Futsal

Boys 09

2020 COPA CALIFORNIA WINTER FUTSAL TOURNAMENT

Feb 14 - 17, 2020
Menlo Park, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Elite 09

Boys 09 Champion

Fri Feb 14, 2020 - Mon Feb 17, 2020

Pool Standings

Group A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
USA 08 Red Girls (Tracy, CA) 2 0 0 6 9 20 4
BUFC U11 (Pleasanton, CA) 1 1 0 3 5 17 6
Richmond Quakes 09 (Richmond, CA) 0 2 0 0 -14 2 29
Group B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
SF Aztecs (San Francisco, CA) 2 0 0 6 7 12 5
Diablo 09 (Walnut Creek, CA) 1 1 0 3 4 15 11
Lobos FC 09 (delhi, CA) 0 2 0 0 -11 7 18
Group C
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Elite 09 2 0 0 6 10 14 4
Volta (San Francisco, CA) 1 1 0 3 3 13 10
Stanislaus United Soccer Club (SUSC) (Salida, CA) 0 2 0 0 -13 8 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 15, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM Menlo Park Arrillaga Gym - Court 1 BUFC U11
3 5 USA 08 Red Girls
P7 10:20 AM Menlo Park Arrillaga Gym - Court 1 USA 08 Red Girls
15 1 Richmond Quakes 09
P9 10:20 AM Menlo Park Arrillaga Gym - Court 2 Volta
12 5 Stanislaus United Soccer Club (SUSC)
P5 12:10 PM Menlo Park Arrillaga Gym - Court 2 SF Aztecs
5 4 Diablo 09
P6 2:00 PM Menlo Park Arrillaga Gym - Court 2 Stanislaus United Soccer Club (SUSC)
3 9 Elite 09
P8 2:00 PM Menlo Park Arrillaga Gym - Court 1 Lobos FC 09
1 7 SF Aztecs
P3 4:45 PM Menlo Park Arrillaga Gym - Court 2 Elite 09
5 1 Volta
P4 4:45 PM Menlo Park Arrillaga Gym - Court 1 Richmond Quakes 09
1 14 BUFC U11
P2 5:40 PM Menlo Park Arrillaga Gym - Court 1 Diablo 09
11 6 Lobos FC 09
Sunday, February 16, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Menlo Park Arrillaga Gym - Court 1 [9] Richmond Quakes 09
0 3 [8] Stanislaus United Soccer Club (SUSC)
forfeit
B2 8:00 AM Menlo Park Arrillaga Gym - Court 2 [6] Volta
14 3 [7] Lobos FC 09
B4 8:55 AM Menlo Park Arrillaga Gym - Court 1 [1] Elite 09
12 2 [4] BUFC U11
B5 8:55 AM Menlo Park Arrillaga Gym - Court 2 [2] USA 08 Red Girls
3 2 [3] SF Aztecs
B3 10:45 AM Menlo Park Arrillaga Gym - Court 2 [6] Volta
9 3 [5] Diablo 09
B6 10:45 AM Menlo Park Arrillaga Gym - Court 1 [1] Elite 09
7 2 [2] USA 08 Red Girls

Bracket

[1] Elite 09
Champion
[9] Richmond Quakes 09 - 0
B1 - Sun 2/16 8:00AM Menlo Park Arrillaga Gym - Court 1
[8] Stanislaus United Soccer Club (SUSC) - 3
[6] Volta - 14
B2 - Sun 2/16 8:00AM Menlo Park Arrillaga Gym - Court 2
[7] Lobos FC 09 - 3
[6] Volta - 9
B3 - Sun 2/16 10:45AM Menlo Park Arrillaga Gym - Court 2
[5] Diablo 09 - 3
[1] Elite 09 - 12
B4 - Sun 2/16 8:55AM Menlo Park Arrillaga Gym - Court 1
[4] BUFC U11 - 2
[2] USA 08 Red Girls - 3
B5 - Sun 2/16 8:55AM Menlo Park Arrillaga Gym - Court 2
[3] SF Aztecs - 2
[1] Elite 09 - 7
B6 - Sun 2/16 10:45AM Menlo Park Arrillaga Gym - Court 1
[2] USA 08 Red Girls - 2