Basketball

Tournament Note

The Hoop Dreams Nation Fall 3x3 League in Colorado Springs will be held on Wednesday evenings. Details are below:

GAME DETAILS: Wednesday evenings from 5 pm-10 pm (later games will be reserved for HS teams).

FORMAT: 8 games plus a single-elimination tournament for the title (9 games guaranteed); Games will have a 30 point limit and 25 minute time limit.

LOCATION: Colorado Springs Christian Schools

REGULAR SEASON DATES (Play 2 games back-to-back on 4 of the following 5 dates): Sept 16, Sept 23, Sept 30, Oct 7, and Oct 14

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT: Single-elimination tournament on October 21

PRICE: $400/team for just one team; $350/team if registering more than 1 team

DIVISIONS: Boys 2nd-12th grade & Girls 4th-12th grade

DEADLINE: Thursday, Sept 10; Schedule will be released on Monday, Sept 14.

TO REGISTER: Visit HoopDreamsNation.com and click "register" at the top.

Girls 7th/8th Grade

Hoop Dreams Fall 3x3 League (Colorado Springs)

Sep 23 - Oct 21, 2020
Colorado Springs, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Bulldogs Green

Girls 7th/8th Grade Champion

Wed Sep 23, 2020 - Wed Oct 21, 2020

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
Bulldogs Green (CS, CO) 8 0
Alpha Ballerz G8 3x3 (Peyton, CO) 7 1
Crusaders 8 Red (colorado springs, CO) 6 2
CO STORM 3x3 (Colorado Springs, CO) 5 3
ECA (Colorado Springs, CO) 5 3
Altitude 7 (Colorado Springs, CO) 5 3
Bulldogs Silver (CS, CO) 4 4
Jr Cougars (Colorado Springs, CO) 3 5
Crusaders 8 White (Colorado Springs, CO) 3 5
Crusaders G7 (Colorado Springs, CO) 1 7
Mayhem G8 3x3 (monument, CO) 1 7
Team Fierce 8th 3v3 (FOUNTAIN, CO) 0 8

