Lacrosse

Vars Div 2

Aggieland Classic 2020

Jan 25 - 26, 2020
College Station, TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
Coppell 3 0 0
St. Pius X 2 1 0
McNeil 1 2 0
LBJ/LASA 1 2 0
Bishop Lynch 0 3 0
Pool 2
Team W L T
Plano 3 0 0
Katy 2 1 0
SFA 1 2 0
Georgetown 1 2 0
Bellaire 1 2 0
Pool 3
Team W L T
Stratford 3 0 0
Rockwall 2 1 0
Westwood 1 2 0
Jenks 0 3 0
Pool 4
Team W L T
Anderson 2 0 1
Storm 2 0 1
Prosper 1 2 0
Westlake 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 25, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 8:00 AM Penberthy - Field 10 Prosper
1 7 Storm
P14 8:50 AM Penberthy - Field 10 Jenks
4 11 Rockwall
P12 10:30 AM Penberthy - Field 09 Bellaire
5 6 Georgetown
P18 10:30 AM Penberthy - Field 10 McNeil
5 6 Coppell
P6 11:20 AM Penberthy - Field 10 Stratford
8 5 Rockwall
P7 12:10 PM Penberthy - Field 10 Prosper
1 7 Anderson
P8 1:00 PM Penberthy - Field 10 Westlake
3 8 Storm
P19 1:00 PM Penberthy - Field 12 Katy
2 4 SFA
P2 1:50 PM Penberthy - Field 10 St. Pius X
6 5 LBJ/LASA
P5 1:50 PM Penberthy - Field 12 Jenks
4 11 Westwood
P3 2:40 PM Penberthy - Field 10 Plano
9 3 Bellaire
P10 2:40 PM Penberthy - Field 12 Bishop Lynch
2 6 McNeil
P13 3:30 PM Penberthy - Field 12 Westwood
5 10 Stratford
P4 4:20 PM Penberthy - Field 11 Katy
10 3 Georgetown
P15 4:20 PM Penberthy - Field 10 Anderson
13 0 Westlake
P1 5:10 PM Penberthy - Field 12 LBJ/LASA
5 3 Bishop Lynch
P11 5:10 PM Penberthy - Field 11 SFA
5 11 Plano
P17 5:10 PM Penberthy - Field 10 St. Pius X
5 11 Coppell
Sunday, January 26, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 8:00 AM Penberthy - Field 10 St. Pius X
13 3 Bishop Lynch
P26 8:50 AM Penberthy - Field 10 SFA
5 6 Bellaire
P24 9:40 AM Penberthy - Field 10 Prosper
7 2 Westlake
P22 10:30 AM Penberthy - Field 10 Jenks
0 13 Stratford
P23 11:20 AM Penberthy - Field 10 Storm
3 3 Anderson
P20 12:10 PM Penberthy - Field 12 Georgetown
3 11 Plano
P21 12:10 PM Penberthy - Field 10 Rockwall
11 7 Westwood
P9 1:00 PM Penberthy - Field 09 Coppell
7 3 LBJ/LASA
P27 1:00 PM Penberthy - Field 10 McNeil
2 8 Katy
B1 1:50 PM Penberthy - Field 11 [1] Coppell
2 7 [1] Plano
B2 1:50 PM Penberthy - Field 12 [1] Stratford
5 6 [1] Anderson
B3 3:00 PM Penberthy - Field 10 Plano
11 4 Anderson

Bracket

[1] Plano
Champion
[1] Coppell - 2
B1 - Sun 1/26 1:50PM Penberthy - Field 11
[1] Plano - 7
[1] Stratford - 5
B2 - Sun 1/26 1:50PM Penberthy - Field 12
[1] Anderson - 6
Plano - 11
B3 - Sun 1/26 3:00PM Penberthy - Field 10
Anderson - 4