Lacrosse

HS AAA Boys

2020 Crush Challenge

Feb 8 - 9, 2020
Costa Mesa, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Archers
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Sea Kings 3 0 0 15 21 6
LA Mavs 2 1 0 4 11 7
Navigators 2 1 0 0 14 14
SM Shamrocks 1 2 0 -5 7 12
Blackhorse 1 2 0 -3 9 12
Pride Corona 0 3 0 -11 7 18
Atlas
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
OC Crush 3 0 0 7 10 3
Pride OC 2 1 0 -3 9 12
LA Lacrosse Club 2 1 0 6 14 8
YL Stangs 2020 1 2 0 3 10 7
GOON LC 1 2 0 -4 7 11
Shock Lacrosse 0 3 0 -9 5 14

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 08, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 1:10 PM JHSC - Field 1 Pride Corona
1 8 Sea Kings
P8 1:10 PM JHSC - Field 2 LA Mavs
5 2 Blackhorse
P9 1:10 PM JHSC - Field 3 SM Shamrocks
2 6 Navigators
P10 1:10 PM JHSC - Field 4 YL Stangs 2020
7 1 Pride OC
P11 1:10 PM JHSC - Field 5 Shock Lacrosse
2 5 OC Crush
P12 1:10 PM JHSC - Field 6 GOON LC
2 7 LA Lacrosse Club
P18 1:45 PM JHSC - Field 6 GOON LC
5 1 Shock Lacrosse
P13 2:20 PM JHSC - Field 5 Blackhorse
4 3 Pride Corona
P14 2:20 PM JHSC - Field 2 Navigators
2 9 Sea Kings
P15 2:20 PM JHSC - Field 3 SM Shamrocks
1 3 LA Mavs
P16 2:20 PM JHSC - Field 4 OC Crush
2 1 YL Stangs 2020
P17 2:20 PM JHSC - Field 6 LA Lacrosse Club
3 4 Pride OC
P19 2:55 PM JHSC - Field 1 Pride Corona
3 6 Navigators
P20 3:30 PM JHSC - Field 2 Blackhorse
3 4 SM Shamrocks
P22 3:30 PM JHSC - Field 1 YL Stangs 2020
2 4 LA Lacrosse Club
P23 3:30 PM JHSC - Field 3 OC Crush
3 0 GOON LC
P24 3:30 PM JHSC - Field 5 Pride OC
4 2 Shock Lacrosse
P21 4:05 PM JHSC - Field 3 Sea Kings
4 3 LA Mavs
Sunday, February 09, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 12:00 PM JHSC - Field 4 Pride OC
GOON LC
P1 12:35 PM JHSC - Field 1 LA Mavs
Pride Corona
P2 12:35 PM JHSC - Field 2 Sea Kings
SM Shamrocks
P3 12:35 PM JHSC - Field 3 Blackhorse
Navigators
P4 12:35 PM JHSC - Field 6 Shock Lacrosse
YL Stangs 2020
P6 12:35 PM JHSC - Field 4 OC Crush
LA Lacrosse Club
B1 1:45 PM JHSC - Field 1 Archers 1st Place
Atlas 2nd Place
B2 1:45 PM JHSC - Field 4 Atlas 1st Place
Archers 2nd Place
B9 1:45 PM JHSC - Field 2 Archers 5th Place
Atlas 6th Place
B10 1:45 PM JHSC - Field 3 Archers 6th Place
Atlas 5th Place
B5 2:20 PM JHSC - Field 1 Archers 3rd Place
Atlas 4th Place
B6 2:20 PM JHSC - Field 2 Archers 4th Place
Atlas 3rd Place
B4 2:55 PM JHSC - Field 2 Bracket Loser B1
Bracket Loser B2
B8 2:55 PM JHSC - Field 1 Bracket Loser B5
Bracket Loser B6
B11 2:55 PM JHSC - Field 3 Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B10
B12 2:55 PM JHSC - Field 4 Bracket Loser B9
Bracket Loser B10
B3 3:30 PM JHSC - Field 3 Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2
B7 3:30 PM JHSC - Field 1 Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B6

Bracket

Bracket Winner B3
Champion
Archers 5th Place
B9 - Sun 2/9 1:45PM JHSC - Field 2
Atlas 6th Place
Archers 6th Place
B10 - Sun 2/9 1:45PM JHSC - Field 3
Atlas 5th Place
Bracket Winner B9
B11 - Sun 2/9 2:55PM JHSC - Field 3
Bracket Winner B10
Bracket Winner B1
B3 - Sun 2/9 3:30PM JHSC - Field 3
Bracket Winner B2
Archers 3rd Place
B5 - Sun 2/9 2:20PM JHSC - Field 1
Atlas 4th Place
Bracket Loser B5
B8 - Sun 2/9 2:55PM JHSC - Field 1
Bracket Loser B6
Archers 1st Place
B1 - Sun 2/9 1:45PM JHSC - Field 1
Atlas 2nd Place
Atlas 1st Place
B2 - Sun 2/9 1:45PM JHSC - Field 4
Archers 2nd Place
Bracket Winner B5
B7 - Sun 2/9 3:30PM JHSC - Field 1
Bracket Winner B6
Archers 4th Place
B6 - Sun 2/9 2:20PM JHSC - Field 2
Atlas 3rd Place
Bracket Loser B9
B12 - Sun 2/9 2:55PM JHSC - Field 4
Bracket Loser B10
Bracket Loser B1
B4 - Sun 2/9 2:55PM JHSC - Field 2
Bracket Loser B2