Lacrosse

Middle Sch Div 2

Aggieland Classic 2020

Jan 25 - 26, 2020
College Station, TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
Katy 1 0 1
Outlaws 1 1 0
Storm 0 1 1
Pool 2
Team W L T
Rockwall 2 0 0
SBMSA 1 1 0
Pin Oak 0 2 0
Pool 3
Team W L T
Coppell 2 0 0
CF Iron Maidens 5/6 1 1 0
Pershing 0 2 0
Pool 4
Team W L T
Klein 1 0 1
Woodlands 1 0 1
CF Iron Maidens 7/8 0 2 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 25, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM Penberthy - Field 8 Coppell
8 4 CF Iron Maidens 5/6
P5 8:50 AM Penberthy - Field 8 Storm
5 14 Outlaws
P3 9:40 AM Penberthy - Field 8 CF Iron Maidens 5/6
8 1 Pershing
P8 10:30 AM Penberthy - Field 8 Klein
4 1 CF Iron Maidens 7/8
P2 11:20 AM Penberthy - Field 8 Rockwall
17 0 Pin Oak
P1 12:10 PM Penberthy - Field 8 Outlaws
2 3 Katy
P12 1:00 PM Penberthy - Field 8 Woodlands
7 7 Klein
P6 1:50 PM Penberthy - Field 8 SBMSA
2 16 Rockwall
P9 2:40 PM Penberthy - Field 8 Katy
6 6 Storm
P4 3:30 PM Penberthy - Field 8 CF Iron Maidens 7/8
3 6 Woodlands
P11 4:20 PM Penberthy - Field 8 Pershing
2 7 Coppell
P10 5:10 PM Penberthy - Field 8 Pin Oak
1 10 SBMSA
Sunday, January 26, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 8:00 AM Penberthy - Field 8 [3] Storm
8 5 [3] Pin Oak
B7 8:00 AM Penberthy - Field 13 [3] Pershing
5 2 [3] CF Iron Maidens 7/8
B4 8:50 AM Penberthy - Field 13 [2] Outlaws
2 4 [2] SBMSA
B5 8:50 AM Penberthy - Field 8 [2] CF Iron Maidens 5/6
5 8 [2] Woodlands
B1 12:10 PM Penberthy - Field 13 [1] Katy
1 15 [1] Rockwall
B2 12:10 PM Penberthy - Field 8 [1] Coppell
5 0 [1] Klein
B3 1:50 PM Penberthy - Field 13 Rockwall
6 8 Coppell

Bracket

[1] Coppell
Champion
[1] Katy - 1
B1 - Sun 1/26 12:10PM Penberthy - Field 13
[1] Rockwall - 15
[1] Coppell - 5
B2 - Sun 1/26 12:10PM Penberthy - Field 8
[1] Klein - 0
Rockwall - 6
B3 - Sun 1/26 1:50PM Penberthy - Field 13
Coppell - 8
[3] Pershing - 5
B7 - Sun 1/26 8:00AM Penberthy - Field 13
[3] CF Iron Maidens 7/8 - 2
[2] Outlaws - 2
B4 - Sun 1/26 8:50AM Penberthy - Field 13
[2] SBMSA - 4
[3] Storm - 8
B6 - Sun 1/26 8:00AM Penberthy - Field 8
[3] Pin Oak - 5
[2] CF Iron Maidens 5/6 - 5
B5 - Sun 1/26 8:50AM Penberthy - Field 8
[2] Woodlands - 8