Basketball

Tournament Note

DETAILS: This 3 game, 1 day, 5x5 tournament will be played in Denver-Metro area on July 11th OR 12th. Divisions for Boys 2nd-12th Grade (based on 2020-2021 school year).

WAIVER, POLICIES, CONTACT TRACING INFO: https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSeXbI0wOV1csKwb1Elcs2TfUVOZ-Oko2cEkJHs9KbYaG5DcGw/viewform

COVID-19 PLAN: HoopDreamsNation.com and click "Covid-19 Plan"

SUMMER TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE: https://www.hoopdreamsnation.com/calendar

SUMMER TOURNAMENT DETAILS: https://www.hoopdreamsnation.com/colorado-springs

Boys 13U/14U Gold

5x5 Qualifier 2: HDN Tournament (Denver)

Jul 11 - 12, 2020
Parker, CO • Superior, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

B&B B8 White

Boys 13U/14U Gold Champion

Sat Jul 11, 2020 - Sun Jul 12, 2020

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, July 12, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Sports Stable - Ct 1 Billups Elite 2025
44 24 Rising Stars 2026 Black
B2 8:00 AM Sports Stable - Ct 2 2025 Colorado Roughriders
74 21 Colorado Magic 2026
B3 9:00 AM Sports Stable - Ct 1 13s CHA Williams
36 34 Pluto 2025 Elite
B4 9:00 AM Sports Stable - Ct 2 B&B B8 White
41 32 Billups Elite 2026
B5 10:00 AM Sports Stable - Ct 1 Pluto 2025 Elite
30 19 Billups Elite 2026
B7 10:00 AM Sports Stable - Ct 2 Rising Stars 2026 Black
45 42 Colorado Magic 2026
B6 11:00 AM Sports Stable - Ct 1 Billups Elite 2025
40 51 2025 Colorado Roughriders
B8 11:00 AM Sports Stable - Ct 2 13s CHA Williams
56 66 B&B B8 White
B9 12:00 PM Sports Stable - Ct 1 Colorado Magic 2026
32 48 Billups Elite 2026
B11 12:00 PM Sports Stable - Ct 2 Rising Stars 2026 Black
30 55 Pluto 2025 Elite
B10 1:00 PM Sports Stable - Ct 1 13s CHA Williams
38 39 Billups Elite 2025
B12 1:00 PM Sports Stable - Ct 2 2025 Colorado Roughriders
27 37 B&B B8 White

Bracket

Billups Elite 2025
3rd Place
Pluto 2025 Elite
5th Place
B&B B8 White
Champion
Billups Elite 2026
7th Place
13s CHA Williams - 56
B8 - Sun 7/12 11:00AM Sports Stable - Ct 2
B&B B8 White - 66
Billups Elite 2025 - 40
B6 - Sun 7/12 11:00AM Sports Stable - Ct 1
2025 Colorado Roughriders - 51
Billups Elite 2025 - 44
B1 - Sun 7/12 8:00AM Sports Stable - Ct 1
Rising Stars 2026 Black - 24
Colorado Magic 2026 - 32
B9 - Sun 7/12 12:00PM Sports Stable - Ct 1
Billups Elite 2026 - 48
B&B B8 White - 41
B4 - Sun 7/12 9:00AM Sports Stable - Ct 2
Billups Elite 2026 - 32
13s CHA Williams - 36
B3 - Sun 7/12 9:00AM Sports Stable - Ct 1
Pluto 2025 Elite - 34
2025 Colorado Roughriders - 27
B12 - Sun 7/12 1:00PM Sports Stable - Ct 2
B&B B8 White - 37
Rising Stars 2026 Black - 45
B7 - Sun 7/12 10:00AM Sports Stable - Ct 2
Colorado Magic 2026 - 42
13s CHA Williams - 38
B10 - Sun 7/12 1:00PM Sports Stable - Ct 1
Billups Elite 2025 - 39
2025 Colorado Roughriders - 74
B2 - Sun 7/12 8:00AM Sports Stable - Ct 2
Colorado Magic 2026 - 21
Rising Stars 2026 Black - 30
B11 - Sun 7/12 12:00PM Sports Stable - Ct 2
Pluto 2025 Elite - 55
Pluto 2025 Elite - 30
B5 - Sun 7/12 10:00AM Sports Stable - Ct 1
Billups Elite 2026 - 19