Baseball

13U Division

Old Man Winter

Feb 8 - 9, 2020
Camarillo, CA • Santa Clarita, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Longball Academy

13U Division Champion

Sat Feb 8, 2020 - Sun Feb 9, 2020

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Total Baseball Vipers 2 0 0 13 3
Longball Academy 2 0 0 8 3
The Lot 2 0 0 10 6
So Cal Heat 2 0 0 10 7
Crushers 1 1 0 20 3
SCV Vultures 1 1 0 18 5
BATRS Black 1 1 0 6 7
So Cal Enforcers 1 1 0 11 11
LA Xtreme Premier 0 2 0 1 5
Prime 0 2 0 9 12
Waves 0 2 0 2 19
CBC 0 2 0 4 31

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 08, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Bob Kildee Park - Kildee 1 The Lot
5 2 Waves
P2 8:00 AM Freedom Park - Freedom 4 Total Baseball Vipers
11 3 CBC
P3 10:15 AM Bob Kildee Park - Kildee 1 The Lot
5 4 SCV Vultures
P4 10:15 AM Freedom Park - Freedom 4 Total Baseball Vipers
2 0 Crushers
P5 12:30 PM Bob Kildee Park - Kildee 1 Waves
0 14 SCV Vultures
P6 12:30 PM Freedom Park - Freedom 4 CBC
1 20 Crushers
P7 2:45 PM Bob Kildee Park - Kildee 1 BATRS Black
3 6 Longball Academy
P8 2:45 PM Freedom Park - Freedom 4 So Cal Heat
5 3 Prime
P9 5:00 PM Bob Kildee Park - Kildee 1 BATRS Black
3 1 LA Xtreme Premier
P10 5:00 PM Freedom Park - Freedom 4 So Cal Heat
5 4 So Cal Enforcers
P11 7:15 PM Bob Kildee Park - Kildee 1 Longball Academy
2 0 LA Xtreme Premier
P12 7:15 PM Freedom Park - Freedom 4 Prime
6 7 So Cal Enforcers
Sunday, February 09, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Bob Kildee Park - Kildee 1 [3] The Lot
1 3 [6] SCV Vultures
B6 8:00 AM Freedom Park - Freedom 4 [9] LA Xtreme Premier
13 3 [12] CBC
B2 10:15 AM Bob Kildee Park - Kildee 1 [4] So Cal Heat
1 4 [5] Crushers
B7 10:15 AM Freedom Park - Freedom 4 [10] Prime
12 2 [11] Waves
B3 12:30 PM Bob Kildee Park - Kildee 1 SCV Vultures
5 6 [2] Longball Academy
B8 12:30 PM Freedom Park - Freedom 4 LA Xtreme Premier
2 4 [8] So Cal Enforcers
B4 2:45 PM Bob Kildee Park - Kildee 1 Crushers
4 5 [1] Total Baseball Vipers
B9 2:45 PM Freedom Park - Freedom 4 Prime
1 8 [7] BATRS Black
B5 5:00 PM Bob Kildee Park - Kildee 1 Longball Academy
6 1 Total Baseball Vipers
B10 5:00 PM Freedom Park - Freedom 4 So Cal Enforcers
0 0 BATRS Black

Bracket

[2] Longball Academy
Champion
Bracket Winner B10
Champion
[3] The Lot - 1
B1 - Sun 2/9 8:00AM Bob Kildee Park - Kildee 1
[6] SCV Vultures - 3
[4] So Cal Heat - 1
B2 - Sun 2/9 10:15AM Bob Kildee Park - Kildee 1
[5] Crushers - 4
SCV Vultures - 5
B3 - Sun 2/9 12:30PM Bob Kildee Park - Kildee 1
[2] Longball Academy - 6
Crushers - 4
B4 - Sun 2/9 2:45PM Bob Kildee Park - Kildee 1
[1] Total Baseball Vipers - 5
Longball Academy - 6
B5 - Sun 2/9 5:00PM Bob Kildee Park - Kildee 1
Total Baseball Vipers - 1
[9] LA Xtreme Premier - 13
B6 - Sun 2/9 8:00AM Freedom Park - Freedom 4
[12] CBC - 3
[10] Prime - 12
B7 - Sun 2/9 10:15AM Freedom Park - Freedom 4
[11] Waves - 2
LA Xtreme Premier - 2
B8 - Sun 2/9 12:30PM Freedom Park - Freedom 4
[8] So Cal Enforcers - 4
Prime - 1
B9 - Sun 2/9 2:45PM Freedom Park - Freedom 4
[7] BATRS Black - 8
So Cal Enforcers - 0
B10 - Sun 2/9 5:00PM Freedom Park - Freedom 4
BATRS Black - 0