Basketball

Tournament Note

Spring AAU Season is Just Around the Corner. Register for the NE Storm Tryouts which begin Jan 4th at St Johns Prep.
Visit www.new-england-storm.com to Register!

7th Grade Girls

12th Annual Fundamental Hoops Holiday Tournament

Dec 26 - 29, 2019
Danvers, MA • Reading, MA • Westford, MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Belmont

7th Grade Girls Champion

Thu Dec 26, 2019 - Sun Dec 29, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool EE
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Leominster 4 0 45 147 102
Belmont 3 0 33 124 91
Reading 2 1 11 105 94
Methuen 1 2 15 105 82
Stoneham (Schofield) 1 2 -15 89 104
Wachusett 0 3 -40 66 106
Burlington 0 3 -49 64 121
Pool FF
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Andover 3 0 15 70 55
Watertown 2 1 28 95 61
Ipswich 2 1 28 83 55
Stoneham (Almedia) 2 1 4 77 79
Tyngsboro 0 3 -33 45 78
Tewksbury Blue 0 3 -42 46 88

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, December 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 5:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Leominster
44 33 Reading
P14 5:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Wachusett
23 40 Belmont
P11 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Ipswich
27 14 Tyngsboro
P17 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Stoneham (Almedia)
16 42 Watertown
P0 7:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Methuen
25 27 Leominster
P1 7:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Belmont
47 34 Stoneham (Schofield)
P6 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Tyngsboro
23 35 Stoneham (Almedia)
Friday, December 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 2:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Burlington
24 39 Reading
P12 3:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Tewksbury Blue
14 26 Stoneham (Almedia)
P13 4:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Burlington
18 46 Methuen
P8 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Stoneham (Schofield)
33 17 Wachusett
P16 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Tyngsboro
8 16 Andover
Saturday, December 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 12:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Burlington
22 36 Leominster
P15 2:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Leominster
40 22 Stoneham (Schofield)
P3 3:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 Wachusett
26 33 Reading
P4 5:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Ipswich
24 26 Andover
P5 5:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Watertown
30 17 Tewksbury Blue
P7 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Methuen
34 37 Belmont
P10 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Andover
28 23 Watertown
P18 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Tewksbury Blue
15 32 Ipswich
Sunday, December 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 4:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Andover
28 29 Watertown
B1 5:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Belmont
39 32 Reading
B2 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Leominster
28 31 Belmont

Bracket

[2] Belmont
7th Grade Girls Champion
[2] Watertown
7th Grade Girls D3 Champion
Belmont - 39
B1 - Sun 12/29 5:00PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1
Reading - 32
Leominster - 28
B2 - Sun 12/29 6:00PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1
Belmont - 31
Andover - 28
B3 - Sun 12/29 4:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1
Watertown - 29