Basketball

Tournament Note

Spring AAU Season is Just Around the Corner. Register for the NE Storm Tryouts which begin Jan 4th at St Johns Prep.
Visit www.new-england-storm.com to Register!

8th Grade Girls

12th Annual Fundamental Hoops Holiday Tournament

Dec 26 - 29, 2019
Danvers, MA • Reading, MA • Westford, MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Methuen

8th Grade Girls Champion

Thu Dec 26, 2019 - Sun Dec 29, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool GG
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Haverhill Gold 3 0 39 176 134
Bedford NH 3 0 35 140 104
Reading (Lewis) 2 1 -4 117 122
Andover Blue 1 2 -38 106 149
Peabody White 1 2 -13 99 112
Wachusett 1 3 -1 203 202
Revere 0 3 -18 94 112
Pool HH
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Methuen 3 0 58 137 57
Stoneham 3 0 56 117 55
St Johns Peabody 1 2 -21 83 104
Andover Gold 1 2 -15 76 107
Reading (Coppins) 1 2 -30 65 101
Stoughton 0 3 -48 72 126

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, December 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 5:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Methuen
43 7 Andover Gold
P16 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Stoneham
40 20 St Johns Peabody
P18 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Andover Gold
31 38 Reading (Coppins)
Friday, December 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 3:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Revere
40 51 Haverhill Gold
P15 3:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Wachusett
42 52 Reading (Lewis)
P2 5:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Revere
33 34 Peabody White
P19 5:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Haverhill Gold
72 64 Wachusett
P3 7:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Peabody White
38 40 Andover Blue
P6 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Stoneham
41 25 Stoughton
Saturday, December 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 11:00 AM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Reading (Lewis)
38 59 Bedford NH
P9 11:00 AM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Wachusett
58 36 Andover Blue
P10 11:00 AM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 St Johns Peabody
29 47 Methuen
P4 1:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Reading (Coppins)
17 34 St Johns Peabody
P17 1:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Stoughton
21 47 Methuen
P20 1:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Wachusett
39 42 Bedford NH
P12 3:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Andover Gold
38 26 Stoughton
P11 4:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Reading (Coppins)
10 36 Stoneham
Sunday, December 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 11:00 AM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Revere
21 27 Reading (Lewis)
P8 11:00 AM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Bedford NH
39 27 Peabody White
P14 11:00 AM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Andover Blue
30 53 Haverhill Gold
B1 1:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Bedford NH
57 38 Reading (Lewis)
B2 4:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Haverhill Gold
35 52 Bedford NH
B3 5:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Methuen
32 25 Stoneham

Bracket

[2] Bedford NH
8th Grade Girls D1 Champion
[1] Methuen
8th Grade Girls D3 Champion
Bedford NH - 57
B1 - Sun 12/29 1:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1
Reading (Lewis) - 38
Haverhill Gold - 35
B2 - Sun 12/29 4:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2
Bedford NH - 52
Methuen - 32
B3 - Sun 12/29 5:00PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2
Stoneham - 25