Lacrosse

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS

2019-20 Polar Bear Lacrosse

Dec 1, 2019 - Feb 9, 2020
Charlotte, NC • Matthews, NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS
Team W L T
GA
LAKE WHITE 5 0 0 18
STALLIONS 5 1 0 29
KNIGHTS 4 1 0 24
LAKE BLACK 3 2 0 18
PANTHERS 3 2 0 16
HUSKIES 3 2 0 29
SWARM 2 3 0 33
COUGARS 2 3 0 25
WARRIORS GREEN 1 3 0 29
WARRIORS BLUE 1 3 0 38
BEAVERS 1 4 0 43
REBELS 0 6 0 56

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:00 PM Sports-Plex at Matthews - MATTHEWS 2 WARRIORS GREEN
6 1 COUGARS
P3 2:00 PM Sports-Plex at Matthews - MATTHEWS 3 LAKE WHITE
12 8 HUSKIES
P22 2:00 PM Sports-Plex at Matthews - MATTHEWS 4 PANTHERS
8 1 REBELS
P23 2:00 PM Sports-Plex at Matthews - MATTHEWS 1 LAKE BLACK
12 0 WARRIORS BLUE
P2 3:00 PM Sports-Plex at Matthews - MATTHEWS 2 SWARM
6 8 STALLIONS
P5 3:00 PM Sports-Plex at Matthews - MATTHEWS 1 BEAVERS
9 1 WARRIORS BLUE
P16 3:00 PM Sports-Plex at Matthews - MATTHEWS 3 LAKE BLACK
10 3 PANTHERS
P29 3:00 PM Sports-Plex at Matthews - MATTHEWS 4 KNIGHTS
16 1 REBELS
P7 4:00 PM Sports-Plex at Matthews - MATTHEWS 2 COUGARS
4 8 SWARM
P20 4:00 PM Sports-Plex at Matthews - MATTHEWS 3 LAKE WHITE
8 7 STALLIONS
P24 4:00 PM Sports-Plex at Matthews - MATTHEWS 4 BEAVERS
5 11 KNIGHTS
P26 4:00 PM Sports-Plex at Matthews - MATTHEWS 1 WARRIORS GREEN
6 7 HUSKIES
Saturday, December 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 2:00 PM Sports-Plex at Matthews - MATTHEWS 8 KNIGHTS
8 6 LAKE BLACK
P27 2:00 PM Sports-Plex at Matthews - MATTHEWS 6 SWARM
0 12 LAKE WHITE
P31 2:00 PM Sports-Plex at Matthews - MATTHEWS 7 REBELS
1 11 COUGARS
P34 2:00 PM Sports-Plex at Matthews - MATTHEWS 5 STALLIONS
12 0 BEAVERS
P9 3:00 PM Sports-Plex at Matthews - MATTHEWS 5 STALLIONS
7 4 HUSKIES
P33 3:00 PM Sports-Plex at Matthews - MATTHEWS 7 COUGARS
3 1 PANTHERS
P36 3:00 PM Sports-Plex at Matthews - MATTHEWS 6 SWARM
3 2 LAKE BLACK
P37 3:00 PM Sports-Plex at Matthews - MATTHEWS 8 KNIGHTS
1 11 LAKE WHITE
P32 4:00 PM Sports-Plex at Matthews - MATTHEWS 7 REBELS
0 6 PANTHERS
P35 4:00 PM Sports-Plex at Matthews - MATTHEWS 5 HUSKIES
7 0 BEAVERS
Saturday, January 11, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 1:00 PM Sports-Plex at Matthews - MATTHEWS 3 LAKE BLACK
9 4 REBELS
P10 1:00 PM Sports-Plex at Matthews - MATTHEWS 4 PANTHERS
12 2 BEAVERS
P15 1:00 PM Sports-Plex at Matthews - MATTHEWS 2 STALLIONS
9 7 WARRIORS GREEN
P18 1:00 PM Sports-Plex at Matthews - MATTHEWS 1 WARRIORS BLUE
1 12 KNIGHTS
P8 2:00 PM Sports-Plex at Matthews - MATTHEWS 2 WARRIORS GREEN
2 12 LAKE WHITE
P12 2:00 PM Sports-Plex at Matthews - MATTHEWS 4 WARRIORS BLUE
6 5 REBELS
P14 2:00 PM Sports-Plex at Matthews - MATTHEWS 3 HUSKIES
7 4 SWARM
P25 2:00 PM Sports-Plex at Matthews - MATTHEWS 1 STALLIONS
9 4 COUGARS
B1 3:00 PM Sports-Plex at Matthews - MATTHEWS 1 [1] LAKE WHITE
10 3 [8] COUGARS
B2 3:00 PM Sports-Plex at Matthews - MATTHEWS 2 [6] HUSKIES
9 8 [5] PANTHERS
B5 3:00 PM Sports-Plex at Matthews - MATTHEWS 4 [9] WARRIORS GREEN
9 0 [12] REBELS
B6 3:00 PM Sports-Plex at Matthews - MATTHEWS 3 [10] WARRIORS BLUE
7 0 [11] BEAVERS
B3 4:00 PM Sports-Plex at Matthews - MATTHEWS 1 [3] KNIGHTS
8 2 [4] LAKE BLACK
B4 4:00 PM Sports-Plex at Matthews - MATTHEWS 2 [7] SWARM
7 11 [2] STALLIONS
Saturday, January 25, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 1:00 PM Elon Park - ELON PARK FIELD 3 COUGARS
14 3 WARRIORS BLUE
B12 1:00 PM Elon Park - ELON PARK FIELD 4 BEAVERS
11 4 REBELS
B13 2:00 PM Elon Park - ELON PARK FIELD 3 [10] WARRIORS BLUE
8 6 [12] REBELS
B14 2:00 PM Elon Park - ELON PARK FIELD 4 [8] COUGARS
6 2 [11] BEAVERS
B15 3:00 PM Elon Park - ELON PARK FIELD 3 SWARM
7 9 PANTHERS
B16 3:00 PM Elon Park - ELON PARK FIELD 4 LAKE BLACK
4 7 WARRIORS GREEN
B17 4:00 PM Elon Park - ELON PARK FIELD 3 [7] SWARM
5 7 [4] LAKE BLACK
B18 4:00 PM Elon Park - ELON PARK FIELD 4 [5] PANTHERS
4 8 [9] WARRIORS GREEN
Sunday, January 26, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 12:00 PM Elon Park - ELON PARK FIELD 3 [1] LAKE WHITE
6 5 [6] HUSKIES
B8 12:00 PM Elon Park - ELON PARK FIELD 4 [3] KNIGHTS
5 7 [2] STALLIONS
B9 1:00 PM Elon Park - ELON PARK FIELD 3 [1] LAKE WHITE
4 7 [2] STALLIONS
B10 1:00 PM Elon Park - ELON PARK FIELD 4 [6] HUSKIES
8 6 [3] KNIGHTS

