Lacrosse

Bantam (7/8)

Great Lax Box Classic 2020

Feb 8 - 9, 2020
Canton, MI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Michigan Mighty Ducks Bantam

Bantam (7/8) Champion

Sat Feb 8, 2020 - Sun Feb 9, 2020

Pool Standings

2
Team W L
GA
West Side 14U 3 0 10
PLG 14U 2 1 15
G7A 7/8 1 2 15
True IN 2025 0 3 19

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 08, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:45 AM High Velocity Sports - Field 1 Team Minnesota 7/8
3 8 Michigan Mighty Ducks Bantam
P2 8:45 AM High Velocity Sports - Field 2 Cherries 2025
1 9 True IN 2024
P3 8:45 AM High Velocity Sports - Field 3 Team Eire
3 4 Redblacks 7/8
P4 9:30 AM High Velocity Sports - Field 3 True IN 2025
2 6 G7A 7/8
P5 10:15 AM High Velocity Sports - Field 3 West Side 14U
6 4 PLG 14U
P6 10:15 AM High Velocity Sports - Field 1 Michigan Mighty Ducks Bantam
4 1 True IN 2024
P7 10:15 AM High Velocity Sports - Field 2 Cherries 2025
1 6 Team Eire
P8 11:00 AM High Velocity Sports - Field 3 Redblacks 7/8
4 2 Team Minnesota 7/8
P9 11:45 AM High Velocity Sports - Field 1 G7A 7/8
2 7 West Side 14U
P10 11:45 AM High Velocity Sports - Field 2 True IN 2025
5 8 PLG 14U
P11 11:45 AM High Velocity Sports - Field 3 Team Eire
1 6 Michigan Mighty Ducks Bantam
P12 12:30 PM High Velocity Sports - Field 3 Team Minnesota 7/8
7 3 True IN 2024
P13 1:15 PM High Velocity Sports - Field 3 Redblacks 7/8
7 1 Cherries 2025
P14 1:15 PM High Velocity Sports - Field 1 PLG 14U
6 4 G7A 7/8
P15 1:15 PM High Velocity Sports - Field 2 True IN 2025
4 5 West Side 14U
Sunday, February 09, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM High Velocity Sports - Field 1 [3] Team Minnesota 7/8
8 0 [2] PLG 14U
B2 8:00 AM High Velocity Sports - Field 2 [2] Redblacks 7/8
6 4 [4] Team Eire
B7 8:45 AM High Velocity Sports - Field 1 [5] True IN 2024
3 5 [3] G7A 7/8
B8 8:45 AM High Velocity Sports - Field 2 [6] Cherries 2025
3 5 [4] True IN 2025
B3 9:30 AM High Velocity Sports - Field 1 Team Minnesota 7/8
2 5 [1] Michigan Mighty Ducks Bantam
B4 9:30 AM High Velocity Sports - Field 2 Redblacks 7/8
9 5 [1] West Side 14U
B6 10:15 AM High Velocity Sports - Field 2 PLG 14U
2 10 Team Eire
B45 10:15 AM High Velocity Sports - Field 1 G7A 7/8
4 3 Cherries 2025
B5 11:00 AM High Velocity Sports - Field 1 Michigan Mighty Ducks Bantam
7 5 Redblacks 7/8
B44 11:00 AM High Velocity Sports - Field 3 [5] True IN 2024
9 1 True IN 2025

Bracket

Consolation Bracket
Playoff Consolation Game
Bantam Division Playoff Bracket
[1] Michigan Mighty Ducks Bantam
Champion
[3] Team Minnesota 7/8 - 8
B1 - Sun 2/9 8:00AM High Velocity Sports - Field 1
[2] PLG 14U - 0
[2] Redblacks 7/8 - 6
B2 - Sun 2/9 8:00AM High Velocity Sports - Field 2
[4] Team Eire - 4
Team Minnesota 7/8 - 2
B3 - Sun 2/9 9:30AM High Velocity Sports - Field 1
[1] Michigan Mighty Ducks Bantam - 5
Redblacks 7/8 - 9
B4 - Sun 2/9 9:30AM High Velocity Sports - Field 2
[1] West Side 14U - 5
Michigan Mighty Ducks Bantam - 7
B5 - Sun 2/9 11:00AM High Velocity Sports - Field 1
Redblacks 7/8 - 5
[6] Cherries 2025 - 3
B8 - Sun 2/9 8:45AM High Velocity Sports - Field 2
[4] True IN 2025 - 5
G7A 7/8 - 4
B45 - Sun 2/9 10:15AM High Velocity Sports - Field 1
Cherries 2025 - 3
PLG 14U - 2
B6 - Sun 2/9 10:15AM High Velocity Sports - Field 2
Team Eire - 10
[5] True IN 2024 - 9
B44 - Sun 2/9 11:00AM High Velocity Sports - Field 3
True IN 2025 - 1
[5] True IN 2024 - 3
B7 - Sun 2/9 8:45AM High Velocity Sports - Field 1
[3] G7A 7/8 - 5