Basketball

Tournament Note

Due to the recent outbreak of the Corona Virus, all playoff games have been cancelled this weekend.

8th Grade Boys

2019-2020 Starland Winter Basketball League

Dec 7, 2019 - Mar 15, 2020
Braintree, MA • Hanover, MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Bronze
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Holbrook Bulldogs 7th (Moore) 13 1 107 687 534
Barnstable (Pane) 12 2 129 651 422
Hingham (Leone) 9 5 40 473 461
Marshfield (Palmer) 6 8 -58 433 530
Hingham (Levy) 5 9 -19 614 607
Duxbury (Peters) 4 10 -10 517 526
Norwell/Cohasset (?) 0 14 -189 359 654
Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Plymouth South (Whalen) 12 2 132 582 403
Carver (Lopes) 11 3 91 580 447
Bourne (Perry) 8 6 23 554 531
Plymouth South (Jacobs) 6 8 -34 467 547
Norwell (Kue) 3 11 -123 395 552
Hanover (Barrett) 2 12 -89 458 556

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Marshfield (Palmer)
30 19 Duxbury (Peters)
P3 12:20 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Norwell (Kue)
26 38 Bourne (Perry)
P1 1:25 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Barnstable (Pane)
67 28 Hingham (Levy)
P2 1:25 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Hanover (Barrett)
24 37 Plymouth South (Jacobs)
P4 2:30 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Bourne (Perry)
24 37 Plymouth South (Whalen)
P3 3:35 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Holbrook Bulldogs 7th (Moore)
55 20 Norwell/Cohasset (?)
P43 3:35 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Hingham (Leone)
35 63 Barnstable (Pane)
Saturday, December 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:20 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Plymouth South (Whalen)
31 38 Carver (Lopes)
P5 1:25 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Plymouth South (Jacobs)
37 19 Norwell (Kue)
P6 2:30 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Carver (Lopes)
45 33 Hanover (Barrett)
P4 3:35 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Norwell/Cohasset (?)
13 57 Barnstable (Pane)
P5 3:35 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Duxbury (Peters)
26 32 Holbrook Bulldogs 7th (Moore)
P6 4:40 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Hingham (Levy)
39 40 Marshfield (Palmer)
P44 5:45 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Norwell/Cohasset (?)
16 30 Hingham (Leone)
Saturday, December 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 11:15 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Hingham (Leone)
46 30 Duxbury (Peters)
P7 1:25 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Barnstable (Pane)
41 26 Marshfield (Palmer)
P7 2:30 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Plymouth South (Whalen)
40 31 Hanover (Barrett)
P8 2:30 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Norwell (Kue)
22 48 Carver (Lopes)
P9 2:30 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Bourne (Perry)
34 45 Plymouth South (Jacobs)
P8 3:35 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Holbrook Bulldogs 7th (Moore)
70 43 Hingham (Levy)
Sunday, December 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Hingham (Levy)
69 24 Norwell/Cohasset (?)
Saturday, December 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 12:20 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Carver (Lopes)
50 25 Bourne (Perry)
P10 1:25 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Plymouth South (Jacobs)
39 28 Plymouth South (Whalen)
P0 3:35 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Hingham (Leone)
15 0 Hingham (Levy)
P12 5:45 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Marshfield (Palmer)
27 49 Holbrook Bulldogs 7th (Moore)
Sunday, December 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Hingham (Leone)
45 32 Norwell/Cohasset (?)
P10 11:15 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Duxbury (Peters)
41 43 Barnstable (Pane)
Saturday, January 04, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 5:45 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Plymouth South (Whalen)
40 19 Norwell (Kue)
P14 5:45 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Bourne (Perry)
41 37 Hanover (Barrett)
P0 6:50 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Duxbury (Peters)
46 29 Hingham (Leone)
P13 6:50 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Barnstable (Pane)
40 44 Holbrook Bulldogs 7th (Moore)
P14 6:50 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Norwell/Cohasset (?)
34 45 Marshfield (Palmer)
P15 7:55 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Plymouth South (Jacobs)
40 43 Carver (Lopes)
Sunday, January 05, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 2:30 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 5 Hingham (Levy)
48 57 Barnstable (Pane)