Bracket

[1] LAKE WHITE
STALLIONS
[1] LAKE WHITE - 6
B7 - Sun 1/26 12:00PM Elon Park - ELON PARK FIELD 3
[6] HUSKIES - 5
[1] LAKE WHITE - 4
B9 - Sun 1/26 1:00PM Elon Park - ELON PARK FIELD 3
[2] STALLIONS - 7
COUGARS - 14
B11 - Sat 1/25 1:00PM Elon Park - ELON PARK FIELD 3
WARRIORS BLUE - 3
[10] WARRIORS BLUE - 8
B13 - Sat 1/25 2:00PM Elon Park - ELON PARK FIELD 3
[12] REBELS - 6
SWARM - 7
B15 - Sat 1/25 3:00PM Elon Park - ELON PARK FIELD 3
PANTHERS - 9
[7] SWARM - 5
B17 - Sat 1/25 4:00PM Elon Park - ELON PARK FIELD 3
[4] LAKE BLACK - 7
[3] KNIGHTS - 5
B8 - Sun 1/26 12:00PM Elon Park - ELON PARK FIELD 4
[2] STALLIONS - 7
[6] HUSKIES - 8
B10 - Sun 1/26 1:00PM Elon Park - ELON PARK FIELD 4
[3] KNIGHTS - 6
BEAVERS - 11
B12 - Sat 1/25 1:00PM Elon Park - ELON PARK FIELD 4
REBELS - 4
[8] COUGARS - 6
B14 - Sat 1/25 2:00PM Elon Park - ELON PARK FIELD 4
[11] BEAVERS - 2
LAKE BLACK - 4
B16 - Sat 1/25 3:00PM Elon Park - ELON PARK FIELD 4
WARRIORS GREEN - 7
[5] PANTHERS - 4
B18 - Sat 1/25 4:00PM Elon Park - ELON PARK FIELD 4
[9] WARRIORS GREEN - 8
[3] KNIGHTS - 8
B3 - Sat 1/11 4:00PM Sports-Plex at Matthews - MATTHEWS 1
[4] LAKE BLACK - 2
[1] LAKE WHITE - 10
B1 - Sat 1/11 3:00PM Sports-Plex at Matthews - MATTHEWS 1
[8] COUGARS - 3
[6] HUSKIES - 9
B2 - Sat 1/11 3:00PM Sports-Plex at Matthews - MATTHEWS 2
[5] PANTHERS - 8
[7] SWARM - 7
B4 - Sat 1/11 4:00PM Sports-Plex at Matthews - MATTHEWS 2
[2] STALLIONS - 11
[10] WARRIORS BLUE - 7
B6 - Sat 1/11 3:00PM Sports-Plex at Matthews - MATTHEWS 3
[11] BEAVERS - 0
[9] WARRIORS GREEN - 9
B5 - Sat 1/11 3:00PM Sports-Plex at Matthews - MATTHEWS 4
[12] REBELS - 0