bracket Winner B5
B8 - Sun 3/15 9:05AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1
Bracket Winner B4
[4] Norwell (DiTomaso)
B4 - Sat 3/14 12:20PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3
[5] Norwell (Whyte)
[2] Sandwich
B7 - Sat 3/14 12:20PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4
Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B6
B9 - Sun 3/15 9:05AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2
Bracket Winner B7
Bracket Winner B8
B10 - Sun 3/15 11:15AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2
Bracket Winner B9
[7] Duxbury (Long)
B3 - Sat 3/14 9:05AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 7
[10] Carver (Holmes)
[3] Norwell (Koch)
B6 - Sat 3/14 12:20PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 6
Bracket Winner B2