Basketball

Tournament Note

Spring AAU Season is Just Around the Corner. Register for the NE Storm Tryouts which begin Jan 4th at St Johns Prep.
Visit www.new-england-storm.com to Register!

6th Grade Boys

12th Annual Fundamental Hoops Holiday Tournament

Dec 26 - 29, 2019
Danvers, MA • Reading, MA • Westford, MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Stoughton

6th Grade Boys Champion

Thu Dec 26, 2019 - Sun Dec 29, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool I
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Stoughton 3 0 43 122 65
Andover Blue 2 1 31 119 88
Milford 2 1 11 111 99
Reading (Dean) 1 2 -14 100 114
Peabody White 1 2 -19 94 111
Billerica 0 3 -52 59 128
Pool J
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Methuen Blue 3 0 35 137 101
Marblehead Y Blue 2 1 11 139 119
Nashua 2 1 30 167 121
Newburyport 1 2 -9 99 124
Lynnfield 1 2 -32 118 159
Monomoy 0 3 -35 96 132
Pool K
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
North Reading 3 0 59 154 80
Lawrence BGC 5 3 0 38 152 104
North Andover Black 2 1 4 107 102
Andover Gold 1 2 4 104 95
Stoneham Blue 0 3 -45 97 158
Reading (Flaherty) 0 3 -60 59 134
Pool L
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Marblehead lvo Y White 3 0 60 129 32
Peabody Blue 3 0 27 117 90
Tewksbury White 2 1 22 102 80
Stoneham White 1 2 -27 46 93
North Andover Red 0 3 -30 56 97
Methuen (Correggio) 0 3 -52 64 122

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, December 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P30 12:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Nashua
61 25 Newburyport
P22 1:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Methuen (Correggio)
16 42 Marblehead lvo Y White
P6 2:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Methuen Blue
44 42 Newburyport
P17 2:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Nashua
50 54 Marblehead Y Blue
P35 3:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 North Andover Red
10 41 Marblehead lvo Y White
P34 4:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Peabody Blue
43 26 Methuen (Correggio)
P20 5:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Reading (Flaherty)
18 39 North Andover Black
P24 5:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Stoneham White
18 14 North Andover Red
P3 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Billerica
20 43 Peabody White
P15 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Andover Blue
44 25 Peabody White
Friday, December 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 Stoughton
40 22 Reading (Dean)
P23 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Tewksbury White
32 36 Peabody Blue
P26 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Peabody White
26 47 Milford
P27 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 Andover Blue
36 41 Stoughton
P19 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 North Reading
59 28 Stoneham Blue
P14 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 Stoughton
41 7 Billerica
P36 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Stoneham White
22 33 Tewksbury White
Saturday, December 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P28 12:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Lynnfield
23 52 Marblehead Y Blue
P29 2:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Monomoy
51 53 Lynnfield
Buzzer beater
P13 3:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Reading (Dean)
34 42 Milford
P5 4:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Methuen Blue
47 26 Monomoy
P21 4:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Lawrence BGC 5
43 30 Andover Gold
P2 5:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 Milford
22 39 Andover Blue
P7 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Reading (Flaherty)
14 38 North Reading
P8 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Stoneham Blue
47 52 Lawrence BGC 5
P25 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Billerica
32 44 Reading (Dean)
P9 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 North Andover Black
30 27 Andover Gold
Sunday, December 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 12:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Marblehead Y Blue
33 46 Methuen Blue
P16 12:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Lynnfield
42 56 Nashua
P18 12:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Monomoy
19 32 Newburyport
P10 2:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Tewksbury White
37 22 Methuen (Correggio)
P11 2:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Marblehead lvo Y White
46 6 Stoneham White
P12 2:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Peabody Blue
38 32 North Andover Red
B1 3:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Stoughton
41 24 Marblehead Y Blue
B2 3:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Methuen Blue
30 37 Andover Blue
P32 4:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Andover Gold
47 22 Stoneham Blue
B3 5:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Stoughton
41 34 Andover Blue
B5 5:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Peabody Blue
20 57 Marblehead lvo Y White
P31 5:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 North Andover Black
38 57 North Reading
P33 5:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Lawrence BGC 5
57 27 Reading (Flaherty)
B4 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 North Reading
61 51 Lawrence BGC 5

Bracket

[1] Stoughton
6th Grade D1 Champion
[1] North Reading
6th Grade D2 Champion
[2] Marblehead lvo Y White
6th Grade D3 Champion
Stoughton - 41
B1 - Sun 12/29 3:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2
Marblehead Y Blue - 24
Methuen Blue - 30
B2 - Sun 12/29 3:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4
Andover Blue - 37
Stoughton - 41
B3 - Sun 12/29 5:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3
Andover Blue - 34
North Reading - 61
B4 - Sun 12/29 7:00PM Reading High School - Court 2
Lawrence BGC 5 - 51
Peabody Blue - 20
B5 - Sun 12/29 5:00PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3
Marblehead lvo Y White - 57