Lacrosse

BOYS HS Varsity Division

Turf City Winter Indoor League 2019/2020

Dec 7, 2019 - Feb 9, 2020
Wayne, NJ
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Varsity Boys
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Glen Ridge 1 7 0 0 67 128 61
Wayne Hills Maroon 6 1 0 33 87 54
Highlands 1 5 2 0 29 99 70
Team RPM 5 2 0 38 117 79
Wayne Valley 1 4 2 1 25 109 84
Crusaders 1 4 3 0 5 98 93
Tappan Zee 2 4 1 -11 69 80
Warwick 1 2 4 1 -3 94 97
Mahwah 2 5 0 -32 68 100
Pascack Valley 2 5 0 -40 75 115
Trinity 1 6 0 -44 71 115
1More 0 6 1 -67 47 114

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, December 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Turf City Indoor Sport Pascack Valley
5 13 Mahwah
P2 9:50 AM Turf City Indoor Sport 1More
4 19 Wayne Valley 1
P3 10:45 AM Turf City Indoor Sport Team RPM
10 11 Glen Ridge 1
P4 11:40 AM Turf City Indoor Sport Crusaders 1
11 18 Highlands 1
P5 1:30 PM Turf City Indoor Sport Trinity
8 21 Warwick 1
P6 5:05 PM Turf City Indoor Sport Tappan Zee
7 8 Wayne Hills Maroon
Sunday, December 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:55 AM Turf City Indoor Sport Crusaders 1
10 15 Wayne Hills Maroon
P8 11:40 AM Turf City Indoor Sport Warwick 1
14 11 Mahwah
P9 12:35 PM Turf City Indoor Sport Wayne Valley 1
12 11 Highlands 1
P10 1:30 PM Turf City Indoor Sport 1More
11 16 Trinity
P11 3:20 PM Turf City Indoor Sport Tappan Zee
7 17 Team RPM
P12 5:05 PM Turf City Indoor Sport Pascack Valley
10 22 Glen Ridge 1
Sunday, December 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:55 AM Turf City Indoor Sport Crusaders 1
17 14 Warwick 1
P14 10:45 AM Turf City Indoor Sport Glen Ridge 1
19 9 Highlands 1
P15 1:30 PM Turf City Indoor Sport Pascack Valley
18 15 Trinity
P16 3:20 PM Turf City Indoor Sport Team RPM
19 17 Wayne Valley 1
P17 4:15 PM Turf City Indoor Sport 1More
13 13 Tappan Zee
P18 5:05 PM Turf City Indoor Sport Wayne Hills Maroon
10 1 Mahwah
Sunday, January 05, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 9:50 AM Turf City Indoor Sport Highlands 1
11 10 Team RPM
P20 10:45 AM Turf City Indoor Sport Wayne Valley 1
11 15 Glen Ridge 1
P21 12:35 PM Turf City Indoor Sport Pascack Valley
15 13 Warwick 1
P22 2:25 PM Turf City Indoor Sport Trinity
9 21 Mahwah
P23 3:20 PM Turf City Indoor Sport Crusaders 1
14 8 Tappan Zee
P24 5:05 PM Turf City Indoor Sport Wayne Hills Maroon
19 4 1More
Sunday, January 12, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 8:00 AM Turf City Indoor Sport Tappan Zee
10 16 Highlands 1
P26 9:50 AM Turf City Indoor Sport Team RPM
23 16 Mahwah
P28 12:35 PM Turf City Indoor Sport Glen Ridge 1
21 10 Warwick 1
P27 1:30 PM Turf City Indoor Sport 1More
9 16 Crusaders 1
P29 4:15 PM Turf City Indoor Sport Pascack Valley
7 15 Wayne Valley 1
P30 5:05 PM Turf City Indoor Sport Trinity
8 15 Wayne Hills Maroon
Sunday, January 26, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P31 8:00 AM Turf City Indoor Sport Crusaders 1
16 23 Wayne Valley 1
P32 9:50 AM Turf City Indoor Sport Glen Ridge 1
26 4 Mahwah
P33 10:45 AM Turf City Indoor Sport Pascack Valley
17 28 Team RPM
P34 1:30 PM Turf City Indoor Sport Trinity
9 15 Tappan Zee
P35 3:20 PM Turf City Indoor Sport 1More
6 21 Highlands 1
P36 5:05 PM Turf City Indoor Sport Wayne Hills Maroon
13 10 Warwick 1
Sunday, February 02, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P37 8:00 AM Turf City Indoor Sport Highlands 1
13 2 Mahwah
P38 9:20 AM Turf City Indoor Sport Pascack Valley
3 9 Tappan Zee
P39 10:00 AM Turf City Indoor Sport 1More
0 10 Team RPM
P40 11:20 AM Turf City Indoor Sport Warwick 1
12 12 Wayne Valley 1
P41 1:20 PM Turf City Indoor Sport Crusaders 1
14 6 Trinity
P42 2:40 PM Turf City Indoor Sport Glen Ridge 1
14 7 Wayne Hills Maroon
Sunday, February 09, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 12:30 PM Turf City Indoor Sport [8] Warwick 1
9 8 [9] Mahwah
B2 1:00 PM Turf City Indoor Sport [5] Wayne Valley 1
14 3 [12] 1More
B3 1:30 PM Turf City Indoor Sport [6] Crusaders 1
9 8 [11] Trinity
B4 2:00 PM Turf City Indoor Sport [7] Tappan Zee
4 6 [10] Pascack Valley
B5 2:30 PM Turf City Indoor Sport [1] Glen Ridge 1
14 3 [1] Warwick 1
B6 3:00 PM Turf City Indoor Sport [2] Wayne Hills Maroon
7 5 Pascack Valley
B7 3:30 PM Turf City Indoor Sport [3] Highlands 1
9 6 [2] Crusaders 1
B8 4:00 PM Turf City Indoor Sport [4] Team RPM
11 8 Wayne Valley 1
B9 4:30 PM Turf City Indoor Sport Glen Ridge 1
8 6 Team RPM
B10 5:00 PM Turf City Indoor Sport Highlands 1
6 7 Wayne Hills Maroon
B11 5:30 PM Turf City Indoor Sport Glen Ridge 1
7 6 Wayne Hills Maroon

