Baseball

12U

(SAT Only) BPA Summer Sizzle Pell City 6U-7U-9U-10U-12U

Jul 25, 2020
Pell City, AL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

12U
Team W L T
RS
RA
Tiger Baseball Club 12U (Springville, AL) 2 0 0 19 0
Sylacauga Bandits (Sylacauga, AL) 1 0 0 13 5
HEROES BASEBALL (HORTON, AL) 1 0 0 6 5
CBC Harris 12U (Cheslea, AL) 1 0 0 9 8
Alabama 9 Spikes 12U (Cordova, AL) 1 0 0 9 8
Bama Braves (Anniston, AL) 1 1 0 18 13
PBC 12U (Rainbow City, AL) 0 0 1 5 5
Browning Baseball (Springville, AL) 0 1 1 10 11
5 Star Elite Black (Albertville, AL) 0 0 0 0 0
5 Star Elite Red (Albertville, AL) 0 1 0 0 4
Hueytown (Hueytown, AL) 0 1 0 4 10
Bama Yard Goats (Alexandria, AL) 0 1 0 0 15
5Star Raptors 12U (Albertville, AL) 0 2 0 13 22

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 25, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:00 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 1 Bama Braves
8 9 CBC Harris 12U
P2 10:00 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 3 5Star Raptors 12U
8 9 Alabama 9 Spikes 12U
P4 10:00 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 4 HEROES BASEBALL
6 5 Browning Baseball
P6 10:00 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 2 Tiger Baseball Club 12U
4 0 5 Star Elite Red
P8 10:45 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 1 Hueytown
4 10 Bama Braves
P1 11:45 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 2 Bama Yard Goats
0 15 Tiger Baseball Club 12U
P11 11:45 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 4 Browning Baseball
5 5 PBC 12U
P13 11:45 AM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 3 Sylacauga Bandits
13 5 5Star Raptors 12U
P10 12:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 1 CBC Harris 12U
5 Star Elite Black
P7 1:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 4 PBC 12U
HEROES BASEBALL
P9 1:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 3 Alabama 9 Spikes 12U
Sylacauga Bandits
P12 1:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 2 5 Star Elite Red
Bama Yard Goats
P5 2:15 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 1 5 Star Elite Black
Hueytown
B1 4:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 2 12U 4th Place
12U 5th Place
B2 4:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 1 12U 2nd Place
12U 3rd Place
B5 4:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 3 12U 6th Place
12U 9th Place
B8 4:00 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 4 12U 10th Place
12U 13th Place
B3 5:45 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 2 12U 1st Place
Bracket Winner B1
B6 5:45 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 3 12U 7th Place
12U 8th Place
B9 5:45 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 4 12U 11th Place
12U 12th Place
B4 7:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 2 Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B2
B7 7:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 3 Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B6
B10 7:30 PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 4 Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B9

Bracket

Bracket Winner B4
Gold Champion
Bracket Winner B7
Silver Champion
Bracket Winner B10
Bronze Champion
12U 2nd Place
B2 - Sat 7/25 4:00PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 1
12U 3rd Place
Bracket Winner B3
B4 - Sat 7/25 7:30PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 2
Bracket Winner B2
12U 1st Place
B3 - Sat 7/25 5:45PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 2
Bracket Winner B1
12U 4th Place
B1 - Sat 7/25 4:00PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 2 - Field 2
12U 5th Place
12U 6th Place
B5 - Sat 7/25 4:00PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 3
12U 9th Place
12U 7th Place
B6 - Sat 7/25 5:45PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 3
12U 8th Place
Bracket Winner B5
B7 - Sat 7/25 7:30PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 3
Bracket Winner B6
12U 11th Place
B9 - Sat 7/25 5:45PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 4
12U 12th Place
Bracket Winner B8
B10 - Sat 7/25 7:30PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 4
Bracket Winner B9
12U 10th Place
B8 - Sat 7/25 4:00PM Pell City SportsPlex - Quad 1 - Field 4
12U 13th Place