Basketball

Tournament Note

DETAILS: This 3 game, 1 day, 5x5 tournament will be played in Denver-Metro area on July 11th OR 12th. Divisions for Boys 2nd-12th Grade (based on 2020-2021 school year).

WAIVER, POLICIES, CONTACT TRACING INFO: https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSeXbI0wOV1csKwb1Elcs2TfUVOZ-Oko2cEkJHs9KbYaG5DcGw/viewform

COVID-19 PLAN: HoopDreamsNation.com and click "Covid-19 Plan"

SUMMER TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE: https://www.hoopdreamsnation.com/calendar

SUMMER TOURNAMENT DETAILS: https://www.hoopdreamsnation.com/colorado-springs

Girls 7th/8th Grade

5x5 Qualifier 2: HDN Tournament (Denver)

Jul 11 - 12, 2020
Parker, CO • Superior, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
Hardwood Elite U12 Elite (Greenwood Village, CO) 2 0
B&B G6 Black (Lakewood, CO) 1 1
Rising Stars 2025 Girls (FOUNTAIN, CO) 0 2
B
Team W L
Hardwood Elite U13 National (Greenwood Village, CO) 2 0
Rising Stars 2026 Girls (FOUNTAIN, CO) 0 2
Lady Blackhawks 2026 (Aurora, CO) 1 1

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 11, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Sports Stable - Ct 3 Rising Stars 2026 Girls
7 32 Hardwood Elite U13 National
P3 8:00 AM Sports Stable - Ct 2 Hardwood Elite U12 Elite
38 18 Rising Stars 2025 Girls
P1 9:00 AM Sports Stable - Ct 2 Rising Stars 2025 Girls
16 34 B&B G6 Black
P4 9:00 AM Sports Stable - Ct 3 Lady Blackhawks 2026
38 16 Rising Stars 2026 Girls
P5 10:00 AM Sports Stable - Ct 2 B&B G6 Black
16 27 Hardwood Elite U12 Elite
P6 10:00 AM Sports Stable - Ct 3 Hardwood Elite U13 National
42 25 Lady Blackhawks 2026
B1 11:00 AM Sports Stable - Ct 3 A 1st Place
B 1st Place
B2 11:00 AM Sports Stable - Ct 1 A 2nd Place
B 2nd Place
B3 11:00 AM Sports Stable - Ct 2 A 3rd Place
B 3rd Place

Bracket

Bracket Loser B1
2nd Place
Bracket Winner B2
3rd Place
Bracket Winner B3
5th Place
Bracket Loser B2
4th Place
Bracket Loser B3
6th Place
Bracket Winner B1
1st Place
A 3rd Place
B3 - Sat 7/11 11:00AM Sports Stable - Ct 2
B 3rd Place
A 1st Place
B1 - Sat 7/11 11:00AM Sports Stable - Ct 3
B 1st Place
A 2nd Place
B2 - Sat 7/11 11:00AM Sports Stable - Ct 1
B 2nd Place