Basketball

Tournament Note

Spring AAU Season is Just Around the Corner. Register for the NE Storm Tryouts which begin Jan 4th at St Johns Prep.
Visit www.new-england-storm.com to Register!

7th Grade Boys

12th Annual Fundamental Hoops Holiday Tournament

Dec 26 - 29, 2019
Danvers, MA • Reading, MA • Westford, MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Watertown

7th Grade Boys Champion

Thu Dec 26, 2019 - Sun Dec 29, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool M
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Marblehead lvo Y Blue 3 0 58 172 99
Newburyport 2 1 -6 128 134
Andover Blue 1 2 -21 107 133
North Andover Black 0 3 -31 112 153
Pool N
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lawrence BGC 6 3 0 49 156 103
Lynnfield 2 1 3 141 138
West Side Wolfpack 1 2 -15 138 157
Merrimack Blue 0 3 -37 105 142
Pool O
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Beverly (Pierce) 3 0 43 137 88
Wakefield (Calder) 2 1 36 151 99
Reading (Benson) 1 2 -27 89 126
Swampscott 0 3 -52 95 159
Pool P
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Concord Carlisle 3 0 53 167 101
Methuen White 2 1 22 151 126
Pentucket 1 2 -24 110 143
Andover Gold 0 3 -51 79 137
Pool Q
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
North Reading 3 0 42 116 74
Beverly (Gold) 3 0 33 172 134
Marblehead lvo Y White 2 1 11 132 119
North Andover Red 1 2 -11 139 146
Billerica Heat (Larson) 0 3 -16 124 140
Stoneham 0 3 -59 88 158
Pool R
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Watertown 3 0 60 139 49
Melrose 3 0 51 114 61
Wilmington White 1 2 -27 57 89
Windham White 1 2 -20 90 126
Billerica Heat (O'Brien) 1 2 -21 70 91
Haverhill Brown 0 3 -43 80 134

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, December 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P24 12:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Billerica Heat (Larson)
23 32 North Reading
P21 1:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Concord Carlisle
53 29 Andover Gold
P37 2:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 North Reading
47 33 Marblehead lvo Y White
P35 3:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Methuen White
42 55 Concord Carlisle
P15 4:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Andover Blue
45 56 Newburyport
P23 5:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Marblehead lvo Y White
50 28 North Andover Red
P30 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Marblehead lvo Y Blue
50 32 Newburyport
P10 7:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 North Andover Red
46 57 Beverly (Gold)
Friday, December 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P22 10:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Pentucket
45 60 Methuen White
P42 10:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Wilmington White
24 35 Melrose
P7 12:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Pentucket
30 59 Concord Carlisle
P16 1:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Marblehead lvo Y Blue
74 44 North Andover Black
P9 3:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Billerica Heat (Larson)
44 49 Marblehead lvo Y White
P29 4:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 North Andover Black
29 39 Andover Blue
P19 5:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Beverly (Pierce)
41 15 Reading (Benson)
P38 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Stoneham
39 65 North Andover Red
P39 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Beverly (Gold)
59 57 Billerica Heat (Larson)
P40 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Windham White
62 32 Haverhill Brown
P41 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Watertown
44 24 Billerica Heat (O'Brien)
P6 8:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Reading (Benson)
26 50 Wakefield (Calder)
P26 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Haverhill Brown
23 26 Billerica Heat (O'Brien)
Saturday, December 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P36 11:00 AM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Pentucket
35 24 Andover Gold
P11 12:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 North Reading
37 18 Stoneham
P8 1:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Andover Gold
26 49 Methuen White
P17 2:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Lawrence BGC 6
57 33 West Side Wolfpack
P18 2:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Merrimack Blue
34 42 Lynnfield
P25 2:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Beverly (Gold)
56 31 Stoneham
P27 3:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Melrose
33 12 Windham White
P28 3:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Wilmington White
9 34 Watertown
P31 4:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Lynnfield
38 54 Lawrence BGC 6
P32 4:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Merrimack Blue
39 55 West Side Wolfpack
P5 5:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Swampscott
32 51 Beverly (Pierce)
P12 5:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Melrose
46 25 Haverhill Brown
P13 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Billerica Heat (O'Brien)
20 24 Wilmington White
P14 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Windham White
16 61 Watertown
P20 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Swampscott
28 60 Wakefield (Calder)
Sunday, December 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Marblehead lvo Y Blue
48 23 Andover Blue
P2 10:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Newburyport
40 39 North Andover Black
P3 10:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Merrimack Blue
32 45 Lawrence BGC 6
P4 10:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 West Side Wolfpack
50 61 Lynnfield
B1 1:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Marblehead lvo Y Blue
52 36 Lawrence BGC 6
B3 3:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 North Reading
28 44 Melrose
B4 3:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Watertown
56 43 Beverly (Gold)
P34 5:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 Swampscott
35 48 Reading (Benson)
B5 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Melrose
40 47 Watertown
P33 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 Wakefield (Calder)
41 45 Beverly (Pierce)
B2 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 Beverly (Pierce)
47 57 Concord Carlisle

Bracket

[1] Marblehead lvo Y Blue
7th Grade D1 Champion
[1] Concord Carlisle
7th Grade D2 Champion
[1] Watertown
7th Grade D3 Champion
Marblehead lvo Y Blue - 52
B1 - Sun 12/29 1:00PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4
Lawrence BGC 6 - 36
Beverly (Pierce) - 47
B2 - Sun 12/29 8:00PM Reading High School - Court 2
Concord Carlisle - 57
North Reading - 28
B3 - Sun 12/29 3:00PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2
Melrose - 44
Watertown - 56
B4 - Sun 12/29 3:00PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4
Beverly (Gold) - 43
Melrose - 40
B5 - Sun 12/29 6:00PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3
Watertown - 47