Lacrosse

7/8 A

SDYLA Boys 2020 Spring Season

Feb 29 - May 9, 2020
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

7/8 A
Team W L T
GD
GA
4S Del Sur 7/8 A 1 0 0 11 3
Alpine 7/8 1 1 0 -3 17
Bishops 7/8 1 1 0 0 17
Carlsbad 7/8 A 2 0 0 11 6
Carmel Valley 7/8 A 2 0 0 23 7
Coronado 7/8 A 1 1 0 11 12
East County 7/8 0 2 0 -25 25
Encinitas 7/8 A1 0 2 0 -14 22
Encinitas 7/8 A2 0 2 0 -17 24
Francis Parker 7/8 0 2 0 -23 30
La Jolla 7/8 A 1 1 0 6 16
La Jolla Country Day 7/8 2 0 0 13 7
Mission Trails 7/8 A 0 2 0 -12 20
Oceanside 7/8 A 1 1 0 -2 13
Pacific Ridge 7/8 0 0 0 0 0
Point Loma 7/8 0 2 0 -6 16
Poway 7/8 A 2 0 0 24 4
PQ 7/8 A 2 1 0 4 24
Rancho Bernardo 7/8 1 1 0 5 12
Rancho Santa Fe 7/8 1 1 0 -14 25
San Marcos 7/8 A 2 0 0 17 5
Santee 7/8 A 1 1 0 1 10
Scripps Ranch 7/8 A 1 1 0 3 14
South Bay 7/8 A 2 0 0 13 6
Valley Center 7/8 0 2 0 -26 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 29, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Coronado - Coronado HS Coronado 7/8 A
6 12 Scripps Ranch 7/8 A
P2 8:00 AM Santee Aviators - Town Center Park #3 Santee 7/8 A
8 0 East County 7/8
P3 9:00 AM 4S Ranch / Del Sur 4S Del Sur 7/8 A
14 3 Encinitas 7/8 A2
P4 9:00 AM Alpine Alpine 7/8
1 12 Rancho Bernardo 7/8
P5 9:00 AM Carmel Valley Falcons Carmel Valley 7/8 A
19 3 Rancho Santa Fe 7/8
P6 9:00 AM Mission Trails Osprey - Patrick Henry Mission Trails 7/8 A
6 9 La Jolla Country Day 7/8
P7 9:00 AM Oceanside Oceanside 7/8 A
1 9 Carlsbad 7/8 A
P8 9:00 AM Point Loma Point Loma 7/8
4 8 South Bay 7/8 A
P9 9:00 AM Poway Poway 7/8 A
11 4 Encinitas 7/8 A1
P10 11:00 AM Valley Center Jaguars - Valley Center Lower Elem Valley Center 7/8
1 17 San Marcos 7/8 A
P11 12:30 PM Bishop's Bishops 7/8
13 12 La Jolla 7/8 A
P12 3:00 PM Francis Parker Francis Parker 7/8
2 17 PQ 7/8 A
Thursday, March 05, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 7:00 PM Poway Poway 7/8 A
17 0 PQ 7/8 A
Saturday, March 07, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 8:00 AM La Jolla La Jolla 7/8 A
10 3 Santee 7/8 A
P15 8:00 AM La Jolla Country Day School La Jolla Country Day 7/8
11 1 Valley Center 7/8
P16 8:00 AM San Marcos Warriors - Connors Park San Marcos 7/8 A
5 4 Bishops 7/8
P17 8:00 AM South Bay Outlaws South Bay 7/8 A
11 2 Mission Trails 7/8 A
P18 9:00 AM Alpine Alpine 7/8
13 5 Francis Parker 7/8
P19 9:00 AM Coronado - Coronado HS Coronado 7/8 A
17 0 East County 7/8
P20 9:00 AM Encinitas Mustangs (5/6 and 7/8 only) Encinitas 7/8 A1
4 11 Carmel Valley 7/8 A
P22 9:00 AM PQ Tigers - Westview HS PQ 7/8 A
11 5 Rancho Bernardo 7/8
P23 9:00 AM Rancho Santa Fe Eagles Rancho Santa Fe 7/8
8 6 Point Loma 7/8
P24 10:00 AM Scripps Ranch Scripps Ranch 7/8 A
5 8 Carlsbad 7/8 A
P25 10:30 AM Encinitas Mustangs (5/6 and 7/8 only) Encinitas 7/8 A2
4 10 Oceanside 7/8 A

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division