Basketball

Tournament Note

DETAILS: This 3 game, 1 day, 5x5 tournament will be played in Denver-Metro area on July 11th OR 12th. Divisions for Boys 2nd-12th Grade (based on 2020-2021 school year).

WAIVER, POLICIES, CONTACT TRACING INFO: https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSeXbI0wOV1csKwb1Elcs2TfUVOZ-Oko2cEkJHs9KbYaG5DcGw/viewform

COVID-19 PLAN: HoopDreamsNation.com and click "Covid-19 Plan"

SUMMER TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE: https://www.hoopdreamsnation.com/calendar

SUMMER TOURNAMENT DETAILS: https://www.hoopdreamsnation.com/colorado-springs

Boys 16U/17U Gold

5x5 Qualifier 2: HDN Tournament (Denver)

Jul 11 - 12, 2020
Parker, CO • Superior, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 11, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 4:00 PM Sports Stable - Ct 1 16s CHA Ray
38 50 Colorado Soldiers
B4 4:00 PM Sports Stable - Ct 2 Billups Elite 17U
66 38 17s 5280 Cardinals Mamunes
B1 5:00 PM Sports Stable - Ct 2 17s CHA Arnold
56 40 Billups Elite 17U Select
B2 5:00 PM Sports Stable - Ct 1 B&B Boys 11th Black
27 79 Billups Elite 16U
B5 6:00 PM Sports Stable - Ct 1 16s CHA Ray
19 54 17s 5280 Cardinals Mamunes
B7 6:00 PM Sports Stable - Ct 2 Billups Elite 17U Select
67 59 B&B Boys 11th Black
B6 7:00 PM Sports Stable - Ct 1 17s CHA Arnold
32 30 Billups Elite 16U
B8 7:00 PM Sports Stable - Ct 2 Colorado Soldiers
45 77 Billups Elite 17U
B9 8:00 PM Sports Stable - Ct 1 B&B Boys 11th Black
47 48 16s CHA Ray
B11 8:00 PM Sports Stable - Ct 2 Billups Elite 17U Select
47 42 17s 5280 Cardinals Mamunes
B10 9:00 PM Sports Stable - Ct 1 Colorado Soldiers
Billups Elite 16U
B12 9:00 PM Sports Stable - Ct 2 17s CHA Arnold
Billups Elite 17U

Bracket

Bracket Winner B10
3rd Place
Bracket Winner B12
Champion
16s CHA Ray
7th Place
Billups Elite 17U Select
5th Place
17s CHA Arnold - 32
B6 - Sat 7/11 7:00PM Sports Stable - Ct 1
Billups Elite 16U - 30
17s CHA Arnold - 56
B1 - Sat 7/11 5:00PM Sports Stable - Ct 2
Billups Elite 17U Select - 40
Colorado Soldiers - 45
B8 - Sat 7/11 7:00PM Sports Stable - Ct 2
Billups Elite 17U - 77
16s CHA Ray - 38
B3 - Sat 7/11 4:00PM Sports Stable - Ct 1
Colorado Soldiers - 50
17s CHA Arnold
B12 - Sat 7/11 9:00PM Sports Stable - Ct 2
Billups Elite 17U
Billups Elite 17U - 66
B4 - Sat 7/11 4:00PM Sports Stable - Ct 2
17s 5280 Cardinals Mamunes - 38
B&B Boys 11th Black - 47
B9 - Sat 7/11 8:00PM Sports Stable - Ct 1
16s CHA Ray - 48
Billups Elite 17U Select - 47
B11 - Sat 7/11 8:00PM Sports Stable - Ct 2
17s 5280 Cardinals Mamunes - 42
Colorado Soldiers
B10 - Sat 7/11 9:00PM Sports Stable - Ct 1
Billups Elite 16U
B&B Boys 11th Black - 27
B2 - Sat 7/11 5:00PM Sports Stable - Ct 1
Billups Elite 16U - 79
16s CHA Ray - 19
B5 - Sat 7/11 6:00PM Sports Stable - Ct 1
17s 5280 Cardinals Mamunes - 54
Billups Elite 17U Select - 67
B7 - Sat 7/11 6:00PM Sports Stable - Ct 2
B&B Boys 11th Black - 59