Basketball

3rd/4th Grade Girls

2019-2020 Starland Winter Basketball League

Dec 7, 2019 - Mar 15, 2020
Braintree, MA • Hanover, MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

3rd/4th Grade Girls
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Abington (Williamson) 11 0 121 267 146
Braintree (Ormsby) 10 2 157 271 114
Norwell White (Dentremont) 9 3 45 183 138
Pembroke White (Fraga) 8 3 27 189 162
Pembroke Blue (Riley) 7 4 47 192 145
Duxbury Girls White (Lucido) 7 5 -33 174 207
Norwell Blue 7 5 21 188 167
Duxbury Green (Doyle) 6 5 38 226 188
West Bridgewater (O'Keefe) 5 7 12 188 176
Hull (Orpen) 4 8 -29 187 216
Halifax (Gomes) 4 8 13 195 182
Carver 3rd (Perry) 2 10 -78 139 217
Hanson 3rd (Delue) 1 11 -216 97 313
Scituate 3rd (Noonan) 1 11 -125 146 271

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 11:15 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Pembroke White (Fraga)
20 13 Carver 3rd (Perry)
Sunday, December 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Abington (Williamson)
26 0 Duxbury Girls White (Lucido)
P6 8:00 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 5 West Bridgewater (O'Keefe)
12 11 Pembroke Blue (Riley)
P3 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Braintree (Ormsby)
31 8 Duxbury Green (Doyle)
P4 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 5 Halifax (Gomes)
14 16 Norwell Blue
P1 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Carver 3rd (Perry)
20 0 Hanson 3rd (Delue)
P5 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 5 Hull (Orpen)
8 24 Norwell White (Dentremont)
P92 2:30 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Carver 3rd (Perry)
8 6 Scituate 3rd (Noonan)
Saturday, December 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 12:20 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Pembroke White (Fraga)
15 14 Pembroke Blue (Riley)
Sunday, December 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:00 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Norwell White (Dentremont)
12 7 West Bridgewater (O'Keefe)
P9 8:00 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 5 Norwell Blue
23 16 Hull (Orpen)
P10 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Duxbury Green (Doyle)
16 14 Halifax (Gomes)
P11 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 5 Duxbury Girls White (Lucido)
10 29 Braintree (Ormsby)
P12 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Hanson 3rd (Delue)
8 40 Abington (Williamson)
P19 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 5 Pembroke Blue (Riley)
24 6 Carver 3rd (Perry)
P93 12:20 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Scituate 3rd (Noonan)
18 10 Hanson 3rd (Delue)
Saturday, December 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 2:30 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Halifax (Gomes)
14 20 Duxbury Girls White (Lucido)
Sunday, December 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Carver 3rd (Perry)
7 28 Abington (Williamson)
P14 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Braintree (Ormsby)
38 2 Hanson 3rd (Delue)
P16 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Hull (Orpen)
19 23 Duxbury Green (Doyle)
P17 11:15 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 West Bridgewater (O'Keefe)
11 12 Norwell Blue
P0 12:20 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Pembroke White (Fraga)
24 10 Scituate 3rd (Noonan)
P30 1:25 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Pembroke Blue (Riley)
10 12 Norwell White (Dentremont)
Saturday, December 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P21 8:00 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Duxbury Green (Doyle)
26 18 West Bridgewater (O'Keefe)
P23 8:00 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Hanson 3rd (Delue)
4 22 Halifax (Gomes)
Sunday, December 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 8:00 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Carver 3rd (Perry)
10 30 Braintree (Ormsby)
P0 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Scituate 3rd (Noonan)
9 14 Norwell Blue
P58 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Abington (Williamson)
31 22 Pembroke Blue (Riley)
P20 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Norwell White (Dentremont)
14 4 Pembroke White (Fraga)
P22 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Duxbury Girls White (Lucido)
15 0 Hull (Orpen)
Saturday, January 04, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 3:35 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Scituate 3rd (Noonan)
14 21 Halifax (Gomes)
Sunday, January 05, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P27 8:00 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 6 Hull (Orpen)
24 4 Hanson 3rd (Delue)
P24 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 5 Abington (Williamson)
18 14 Braintree (Ormsby)
P28 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 6 West Bridgewater (O'Keefe)
21 4 Duxbury Girls White (Lucido)
P29 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 5 Pembroke White (Fraga)
17 15 Norwell Blue
P31 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 6 Norwell White (Dentremont)
19 8 Carver 3rd (Perry)
P41 11:15 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 5 Pembroke Blue (Riley)
20 17 Duxbury Green (Doyle)
Saturday, January 11, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P36 2:30 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Braintree (Ormsby)
16 9 Halifax (Gomes)
Sunday, January 12, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P32 8:00 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 5 Norwell Blue
15 17 Pembroke Blue (Riley)
P34 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 5 Hanson 3rd (Delue)
9 42 West Bridgewater (O'Keefe)
P35 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 6 Abington (Williamson)
24 19 Hull (Orpen)
P0 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 5 Duxbury Girls White (Lucido)
30 24 Scituate 3rd (Noonan)
P33 11:15 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 6 Duxbury Green (Doyle)
18 19 Pembroke White (Fraga)
Saturday, January 25, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P26 2:20 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 2 Halifax (Gomes)
18 24 Abington (Williamson)
Sunday, January 26, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 10:10 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 2 Scituate 3rd (Noonan)
11 21 Norwell White (Dentremont)
P43 10:10 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 1 Norwell Blue
18 6 Carver 3rd (Perry)
P38 11:15 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 1 Hull (Orpen)
9 18 Braintree (Ormsby)
P40 11:15 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 2 Pembroke White (Fraga)
23 19 Duxbury Girls White (Lucido)
Saturday, February 01, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P68 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 8 Hanson 3rd (Delue)
8 30 Duxbury Green (Doyle)
P75 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 7 Norwell White (Dentremont)
18 17 Halifax (Gomes)
P67 11:15 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 7 Duxbury Girls White (Lucido)
20 19 Carver 3rd (Perry)
P60 1:25 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 7 Hull (Orpen)
