Basketball

Tournament Note

Spring AAU Season is Just Around the Corner. Register for the NE Storm Tryouts which begin Jan 4th at St Johns Prep.
Visit www.new-england-storm.com to Register!

8th Grade Boys

12th Annual Fundamental Hoops Holiday Tournament

Dec 26 - 29, 2019
Danvers, MA • Reading, MA • Westford, MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Lawrence BGC 8

8th Grade Boys Champion

Thu Dec 26, 2019 - Sun Dec 29, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool S
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lawrence BGC 8 3 0 42 172 114
Beverly (Frost) 3 0 18 152 134
North Andover Black 1 2 15 144 125
Methuen Blue 1 2 -11 153 169
Andover Blue 1 2 -17 123 150
Newburyport 0 3 -47 120 172
Pool T
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
West Side Wolfpack 2 1 18 125 106
Stoneham Blue 2 1 17 155 128
Amesbury 2 1 -16 134 160
Seacoast Celtics 1 2 10 149 139
Belmont (Thompson) 1 2 -24 104 129
North Andover Red 1 2 -5 125 130
Pool U
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Hooksett 3 0 48 222 174
Lawrence BGC 7 2 1 3 164 161
LCCPS 2 1 6 139 133
Andover Gold 1 2 -7 149 156
Marblehead lvo Y Blue 1 2 -24 141 165
Wilmington Blue 0 3 -26 116 142
Pool V
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Beverly (Taylor) 3 0 46 149 89
Lynnfield 2 1 16 105 89
Watertown 1 2 -12 95 104
Stoneham White 0 3 -50 68 135
Pool W
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Peabody Blue 3 0 29 119 90
Wilmington White 1 2 -3 108 111
Medford 1 2 -15 98 113
Reading (Ross) 1 2 -11 95 106

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, December 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Newburyport
38 45 Andover Blue
P16 1:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Amesbury
38 68 Stoneham Blue
P32 2:00 PM Millworks - Court 2 Hooksett
73 57 Lawrence BGC 7
P2 3:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Beverly (Frost)
48 44 Andover Blue
P8 4:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Wilmington Blue
38 41 Marblehead lvo Y Blue
P14 4:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Methuen Blue
76 55 Newburyport
P35 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Wilmington White
27 39 Peabody Blue
P31 7:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Marblehead lvo Y Blue
40 53 Andover Gold
P36 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Medford
27 31 Reading (Ross)
Friday, December 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P38 11:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Seacoast Celtics
42 43 Stoneham Blue
P20 12:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Hooksett
74 60 Marblehead lvo Y Blue
P37 12:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Amesbury
55 52 Seacoast Celtics
P7 2:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Andover Gold
57 75 Hooksett
P10 5:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Lynnfield
36 42 Beverly (Taylor)
P6 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 Lawrence BGC 7
53 51 LCCPS
P15 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Methuen Blue
49 60 Beverly (Frost)
P34 7:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Stoneham White
26 36 Lynnfield
Saturday, December 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 12:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Andover Blue
34 64 Lawrence BGC 8
P38 12:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 North Andover Red
38 48 Belmont (Thompson)
P11 1:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Medford
33 45 Peabody Blue
P17 2:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Belmont (Thompson)
15 36 West Side Wolfpack
P5 4:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 North Andover Red
47 41 West Side Wolfpack
P19 4:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 Lawrence BGC 7
54 37 Wilmington Blue
P9 5:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Stoneham White
19 44 Watertown
P13 5:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Newburyport
27 51 North Andover Black
P12 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Reading (Ross)
34 44 Wilmington White
P30 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 Wilmington Blue
41 47 LCCPS
P26 7:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 North Andover Black
52 54 Lawrence BGC 8
P33 7:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Beverly (Taylor)
52 30 Watertown
P18 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 LCCPS
41 39 Andover Gold
Sunday, December 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 11:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Seacoast Celtics
55 41 Belmont (Thompson)
P28 11:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 North Andover Red
40 41 Amesbury
P29 11:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 West Side Wolfpack
48 44 Stoneham Blue
B2 1:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 West Side Wolfpack
30 44 Lawrence BGC 7
B3 1:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Hooksett
73 53 Stoneham Blue
P25 2:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 North Andover Black
41 44 Beverly (Frost)
P27 2:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Lawrence BGC 8
54 28 Methuen Blue
B4 3:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Lawrence BGC 7
61 60 Hooksett
P21 4:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Watertown
21 33 Lynnfield
P22 4:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Stoneham White
23 55 Beverly (Taylor)
P23 4:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Peabody Blue
35 30 Reading (Ross)
P24 4:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Medford
38 37 Wilmington White
B1 5:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Beverly (Frost)
43 51 Lawrence BGC 8
B5 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Beverly (Taylor)
34 37 Peabody Blue

Bracket

[2] Lawrence BGC 8
8th Grade D1 Champion
[2] Lawrence BGC 7
8th Grade D2 Champion
[1] Peabody Blue
8th Grade D3 Champion
Beverly (Frost) - 43
B1 - Sun 12/29 5:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2
Lawrence BGC 8 - 51
West Side Wolfpack - 30
B2 - Sun 12/29 1:00PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1
Lawrence BGC 7 - 44
Hooksett - 73
B3 - Sun 12/29 1:00PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2
Stoneham Blue - 53
Lawrence BGC 7 - 61
B4 - Sun 12/29 3:00PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1
Hooksett - 60
Beverly (Taylor) - 34
B5 - Sun 12/29 6:00PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2
Peabody Blue - 37