Basketball

Tournament Note

Spring AAU Season is Just Around the Corner. Register for the NE Storm Tryouts which begin Jan 4th at St Johns Prep.
Visit www.new-england-storm.com to Register!

5th Grade Boys

12th Annual Fundamental Hoops Holiday Tournament

Dec 26 - 29, 2019
Danvers, MA • Reading, MA • Westford, MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Melrose

5th Grade Boys Champion

Thu Dec 26, 2019 - Sun Dec 29, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool E
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Methuen Blue 3 0 46 128 65
Manchester Essex 2 1 27 119 83
Marblehead lvo Y Blue 2 1 9 93 90
Wachusett (Briggs) 1 2 -13 88 101
Beverly 1 2 -20 75 105
Wilmington Blue 0 3 -49 64 123
Pool F
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lynnfield 3 0 24 92 68
Monomoy 2 1 -6 94 100
North Andover Black 2 1 29 111 82
North Reading 1 2 -13 80 93
Stoneham Blue 1 2 -1 72 73
Reading (McNeice) 0 3 -33 61 94
Pool G
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Wachusett (Mall) 4 0 38 125 87
Amesbury 2 1 14 79 65
Newburyport 1 2 -6 66 72
Andover Gold 1 2 -17 76 90
Reading (Nowak) 0 3 -29 50 82
Pool H
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Melrose 3 0 48 139 53
North Andover Red 2 1 32 119 47
Salem NH 1 2 -38 55 130
Stoneham White 0 3 -42 41 124

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, December 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P27 12:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Newburyport
24 30 Amesbury
P21 5:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Marblehead lvo Y Blue
15 42 Methuen Blue
P22 5:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Wachusett (Briggs)
24 37 Manchester Essex
P14 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 North Andover Black
39 19 Reading (McNeice)
P29 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Melrose
27 19 North Andover Red
P11 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Methuen Blue
44 38 Manchester Essex
P12 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Beverly
27 36 Marblehead lvo Y Blue
P13 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Wilmington Blue
22 43 Wachusett (Briggs)
P25 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Lynnfield
29 22 Reading (McNeice)
Friday, December 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 3:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Salem NH
16 50 Melrose
P18 3:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Wachusett (Mall)
24 22 Reading (Nowak)
P19 5:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 North Andover Red
60 17 Salem NH
P20 5:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Stoneham White
18 62 Melrose
P2 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Manchester Essex
44 15 Wilmington Blue
P7 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Andover Gold
24 43 Wachusett (Mall)
P9 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Stoneham White
3 40 North Andover Red
P16 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Stoneham Blue
23 26 Lynnfield
P23 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Wilmington Blue
27 36 Beverly
Saturday, December 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 1:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 North Reading
27 34 Monomoy
P24 3:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Monomoy
37 36 North Andover Black
P26 3:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Stoneham Blue
23 27 North Reading
P31 4:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Newburyport
23 30 Wachusett (Mall)
P32 7:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Amesbury
18 28 Wachusett (Mall)
P28 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Reading (Nowak)
16 39 Andover Gold
P30 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Stoneham White
20 22 Salem NH
Sunday, December 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Beverly
12 42 Methuen Blue
P4 10:00 AM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 North Reading
26 36 North Andover Black
P5 10:00 AM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Reading (McNeice)
20 26 Stoneham Blue
P6 10:00 AM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Monomoy
23 37 Lynnfield
P3 11:00 AM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Marblehead lvo Y Blue
42 21 Wachusett (Briggs)
B1 1:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Methuen Blue
36 22 Monomoy
B2 1:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Lynnfield
34 25 Manchester Essex
P8 2:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Newburyport
19 12 Reading (Nowak)
P17 2:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Amesbury
31 13 Andover Gold
B3 4:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Methuen Blue
35 18 Lynnfield
B4 5:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Wachusett (Mall)
24 35 Melrose

Bracket

[1] Methuen Blue
5th Grade D1 Champion
[1] Melrose
5th Grade D3 Champion
Methuen Blue - 36
B1 - Sun 12/29 1:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2
Monomoy - 22
Lynnfield - 34
B2 - Sun 12/29 1:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3
Manchester Essex - 25
Methuen Blue - 35
B3 - Sun 12/29 4:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4
Lynnfield - 18
Wachusett (Mall) - 24
B4 - Sun 12/29 5:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1
Melrose - 35