11 12 West Bridgewater (O'Keefe)
Sunday, February 02, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P52 8:00 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Pembroke Blue (Riley)
18 7 Hanson 3rd (Delue)
P0 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 West Bridgewater (O'Keefe)
14 10 Scituate 3rd (Noonan)
P42 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Norwell White (Dentremont)
15 11 Norwell Blue
P59 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Braintree (Ormsby)
14 18 Pembroke White (Fraga)
P79 12:20 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Duxbury Girls White (Lucido)
11 10 Carver 3rd (Perry)
P48 1:25 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Halifax (Gomes)
10 12 Hull (Orpen)
Saturday, February 08, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P37 2:20 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 2 Carver 3rd (Perry)
16 22 Halifax (Gomes)
P84 5:35 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 2 Pembroke Blue (Riley)
18 12 West Bridgewater (O'Keefe)
Sunday, February 09, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P51 8:00 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 4 Pembroke White (Fraga)
22 24 Abington (Williamson)
P0 9:05 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 1 Scituate 3rd (Noonan)
24 38 Hull (Orpen)
P76 9:05 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 2 Norwell Blue
11 13 Braintree (Ormsby)
P39 10:10 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 1 West Bridgewater (O'Keefe)
14 16 Abington (Williamson)
P44 10:10 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 2 Duxbury Green (Doyle)
17 14 Norwell White (Dentremont)
P45 10:10 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 3 Duxbury Girls White (Lucido)
6 15 Pembroke Blue (Riley)
P46 10:10 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 4 Hanson 3rd (Delue)
4 23 Pembroke White (Fraga)
Saturday, February 15, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P82 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 7 Norwell Blue
16 12 Halifax (Gomes)
Sunday, February 16, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 8 Scituate 3rd (Noonan)
5 34 Duxbury Green (Doyle)
P49 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 6 Carver 3rd (Perry)
16 19 Hull (Orpen)
P47 11:15 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 8 Braintree (Ormsby)
25 15 West Bridgewater (O'Keefe)
P53 11:15 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 6 Norwell White (Dentremont)
7 18 Duxbury Girls White (Lucido)
Saturday, February 22, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P69 11:05 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 2 Abington (Williamson)
19 18 Norwell Blue
P66 12:10 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 1 Duxbury Green (Doyle)
19 21 Duxbury Girls White (Lucido)
P70 12:10 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 2 Braintree (Ormsby)
16 1 Norwell White (Dentremont)
P90 1:15 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 2 Scituate 3rd (Noonan)
12 30 Hanson 3rd (Delue)
P50 2:20 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 1 West Bridgewater (O'Keefe)
10 22 Halifax (Gomes)
Sunday, February 23, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 8:00 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 2 Braintree (Ormsby)
27 3 Scituate 3rd (Noonan)
P57 8:00 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 1 Hanson 3rd (Delue)
11 26 Norwell White (Dentremont)
P74 9:05 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 2 Pembroke Blue (Riley)
23 12 Hull (Orpen)
P85 9:05 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 1 Abington (Williamson)
17 4 Pembroke White (Fraga)
P54 10:10 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 1 Norwell Blue
19 18 Duxbury Green (Doyle)
Saturday, February 29, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P62 2:30 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Pembroke White (Fraga)
Halifax (Gomes)
Sunday, March 01, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P56 8:00 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Duxbury Girls White (Lucido)
Norwell Blue
P81 8:00 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Duxbury Green (Doyle)
Braintree (Ormsby)
P0 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Pembroke Blue (Riley)
Scituate 3rd (Noonan)
P72 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Hull (Orpen)
Pembroke White (Fraga)
P61 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Carver 3rd (Perry)
West Bridgewater (O'Keefe)
P64 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Norwell White (Dentremont)
Abington (Williamson)
Saturday, March 07, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P77 11:15 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Duxbury Green (Doyle)
Abington (Williamson)
P78 12:20 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Duxbury Girls White (Lucido)
Hanson 3rd (Delue)
P83 1:25 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Norwell White (Dentremont)
Hull (Orpen)
P71 6:50 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Halifax (Gomes)
Pembroke Blue (Riley)
Sunday, March 08, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P63 8:00 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Pembroke Blue (Riley)
Braintree (Ormsby)
P73 8:00 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Pembroke White (Fraga)
West Bridgewater (O'Keefe)
P55 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 Duxbury Green (Doyle)
Carver 3rd (Perry)
P65 9:05 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Norwell Blue
Hanson 3rd (Delue)
P80 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Scituate 3rd (Noonan)
Abington (Williamson)
Saturday, March 14, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 1:25 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 3rd/4th Grade Girls 8th Place
3rd/4th Grade Girls 9th Place
B2 1:25 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 3rd/4th Grade Girls 6th Place
3rd/4th Grade Girls 11th Place
B3 1:25 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 3rd/4th Grade Girls 5th Place
3rd/4th Grade Girls 12th Place
B4 1:25 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 3rd/4th Grade Girls 4th Place
3rd/4th Grade Girls 13th Place
B5 1:25 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 5 3rd/4th Grade Girls 3rd Place
3rd/4th Grade Girls 14th Place
B6 1:25 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 6 3rd/4th Grade Girls 7th Place
3rd/4th Grade Girls 10th Place
B7 3:35 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1 3rd/4th Grade Girls 1st Place
Bracket Winner B1
B8 3:35 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2 Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B3
B9 3:35 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B5
B10 3:35 PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 3rd/4th Grade Girls 2nd Place
Bracket Winner B6
Sunday, March 15, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 8:00 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3 Bracket Winner B7
Bracket Winner B8
B12 8:00 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B10
B13 10:10 AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4 Bracket Winner B11
Bracket Winner B12