Bracket

[1] Glen Ridge 1
CHAMPIONS
[3] Highlands 1 - 9
B7 - Sun 2/9 3:30PM Turf City Indoor Sport
[2] Crusaders 1 - 6
Glen Ridge 1 - 7
B11 - Sun 2/9 5:30PM Turf City Indoor Sport
Wayne Hills Maroon - 6
[2] Wayne Hills Maroon - 7
B6 - Sun 2/9 3:00PM Turf City Indoor Sport
Pascack Valley - 5
[4] Team RPM - 11
B8 - Sun 2/9 4:00PM Turf City Indoor Sport
Wayne Valley 1 - 8
Highlands 1 - 6
B10 - Sun 2/9 5:00PM Turf City Indoor Sport
Wayne Hills Maroon - 7
[5] Wayne Valley 1 - 14
B2 - Sun 2/9 1:00PM Turf City Indoor Sport
[12] 1More - 3
[6] Crusaders 1 - 9
B3 - Sun 2/9 1:30PM Turf City Indoor Sport
[11] Trinity - 8
[1] Glen Ridge 1 - 14
B5 - Sun 2/9 2:30PM Turf City Indoor Sport
[1] Warwick 1 - 3
[8] Warwick 1 - 9
B1 - Sun 2/9 12:30PM Turf City Indoor Sport
[9] Mahwah - 8
[7] Tappan Zee - 4
B4 - Sun 2/9 2:00PM Turf City Indoor Sport
[10] Pascack Valley - 6
Glen Ridge 1 - 8
B9 - Sun 2/9 4:30PM Turf City Indoor Sport
Team RPM - 6