Basketball

Tournament Note

Spring AAU Season is Just Around the Corner. Register for the NE Storm Tryouts which begin Jan 4th at St Johns Prep.
Visit www.new-england-storm.com to Register!

4th Grade Boys

12th Annual Fundamental Hoops Holiday Tournament

Dec 26 - 29, 2019
Danvers, MA • Reading, MA • Westford, MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Andover

4th Grade Boys Champion

Thu Dec 26, 2019 - Sun Dec 29, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Beverly 3 0 46 126 68
Newburyport 2 1 18 102 84
Methuen 1 2 -24 61 91
Stoneham Blue 0 3 -40 54 100
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Marblehead lvo 3 0 50 100 46
Billerica 3 1 -1 107 108
Hooksett 1 2 4 64 60
Reading (Lewis) 1 2 -29 43 76
Monomoy 0 3 -24 36 60
Pool C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
North Reading 3 0 49 100 44
Wilmington Blue 2 1 21 80 59
Stoneham White 1 2 -26 58 86
Ipswich 0 3 -44 53 102
Pool D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Andover 3 0 60 146 40
Reading (Misticawi) 2 1 9 61 72
Burlington Red 1 2 -18 36 72
Wilmington White 0 3 -51 17 76

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, December 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 12:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Newburyport
38 44 Beverly
P18 2:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Methuen
19 45 Beverly
P17 3:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Stoneham Blue
25 36 Newburyport
Friday, December 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P23 10:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Andover
38 10 Wilmington White
P21 11:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Stoneham White
14 25 Wilmington Blue
P22 11:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 North Reading
36 11 Ipswich
P24 1:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Reading (Misticawi)
19 10 Burlington Red
P3 2:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Reading (Lewis)
18 30 Billerica
P14 2:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 North Reading
34 12 Stoneham White
P1 4:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Methuen
15 28 Newburyport
P2 4:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Beverly
37 11 Stoneham Blue
P12 4:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Billerica
26 42 Marblehead lvo
P10 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Methuen
27 18 Stoneham Blue
Saturday, December 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 12:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Marblehead lvo
33 9 Reading (Lewis)
P25 12:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Hooksett
29 31 Billerica
P5 1:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 North Reading
30 21 Wilmington Blue
P6 1:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Ipswich
27 32 Stoneham White
P19 2:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Hooksett
24 4 Monomoy
P13 3:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Wilmington Blue
34 15 Ipswich
P0 4:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Monomoy
19 20 Billerica
P7 5:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Reading (Misticawi)
22 2 Wilmington White
P8 5:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Burlington Red
10 48 Andover
P15 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Wilmington White
5 16 Burlington Red
P16 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Reading (Misticawi)
20 60 Andover
Sunday, December 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 12:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Monomoy
13 16 Reading (Lewis)
P4 1:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Hooksett
11 25 Marblehead lvo
B1 4:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Beverly
40 33 Marblehead lvo
B2 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 North Reading
37 44 Andover

Bracket

[1] Beverly
4th Grade D1 Champion
[1] Andover
4th Grade D3 Champion
Beverly - 40
B1 - Sun 12/29 4:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3
Marblehead lvo - 33
North Reading - 37
B2 - Sun 12/29 6:00PM Reading High School - Court 3
Andover - 44