Saturday, January 11, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 7:55 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Norwell/Cohasset (?)
20 35 Hingham (Leone)
P16 7:55 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Carver (Lopes)
40 44 Plymouth South (Whalen)
P18 7:55 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Bourne (Perry)
56 41 Norwell (Kue)
Sunday, January 12, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 12:20 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 6 Duxbury (Peters)
37 25 Marshfield (Palmer)
P0 1:25 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 6 Hingham (Leone)
35 26 Barnstable (Pane)
P23 1:25 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 5 Hingham (Levy)
47 58 Holbrook Bulldogs 7th (Moore)
P17 2:30 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 5 Plymouth South (Jacobs)
40 37 Hanover (Barrett)
Saturday, January 25, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 3:25 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 4 Norwell (Kue)
31 20 Plymouth South (Jacobs)
P19 4:30 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 1 Plymouth South (Whalen)
40 22 Bourne (Perry)
P20 4:30 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 4 Holbrook Bulldogs 7th (Moore)
52 45 Duxbury (Peters)
P21 4:30 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 3 Hanover (Barrett)
26 38 Carver (Lopes)
P21 5:35 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 2 Marshfield (Palmer)
44 36 Hingham (Levy)
P34 5:35 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 3 Norwell/Cohasset (?)
0 15 Barnstable (Pane)
Sunday, January 26, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 12:20 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 1 Holbrook Bulldogs 7th (Moore)
35 28 Hingham (Leone)
P12 1:25 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 1 Hanover (Barrett)
34 37 Norwell (Kue)
Saturday, February 01, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P22 8:00 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 5 Hanover (Barrett)
35 50 Plymouth South (Whalen)
P23 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 5 Carver (Lopes)
43 22 Norwell (Kue)
P24 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 5 Plymouth South (Jacobs)
36 50 Bourne (Perry)
P22 3:35 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 7 Marshfield (Palmer)
20 30 Hingham (Leone)
P24 3:35 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 8 Duxbury (Peters)
38 29 Norwell/Cohasset (?)
P28 3:35 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Holbrook Bulldogs 7th (Moore)
38 53 Barnstable (Pane)
Sunday, February 02, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P30 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Hingham (Levy)
39 34 Duxbury (Peters)
Saturday, February 08, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 6:40 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 2 Plymouth South (Whalen)
60 23 Plymouth South (Jacobs)
P26 6:40 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 3 Bourne (Perry)
53 38 Carver (Lopes)
P27 6:40 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 4 Norwell (Kue)
25 35 Hanover (Barrett)
P25 7:45 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 2 Barnstable (Pane)
34 32 Duxbury (Peters)
P26 7:45 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 3 Norwell/Cohasset (?)
37 61 Hingham (Levy)
P27 7:45 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 4 Holbrook Bulldogs 7th (Moore)
52 41 Marshfield (Palmer)
Sunday, February 09, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 8:00 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 3 Hingham (Leone)
35 31 Marshfield (Palmer)
P42 8:00 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 2 Hanover (Barrett)
28 36 Norwell (Kue)
P40 11:15 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 4 Plymouth South (Jacobs)
43 50 Plymouth South (Whalen)
P41 12:20 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 1 Carver (Lopes)
56 47 Bourne (Perry)
Saturday, February 15, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P28 4:40 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 8 Norwell (Kue)
35 47 Plymouth South (Whalen)
P29 5:45 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 7 Hanover (Barrett)
25 38 Bourne (Perry)
P30 5:45 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 8 Carver (Lopes)
40 18 Plymouth South (Jacobs)
P29 6:50 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 7 Marshfield (Palmer)
34 27 Norwell/Cohasset (?)
P43 6:50 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 8 Hingham (Leone)
31 60 Barnstable (Pane)
P35 7:55 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 7 Duxbury (Peters)
36 39 Holbrook Bulldogs 7th (Moore)
Sunday, February 16, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 2:30 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 8 Hingham (Levy)