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, September 23, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 7:00 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 6 Altitude 7
11 18 Jr Cougars
P12 7:00 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 5 Crusaders 8 Red
19 16 ECA
P2 7:30 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 5 ECA
20 17 Altitude 7
P8 7:30 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 6 Crusaders G7
20 4 Team Fierce 8th 3v3
P3 8:00 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 3 Jr Cougars
16 24 Bulldogs Green
P4 8:00 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 2 Mayhem G8 3x3
10 20 Bulldogs Silver
P5 8:00 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 1 CO STORM 3x3
19 9 Crusaders G7
P7 8:00 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 4 Crusaders 8 White
6 18 Alpha Ballerz G8 3x3
P1 8:30 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 1 Alpha Ballerz G8 3x3
21 19 Crusaders 8 Red
P6 8:30 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 4 Team Fierce 8th 3v3
1 26 Crusaders 8 White
P9 8:30 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 3 Bulldogs Silver
14 18 CO STORM 3x3
P10 8:30 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 2 Bulldogs Green
22 20 Mayhem G8 3x3
Wednesday, September 30, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 7:00 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 5 Alpha Ballerz G8 3x3
12 7 ECA
P18 7:00 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 6 Crusaders 8 White
16 8 Crusaders G7
P19 7:30 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 5 Crusaders G7
7 28 Alpha Ballerz G8 3x3
P24 7:30 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 6 ECA
20 17 Jr Cougars
P20 8:00 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 1 Bulldogs Silver
16 13 Crusaders 8 White
P21 8:00 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 2 Bulldogs Green
36 8 Team Fierce 8th 3v3
P22 8:00 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 4 Altitude 7
6 16 CO STORM 3x3
P23 8:00 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 3 Crusaders 8 Red
17 12 Mayhem G8 3x3
P14 8:30 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 3 Jr Cougars
20 22 Crusaders 8 Red
P15 8:30 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 4 Mayhem G8 3x3
10 11 Altitude 7
P16 8:30 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 2 CO STORM 3x3
17 19 Bulldogs Green
P17 8:30 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 1 Team Fierce 8th 3v3
3 21 Bulldogs Silver
Wednesday, October 07, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P26 7:00 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 5 Mayhem G8 3x3
19 20 ECA
P27 7:00 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 6 CO STORM 3x3
15 17 Crusaders 8 Red
P35 7:30 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 5 ECA
13 18 CO STORM 3x3
P36 7:30 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 6 Jr Cougars
22 12 Mayhem G8 3x3
P25 8:00 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 3 Alpha Ballerz G8 3x3
22 12 Jr Cougars
P28 8:00 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 4 Team Fierce 8th 3v3
1 18 Altitude 7
P29 8:00 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 2 Crusaders 8 White
10 14 Bulldogs Green
P30 8:00 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 1 Crusaders G7
14 15 Bulldogs Silver
P31 8:30 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 3 Bulldogs Silver
6 19 Alpha Ballerz G8 3x3
P32 8:30 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 1 Bulldogs Green
32 8 Crusaders G7
P33 8:30 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 2 Altitude 7
15 6 Crusaders 8 White
P34 8:30 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 4 Crusaders 8 Red
15 0 Team Fierce 8th 3v3
Wednesday, October 14, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P46 7:00 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 5 ECA
21 3 Crusaders 8 White
P47 7:00 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 6 Jr Cougars
14 4 Team Fierce 8th 3v3
P38 7:30 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 6 CO STORM 3x3
19 16 Jr Cougars
P39 7:30 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 5 Team Fierce 8th 3v3
1 12 ECA
P37 8:00 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 1 Alpha Ballerz G8 3x3
17 9 Mayhem G8 3x3
P40 8:00 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 4 Crusaders 8 White
14 13 Crusaders 8 Red
P41 8:00 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 3 Crusaders G7
11 18 Altitude 7
P42 8:00 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 2 Bulldogs Silver
13 18 Bulldogs Green
P43 8:30 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 2 Bulldogs Green
20 17 Alpha Ballerz G8 3x3
P44 8:30 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 3 Altitude 7
21 13 Bulldogs Silver
P45 8:30 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 4 Crusaders 8 Red
12 9 Crusaders G7
P48 8:30 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 1 Mayhem G8 3x3
17 16 CO STORM 3x3
Wednesday, October 21, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 7:30 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 5 [9] Crusaders 8 White
12 0 [12] Team Fierce 8th 3v3
B9 7:30 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 6 [11] Mayhem G8 3x3
15 12 [10] Crusaders G7
B1 8:00 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 3 [1] Bulldogs Green
20 16 [8] Jr Cougars
B2 8:00 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 4 [4] CO STORM 3x3
13 14 [5] ECA
B3 8:00 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 5 [3] Crusaders 8 Red
19 15 [6] Altitude 7
B4 8:00 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 6 [7] Bulldogs Silver
13 15 [2] Alpha Ballerz G8 3x3
B5 8:30 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 3 Bulldogs Green
32 22 ECA
B6 8:30 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 5 Crusaders 8 Red
11 22 Alpha Ballerz G8 3x3
B10 8:30 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 6 Crusaders 8 White
10 9 Mayhem G8 3x3
B7 9:00 PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 6 Bulldogs Green
16 14 Alpha Ballerz G8 3x3

Bracket

SILVER BRACKET
GOLD BRACKET
[9] Crusaders 8 White
Silver Champion
[1] Bulldogs Green
GOLD CHAMPION
[9] Crusaders 8 White - 12
B8 - Wed 10/21 7:30PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 5
[12] Team Fierce 8th 3v3 - 0
[11] Mayhem G8 3x3 - 15
B9 - Wed 10/21 7:30PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 6
[10] Crusaders G7 - 12
Crusaders 8 White - 10
B10 - Wed 10/21 8:30PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 6
Mayhem G8 3x3 - 9
[3] Crusaders 8 Red - 19
B3 - Wed 10/21 8:00PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 5
[6] Altitude 7 - 15
Bulldogs Green - 32
B5 - Wed 10/21 8:30PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 3
ECA - 22
[7] Bulldogs Silver - 13
B4 - Wed 10/21 8:00PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 6
[2] Alpha Ballerz G8 3x3 - 15
[1] Bulldogs Green - 20
B1 - Wed 10/21 8:00PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 3
[8] Jr Cougars - 16
Crusaders 8 Red - 11
B6 - Wed 10/21 8:30PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 5
Alpha Ballerz G8 3x3 - 22
[4] CO STORM 3x3 - 13
B2 - Wed 10/21 8:00PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 4
[5] ECA - 14
Bulldogs Green - 16
B7 - Wed 10/21 9:00PM CO Spgs Christian Schools - Ct 6
Alpha Ballerz G8 3x3 - 14