Lacrosse

Tournament Note

2/3 Update: Playoff brackets have been updated with scores from week 1.

All games on 2/9 will consist of two (2) 14-minute running halves with a 2 minute halftime.

*Some teams may play multiple games. Please check the playoff bracket to see when your next game may be.*

Girls High School

Trilogy Winter League: 2019-20 Season

Dec 8, 2019 - Feb 9, 2020
Clifton, NJ
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
IHA Blue

Girls High School Champion

Sun Dec 8, 2019 - Sun Feb 9, 2020

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, December 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 1:20 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton Lakeland
25 13 Albertus Magnus
P1 2:10 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton IHA Blue
16 10 Pequannock
P3 3:00 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton Passaic Valley
5 17 Cranford
P5 3:50 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton IHA White
14 13 House
P4 4:40 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton Pearl River
19 12 Pascack Valley 1
P16 5:30 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton Pascack Valley 2
18 14 Pearl River*
Sunday, December 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 1:20 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton IHA Blue
21 15 Lakeland
P9 2:10 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton Pearl River
13 16 Cranford
P10 3:00 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton IHA White
18 23 Pascack Valley 1
P8 3:50 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton Passaic Valley
9 20 House
P7 4:40 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton Pequannock
22 18 Albertus Magnus
P17 5:30 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton Pascack Valley 2
17 18 Pequannock*
Sunday, January 05, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 1:20 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton Passaic Valley
8 7 Pascack Valley 1
P14 2:10 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton Pearl River
23 21 House
P11 3:00 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton IHA Blue
21 9 Albertus Magnus
P12 3:50 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton Lakeland
11 14 Pequannock
P15 4:40 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton IHA White
11 13 Cranford
P18 5:30 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton Pascack Valley 2
13 12 Cranford*
Sunday, January 12, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 1:20 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton IHA Blue
19 5 Cranford
P20 2:10 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton Lakeland
21 4 Pascack Valley 1
P21 3:00 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton Pequannock
18 17 Pearl River
P22 3:50 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton IHA White
18 14 Passaic Valley
P23 4:40 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton Albertus Magnus
13 7 Pascack Valley 2
P24 5:30 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton Albertus Magnus*
16 14 House
Sunday, January 19, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 1:20 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton Passaic Valley
8 21 Pascack Valley 2
P26 2:10 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton Lakeland
23 13 Cranford
P27 3:00 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton Albertus Magnus
23 14 IHA White
P28 3:50 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton IHA Blue
21 2 Pascack Valley 1
P29 4:40 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton House
11 19 Pequannock
P30 5:30 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton House*
15 16 Pearl River
Sunday, January 26, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P31 1:20 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton Albertus Magnus
15 10 Pascack Valley 1
P32 2:10 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton Pequannock
16 5 Passaic Valley
P33 3:00 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton IHA Blue
20 4 Pearl River
P34 3:50 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton Cranford
16 4 House
P35 4:40 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton Lakeland
15 13 Pascack Valley 2
P36 5:30 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton Lakeland*
16 9 IHA White
Sunday, February 02, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 12:05 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton [4] Cranford
10 7 [5] Albertus Magnus
B2 12:35 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton [3] Lakeland
15 7 [6] Pascack Valley 2
B3 1:05 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton Cranford
4 15 [1] IHA Blue
B4 1:35 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton Lakeland
9 11 [2] Pequannock
B11 2:05 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton [7] Pearl River
14 9 [10] Passaic Valley
B12 2:35 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton [8] IHA White
13 10 [9] House
Sunday, February 09, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 1:55 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton Pearl River
4 10 IHA White
B14 2:30 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton Passaic Valley
2 13 House
B5 3:05 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton Pascack Valley 2
10 17 Cranford
B6 3:40 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton Albertus Magnus
9 22 Lakeland
B8 4:15 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton Cranford
9 12 Lakeland
B7 4:50 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton IHA Blue
12 4 Pequannock
B9 5:25 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton Pequannock
11 12 Lakeland
B10 6:00 PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton IHA Blue
14 6 Lakeland

Bracket

Consolation Games: Sunday Feb 2nd (7-10 Seeds)
Consolation Games: Sun Feb 9th (7-10 Seeds)
Championship Bracket (Seeds 1-6): 2 Week Double Elimination Bracket
[1] IHA Blue
Champion
IHA Blue - 14
B10 - Sun 2/9 6:00PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton
Lakeland - 6
Pascack Valley 2 - 10
B5 - Sun 2/9 3:05PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton
Cranford - 17
Lakeland - 9
B4 - Sun 2/2 1:35PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton
[2] Pequannock - 11
Albertus Magnus - 9
B6 - Sun 2/9 3:40PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton
Lakeland - 22
Pequannock - 11
B9 - Sun 2/9 5:25PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton
Lakeland - 12
Cranford - 4
B3 - Sun 2/2 1:05PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton
[1] IHA Blue - 15
[3] Lakeland - 15
B2 - Sun 2/2 12:35PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton
[6] Pascack Valley 2 - 7
[4] Cranford - 10
B1 - Sun 2/2 12:05PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton
[5] Albertus Magnus - 7
IHA Blue - 12
B7 - Sun 2/9 4:50PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton
Pequannock - 4
Cranford - 9
B8 - Sun 2/9 4:15PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton
Lakeland - 12
[8] IHA White - 13
B12 - Sun 2/2 2:35PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton
[9] House - 10
Pearl River - 4
B13 - Sun 2/9 1:55PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton
IHA White - 10
[7] Pearl River - 14
B11 - Sun 2/2 2:05PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton
[10] Passaic Valley - 9
Passaic Valley - 2
B14 - Sun 2/9 2:30PM Sports Domain Academy Clifton
House - 13