38 41 Hingham (Leone)
Saturday, February 22, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P31 3:25 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 3 Plymouth South (Whalen)
15 0 Carver (Lopes)
P32 3:25 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 4 Hanover (Barrett)
48 26 Plymouth South (Jacobs)
P0 4:30 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 3 Holbrook Bulldogs 7th (Moore)
44 38 Hingham (Leone)
P33 4:30 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 1 Norwell (Kue)
26 39 Bourne (Perry)
P41 4:30 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 4 Hingham (Levy)
55 29 Norwell/Cohasset (?)
P37 5:35 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 3 Barnstable (Pane)
45 10 Marshfield (Palmer)
Sunday, February 23, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P40 10:10 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 2 Duxbury (Peters)
41 50 Barnstable (Pane)
Saturday, February 29, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P34 1:25 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Bourne (Perry)
31 46 Plymouth South (Whalen)
P35 2:30 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Plymouth South (Jacobs)
35 27 Norwell (Kue)
P32 3:35 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Marshfield (Palmer)
33 32 Duxbury (Peters)
P33 3:35 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Holbrook Bulldogs 7th (Moore)
55 33 Norwell/Cohasset (?)
P36 3:35 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Carver (Lopes)
49 42 Hanover (Barrett)
Saturday, March 07, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P37 8:00 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Plymouth South (Whalen)
54 23 Hanover (Barrett)
P38 3:35 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Norwell (Kue)
29 52 Carver (Lopes)
P39 4:40 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Bourne (Perry)
56 28 Plymouth South (Jacobs)
P36 5:45 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Hingham (Levy)
54 27 Marshfield (Palmer)
P39 5:45 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Norwell/Cohasset (?)
45 60 Duxbury (Peters)
Sunday, March 08, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P38 12:20 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Holbrook Bulldogs 7th (Moore)
64 57 Hingham (Levy)
Saturday, March 14, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 2:30 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 [4] Marshfield (Palmer)
[5] Hingham (Levy)
B2 2:30 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 [3] Hingham (Leone)
[6] Duxbury (Peters)
B3 2:30 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 [2] Barnstable (Pane)
[7] Norwell/Cohasset (?)
B7 2:30 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 [4] Plymouth South (Jacobs)
[5] Norwell (Kue)
B8 2:30 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 5 [3] Bourne (Perry)
[6] Hanover (Barrett)
B4 4:40 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 [1] Holbrook Bulldogs 7th (Moore)
Bracket Winner B1
B5 4:40 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B3
B9 4:40 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Bracket Winner B7
[1] Plymouth South (Whalen)
B10 4:40 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Bracket Winner B8
[2] Carver (Lopes)
Sunday, March 15, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 12:20 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B5
B11 12:20 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B10

Bracket

Bracket Winner B6
Champion
Bracket Winner B11
Champion
[1] Holbrook Bulldogs 7th (Moore)
B4 - Sat 3/14 4:40PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1
Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B4
B6 - Sun 3/15 12:20PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1
Bracket Winner B5
[4] Marshfield (Palmer)
B1 - Sat 3/14 2:30PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1
[5] Hingham (Levy)
Bracket Winner B2
B5 - Sat 3/14 4:40PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2
Bracket Winner B3
[3] Hingham (Leone)
B2 - Sat 3/14 2:30PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2
[6] Duxbury (Peters)
[2] Barnstable (Pane)
B3 - Sat 3/14 2:30PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3
[7] Norwell/Cohasset (?)
[4] Plymouth South (Jacobs)
B7 - Sat 3/14 2:30PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4
[5] Norwell (Kue)
[3] Bourne (Perry)
B8 - Sat 3/14 2:30PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 5
[6] Hanover (Barrett)
Bracket Winner B7
B9 - Sat 3/14 4:40PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3
[1] Plymouth South (Whalen)
Bracket Winner B8
B10 - Sat 3/14 4:40PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4
[2] Carver (Lopes)
Bracket Winner B9
B11 - Sun 3/15 12:20PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2
Bracket Winner B10