Bracket

Bracket Winner B13
Champions
3rd/4th Grade Girls 3rd Place
B5 - Sat 3/14 1:25PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 5
3rd/4th Grade Girls 14th Place
3rd/4th Grade Girls 8th Place
B1 - Sat 3/14 1:25PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1
3rd/4th Grade Girls 9th Place
Bracket Winner B2
B8 - Sat 3/14 3:35PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2
Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B9
B12 - Sun 3/15 8:00AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4
Bracket Winner B10
3rd/4th Grade Girls 1st Place
B7 - Sat 3/14 3:35PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 1
Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B7
B11 - Sun 3/15 8:00AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3
Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B11
B13 - Sun 3/15 10:10AM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4
Bracket Winner B12
3rd/4th Grade Girls 5th Place
B3 - Sat 3/14 1:25PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3
3rd/4th Grade Girls 12th Place
3rd/4th Grade Girls 6th Place
B2 - Sat 3/14 1:25PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 2
3rd/4th Grade Girls 11th Place
Bracket Winner B4
B9 - Sat 3/14 3:35PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 3
Bracket Winner B5
3rd/4th Grade Girls 4th Place
B4 - Sat 3/14 1:25PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4
3rd/4th Grade Girls 13th Place
3rd/4th Grade Girls 2nd Place
B10 - Sat 3/14 3:35PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 4
Bracket Winner B6
3rd/4th Grade Girls 7th Place
B6 - Sat 3/14 1:25PM Starland Sportsplex and Fun Park - Court 6
3rd/4th Grade Girls 10th Place