Basketball

Tournament Note

Spring AAU Season is Just Around the Corner. Register for the NE Storm Tryouts which begin Jan 4th at St Johns Prep.
Visit www.new-england-storm.com to Register!

6th Grade Girls

12th Annual Fundamental Hoops Holiday Tournament

Dec 26 - 29, 2019
Danvers, MA • Reading, MA • Westford, MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Bedford NH

6th Grade Girls Champion

Thu Dec 26, 2019 - Sun Dec 29, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool BB
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Bedford NH 3 0 45 89 36
Leominster 2 1 13 65 52
Marblehead lvo Y Blue 2 1 6 67 61
Wachusett 1 2 -12 64 76
North Andover (Sacchetti) 1 2 -17 63 88
Andover Blue 0 3 -35 60 95
Pool CC
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Peabody Blue 3 0 28 63 30
Stoneham 2 1 8 56 48
Masco 1 2 -11 37 48
Marblehead lvo y White 0 3 -25 47 77
Pool DD
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lawrence BGC 3 0 60 102 12
Wilmington White 2 1 -14 39 60
Westford 1 2 -23 45 86
Andover Gold 0 3 -23 39 67

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, December 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 12:00 PM Millworks - Court 4 Andover Gold
21 22 Westford
P2 1:00 PM Millworks - Court 4 Andover Blue
18 33 Leominster
P22 1:00 PM Millworks - Court 3 North Andover (Sacchetti)
9 37 Bedford NH
P6 3:00 PM Millworks - Court 4 Westford
6 44 Lawrence BGC
P8 3:00 PM Millworks - Court 3 Bedford NH
21 13 Leominster
Friday, December 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 4:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Masco
10 16 Peabody Blue
P10 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Stoneham
15 8 Masco
Saturday, December 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 12:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Lawrence BGC
29 2 Wilmington White
P5 3:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Andover Gold
14 16 Wilmington White
P7 3:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Wachusett
15 22 Marblehead lvo Y Blue
P20 4:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Andover Blue
19 27 North Andover (Sacchetti)
P16 5:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Stoneham
27 24 Marblehead lvo y White
P21 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 North Andover (Sacchetti)
27 32 Marblehead lvo Y Blue
P24 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Andover Blue
23 35 Wachusett
P9 7:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Peabody Blue
31 6 Marblehead lvo y White
Sunday, December 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 12:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Stoneham
14 16 Peabody Blue
P4 12:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Marblehead lvo y White
17 19 Masco
P12 12:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Andover Gold
4 29 Lawrence BGC
P11 1:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Wilmington White
21 17 Westford
3OT
P0 3:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Wachusett
14 31 Bedford NH
B2 3:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Peabody Blue
5 20 Lawrence BGC
P14 3:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Leominster
19 13 Marblehead lvo Y Blue
B1 5:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Bedford NH
30 18 Leominster

Bracket

[1] Bedford NH
6th Grade Girls D1 Champion
[1] Lawrence BGC
6th Grade Girls D3 Champion
Bedford NH - 30
B1 - Sun 12/29 5:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4
Leominster - 18
Peabody Blue - 5
B2 - Sun 12/29 3:00PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3
Lawrence BGC - 20