Lacrosse

Vars Div 1

Aggieland Classic 2020

Jan 25 - 26, 2020
College Station, TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
Cyfair 3 0 0
Flower Mound 3 1 0
Kingwood 1 2 0
Cedar Park 1 2 0
Bowie 0 3 0
Pool 2
Team W L T
Falcons 3 0 0
Klein 2 1 0
Allen 1 2 0
St. Michaels 0 3 0
Pool 3
Team W L T
Frisco 3 0 0
Westlake 2 1 0
Woodlands 1 2 0
Memorial 0 3 0
Pool 4
Team W L T
Lamar 3 0 0
Southlake 2 1 0
McKinney 1 2 0
Lake Travis 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 25, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:00 AM Penberthy - Field 09 McKinney
1 11 Southlake
P9 8:00 AM Penberthy - Field 12 Kingwood
8 5 Bowie
P2 8:50 AM Penberthy - Field 12 Cedar Park
2 10 Flower Mound
P11 8:50 AM Penberthy - Field 09 Falcons
8 2 St. Michaels
P1 9:40 AM Penberthy - Field 10 Bowie
6 12 Cyfair
P16 9:40 AM Penberthy - Field 09 Lake Travis
4 13 Southlake
P15 10:30 AM Penberthy - Field 12 Lamar
10 2 McKinney
P5 11:20 AM Penberthy - Field 09 Memorial
1 12 Frisco
P3 12:10 PM Penberthy - Field 09 Klein
3 12 Falcons
P4 1:00 PM Penberthy - Field 09 St. Michaels
5 6 Allen
P10 1:50 PM Penberthy - Field 09 Cyfair
7 6 Flower Mound
P6 2:40 PM Penberthy - Field 09 Westlake
6 4 Woodlands
P12 3:30 PM Penberthy - Field 09 Klein
6 5 Allen
P17 3:30 PM Penberthy - Field 10 Cedar Park
6 2 Kingwood
P7 4:20 PM Penberthy - Field 09 Lake Travis
2 14 Lamar
P14 4:20 PM Penberthy - Field 12 Memorial
6 7 Woodlands
P13 5:10 PM Penberthy - Field 09 Frisco
7 6 Westlake
Sunday, January 26, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 8:00 AM Penberthy - Field 09 Klein
4 3 St. Michaels
P21 8:00 AM Penberthy - Field 12 Woodlands
6 8 Frisco
P18 8:50 AM Penberthy - Field 09 Flower Mound
8 3 Bowie
P19 9:40 AM Penberthy - Field 09 Allen
2 13 Falcons
P23 10:30 AM Penberthy - Field 09 Southlake
5 6 Lamar
P22 11:20 AM Penberthy - Field 09 Memorial
5 8 Westlake
P24 11:20 AM Penberthy - Field 11 Lake Travis
4 12 McKinney
P25 12:10 PM Penberthy - Field 11 Cedar Park
3 7 Cyfair
P26 12:10 PM Penberthy - Field 09 Flower Mound
6 2 Kingwood
B1 1:50 PM Penberthy - Field 09 [1] Cyfair
5 9 [1] Falcons
B2 1:50 PM Penberthy - Field 10 [1] Frisco
5 6 [1] Lamar
B3 3:00 PM Penberthy - Field 09 Falcons
4 6 Lamar

Bracket

[1] Lamar
Champion
[1] Cyfair - 5
B1 - Sun 1/26 1:50PM Penberthy - Field 09
[1] Falcons - 9
[1] Frisco - 5
B2 - Sun 1/26 1:50PM Penberthy - Field 10
[1] Lamar - 6
Falcons - 4
B3 - Sun 1/26 3:00PM Penberthy - Field 09
Lamar - 6