Baseball

14U Division

Old Man Winter

Feb 8 - 9, 2020
Camarillo, CA • Santa Clarita, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Coast Wahoos 2 0 0 15 3
CA Monarchs 2 0 0 20 5
So Cal Bucs 2 0 0 18 6
Naturals 2 0 0 15 7
Baggers/Clutch 1 1 0 8 4
Braves Baseball Academy 1 1 0 17 8
Ambassadors 1 1 0 7 9
WBA Aztecs 1 1 0 6 12
BATRS Navy 0 2 0 9 15
The Lot 0 2 0 2 15
SCV Scorpions 0 2 0 6 18
CBC 0 2 0 6 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 08, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Hart Pony - Colt The Lot
1 12 CA Monarchs
P2 8:00 AM Freedom Park - Veterans BATRS Navy
5 10 So Cal Bucs
P3 10:15 AM Hart Pony - Colt The Lot
1 3 Ambassadors
P4 10:15 AM Freedom Park - Veterans BATRS Navy
4 5 WBA Aztecs
P5 12:30 PM Hart Pony - Colt CA Monarchs
8 4 Ambassadors
P6 12:30 PM Freedom Park - Veterans So Cal Bucs
8 1 WBA Aztecs
P7 2:45 PM Hart Pony - Colt Baggers/Clutch
7 0 SCV Scorpions
P8 2:45 PM Freedom Park - Veterans Coast Wahoos
12 1 CBC
P9 5:00 PM Hart Pony - Colt Baggers/Clutch
1 4 Naturals
P10 5:00 PM Freedom Park - Veterans Coast Wahoos
3 2 Braves Baseball Academy
P11 7:15 PM Hart Pony - Colt SCV Scorpions
6 11 Naturals
P12 7:15 PM Freedom Park - Veterans CBC
5 15 Braves Baseball Academy
Sunday, February 09, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Hart Pony - Colt [3] So Cal Bucs
3 13 [6] Braves Baseball Academy
B6 8:00 AM Freedom Park - Veterans [9] BATRS Navy
5 1 [12] CBC
B2 10:15 AM Hart Pony - Colt [4] Naturals
2 4 [5] Baggers/Clutch
B7 10:15 AM Freedom Park - Veterans [10] The Lot
4 1 [11] SCV Scorpions
B3 12:30 PM Hart Pony - Colt Braves Baseball Academy
0 7 [2] CA Monarchs
B8 12:30 PM Freedom Park - Veterans BATRS Navy
1 2 [8] WBA Aztecs
B4 2:45 PM Hart Pony - Colt Baggers/Clutch
8 2 [1] Coast Wahoos
B9 2:45 PM Freedom Park - Veterans The Lot
9 3 [7] Ambassadors
B5 5:00 PM Hart Pony - Colt CA Monarchs
Baggers/Clutch
B10 5:00 PM Freedom Park - Veterans WBA Aztecs
0 0 The Lot

Bracket

Bracket Winner B5
Champion
Bracket Winner B10
Champion
[3] So Cal Bucs - 3
B1 - Sun 2/9 8:00AM Hart Pony - Colt
[6] Braves Baseball Academy - 13
[4] Naturals - 2
B2 - Sun 2/9 10:15AM Hart Pony - Colt
[5] Baggers/Clutch - 4
Braves Baseball Academy - 0
B3 - Sun 2/9 12:30PM Hart Pony - Colt
[2] CA Monarchs - 7
Baggers/Clutch - 8
B4 - Sun 2/9 2:45PM Hart Pony - Colt
[1] Coast Wahoos - 2
CA Monarchs
B5 - Sun 2/9 5:00PM Hart Pony - Colt
Baggers/Clutch
[9] BATRS Navy - 5
B6 - Sun 2/9 8:00AM Freedom Park - Veterans
[12] CBC - 1
[10] The Lot - 4
B7 - Sun 2/9 10:15AM Freedom Park - Veterans
[11] SCV Scorpions - 1
BATRS Navy - 1
B8 - Sun 2/9 12:30PM Freedom Park - Veterans
[8] WBA Aztecs - 2
The Lot - 9
B9 - Sun 2/9 2:45PM Freedom Park - Veterans
[7] Ambassadors - 3
WBA Aztecs - 0
B10 - Sun 2/9 5:00PM Freedom Park - Veterans
The Lot - 0