Basketball

6th Grade Boys

Fundamental Hoops- Ryan Bourque Invitational Tournament

Feb 15 - 17, 2020
Andover, MA • Danvers, MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

North Reading

6th Grade Boys Champion

Sat Feb 15, 2020 - Mon Feb 17, 2020

Pool Standings

Pool G
Team W L
PD
Methuen (Vitulli) 3 0 45
Wayne NJ Blue* 2 1 15
Andover Blue 1 2 -19
Lynnfield 0 3 -41
Pool H
Team W L
PD
Lawrence BGC 2 0 40
Friendly House* 2 0 10
BGC Berkshires* 1 2 -9
Reading (Dean)* 0 3 -41
Pool I
Team W L
PD
Billerica 3 0 25
North Reading 2 1 27
Methuen (Correggio) 2 1 15
Wayne NJ Gold* 1 2 8
North Andover Red 1 2 -28
Haverhill Brown* 0 3 -47

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 15, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 9:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Lynnfield
21 46 Wayne NJ Blue
P6 9:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Wayne NJ Gold
45 55 North Reading
P20 11:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Wayne NJ Gold
28 30 Billerica
P21 11:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Methuen (Vitulli)
42 33 Wayne NJ Blue
P15 4:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Reading (Dean)
49 57 Friendly House
P16 5:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 BGC Berkshires
14 60 Lawrence BGC
P11 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 North Andover Red
20 43 Methuen (Correggio)
P10 7:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 BGC Berkshires
42 29 Reading (Dean)
Sunday, February 16, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:00 AM Andover High School - Court 2 Lawrence BGC
70 30 Reading (Dean)
P17 9:00 AM Andover High School - Court 4 Wayne NJ Gold
39 7 North Andover Red
P19 9:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Lynnfield
37 42 Andover Blue
P3 10:00 AM Andover High School - Court 4 BGC Berkshires
36 38 Friendly House
P23 11:00 AM Andover High School - Court 2 Reading (Dean)*
35 31 Wayne NJ Gold*
P25 11:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Andover Blue
28 48 Methuen (Vitulli)
P22 12:00 PM Andover High School - Court 2 Wayne NJ Blue*
31 33 BGC Berkshires*
P26 2:00 PM Andover High School - Court 4 Friendly House*
52 24 Wayne NJ Blue*
P29 6:00 PM Andover High School - Court 3 Haverhill Brown
26 41 Methuen (Correggio)
P18 8:00 PM Andover High School - Court 3 North Reading
63 26 Methuen (Correggio)
P30 8:00 PM Andover High School - Court 2 Haverhill Brown
7 28 Billerica
Monday, February 17, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P28 10:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 North Andover Red
31 19 Haverhill Brown
P12 1:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Billerica
37 34 North Reading
P27 1:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Wayne NJ Gold*
45 10 Haverhill Brown*
P8 2:00 PM Andover High School - Court 1 Andover Blue
35 39 Wayne NJ Blue
P13 2:00 PM Andover High School - Court 2 Lynnfield
27 43 Methuen (Vitulli)
P9 3:00 PM Andover High School - Court 2 Friendly House
Lawrence BGC
B2 4:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Billerica
27 34 North Reading
B1 5:00 PM Andover High School - Court 2 Methuen (Vitulli)
Lawrence BGC

Bracket

Bracket Winner B1
6th Grade Boys D1 Champion
[2] North Reading
6th Grade Boys D2 Champion
Methuen (Vitulli)
B1 - Mon 2/17 5:00PM Andover High School - Court 2
Lawrence BGC
Billerica - 27
B2 - Mon 2/17 4:00PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2
North Reading - 34