Basketball

Tournament Note

DETAILS: This 3 game, 1 day, 5x5 tournament will be played in Denver-Metro area on July 11th OR 12th. Divisions for Boys 2nd-12th Grade (based on 2020-2021 school year).

WAIVER, POLICIES, CONTACT TRACING INFO: https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSeXbI0wOV1csKwb1Elcs2TfUVOZ-Oko2cEkJHs9KbYaG5DcGw/viewform

COVID-19 PLAN: HoopDreamsNation.com and click "Covid-19 Plan"

SUMMER TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE: https://www.hoopdreamsnation.com/calendar

SUMMER TOURNAMENT DETAILS: https://www.hoopdreamsnation.com/colorado-springs

Boys 14U/15U Gold

5x5 Qualifier 2: HDN Tournament (Denver)

Jul 11 - 12, 2020
Parker, CO • Superior, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, July 12, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 2:00 PM Sports Stable - Ct 2 15U 5280 Cardinals Arnold
57 51 B&B B8 Black
B2 2:00 PM Sports Stable - Ct 1 B&B Boys 10th White
40 44 Billups Elite 2024
B3 3:00 PM Sports Stable - Ct 2 Rocky Mountain Fever 15U
57 32 Boys B&B 9th Black
B4 3:00 PM Sports Stable - Ct 1 Rising Stars 2024
37 39 15s CHA Ware
B5 4:00 PM Sports Stable - Ct 1 Boys B&B 9th Black
43 51 Rising Stars 2024
B6 4:00 PM Sports Stable - Ct 2 15U 5280 Cardinals Arnold
46 48 Billups Elite 2024
B7 5:00 PM Sports Stable - Ct 1 B&B B8 Black
33 43 B&B Boys 10th White
B8 5:00 PM Sports Stable - Ct 2 Rocky Mountain Fever 15U
80 38 15s CHA Ware
B9 6:00 PM Sports Stable - Ct 1 B&B B8 Black
Boys B&B 9th Black
B11 6:00 PM Sports Stable - Ct 2 B&B Boys 10th White
61 50 Rising Stars 2024
B10 7:00 PM Sports Stable - Ct 1 15s CHA Ware
15U 5280 Cardinals Arnold
B12 7:00 PM Sports Stable - Ct 2 Billups Elite 2024
Rocky Mountain Fever 15U

Bracket

Bracket Winner B10
3rd Place
B&B Boys 10th White
5th Place
Bracket Winner B12
Champion
Bracket Winner B9
7th Place
Rocky Mountain Fever 15U - 80
B8 - Sun 7/12 5:00PM Sports Stable - Ct 2
15s CHA Ware - 38
15U 5280 Cardinals Arnold - 46
B6 - Sun 7/12 4:00PM Sports Stable - Ct 2
Billups Elite 2024 - 48
15U 5280 Cardinals Arnold - 57
B1 - Sun 7/12 2:00PM Sports Stable - Ct 2
B&B B8 Black - 51
B&B B8 Black
B9 - Sun 7/12 6:00PM Sports Stable - Ct 1
Boys B&B 9th Black
Rising Stars 2024 - 37
B4 - Sun 7/12 3:00PM Sports Stable - Ct 1
15s CHA Ware - 39
Rocky Mountain Fever 15U - 57
B3 - Sun 7/12 3:00PM Sports Stable - Ct 2
Boys B&B 9th Black - 32
Billups Elite 2024
B12 - Sun 7/12 7:00PM Sports Stable - Ct 2
Rocky Mountain Fever 15U
B&B B8 Black - 33
B7 - Sun 7/12 5:00PM Sports Stable - Ct 1
B&B Boys 10th White - 43
15s CHA Ware
B10 - Sun 7/12 7:00PM Sports Stable - Ct 1
15U 5280 Cardinals Arnold
B&B Boys 10th White - 40
B2 - Sun 7/12 2:00PM Sports Stable - Ct 1
Billups Elite 2024 - 44
B&B Boys 10th White - 61
B11 - Sun 7/12 6:00PM Sports Stable - Ct 2
Rising Stars 2024 - 50
Boys B&B 9th Black - 43
B5 - Sun 7/12 4:00PM Sports Stable - Ct 1
Rising Stars 2024 - 51