Basketball

Tournament Note

Visit New-England-Storm.com for All Information on SPRING AAU BASKETBALL

7th Grade Boys

Fundamental Hoops MLK Bracket Challenge

Jan 20, 2020
Danvers, MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Methuen (Najeeullah)

7th Grade Boys Champion

Mon Jan 20, 2020

Pool Standings

Pool G
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Hudson Heat 1 1 -1 87 88
Friendly House 1 1 17 89 72
Haverhill Gold 1 1 -16 87 103
Pool GG
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Billerica Heat (Larson) 0 0 0 0 0
Methuen (Labell) 0 0 0 0 0
Melrose 0 0 0 0 0
Watertown 0 0 0 0 0
Pool H
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Billerica Heat (O'Brien) 0 0 0 0 0
NA (Pags) 0 0 0 0 0
Methuen (Najeeullah) 0 0 0 0 0
North Reading 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, January 20, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 9:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Billerica Heat (Larson)
33 45 Melrose
B6 10:00 AM St John's Prep- Memorial Gym Methuen (Labell)
46 53 Watertown
P2 11:00 AM St John's Prep- Memorial Gym Friendly House
35 38 Hudson Heat
B8 12:00 PM St John's Prep- Memorial Gym Melrose
42 44 Watertown
B7 1:00 PM St John's Prep- Memorial Gym Billerica Heat (Larson)
33 47 Methuen (Labell)
P3 2:00 PM St John's Prep- Memorial Gym Hudson Heat
49 53 Haverhill Gold
P1 3:00 PM St John's Prep- Memorial Gym Friendly House
54 34 Haverhill Gold
B1 4:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Billerica Heat (O'Brien)
15 70 NA (Pags)
B2 4:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Methuen (Najeeullah)
32 54 North Reading
B3 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Billerica Heat (O'Brien)
25 50 Methuen (Najeeullah)
B4 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 NA (Pags)
40 15 North Reading

Bracket

NA (Pags)
7th Grade Champions
Methuen (Najeeullah)
7th Grade Consolation
Watertown
7th Grade Champion
Methuen (Labell)
7th Grade Consolation
Methuen (Najeeullah) - 32
B2 - Mon 1/20 4:00PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3
North Reading - 54
NA (Pags) - 40
B4 - Mon 1/20 6:00PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1
North Reading - 15
Billerica Heat (O'Brien) - 15
B1 - Mon 1/20 4:00PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2
NA (Pags) - 70
Billerica Heat (O'Brien) - 25
B3 - Mon 1/20 6:00PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3
Methuen (Najeeullah) - 50
Methuen (Labell) - 46
B6 - Mon 1/20 10:00AM St John's Prep- Memorial Gym
Watertown - 53
Melrose - 42
B8 - Mon 1/20 12:00PM St John's Prep- Memorial Gym
Watertown - 44
Billerica Heat (Larson) - 33
B5 - Mon 1/20 9:00AM Danvers Indoor - Court 4
Melrose - 45
Billerica Heat (Larson) - 33
B7 - Mon 1/20 1:00PM St John's Prep- Memorial Gym
Methuen (Labell) - 47