Basketball

8th Grade Boys

Fundamental Hoops- Ryan Bourque Invitational Tournament

Feb 15 - 17, 2020
Andover, MA • Danvers, MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Lawrence BGC

8th Grade Boys Champion

Sat Feb 15, 2020 - Mon Feb 17, 2020

Pool Standings

Pool L
Team W L
PD
Lawrence BGC* 2 0 35
Methuen (Bettano)* 1 1 -12
BGC Berkshires* 0 2 -23
Pool M
Team W L
PD
North Andover Black* 2 0 12
Wayne NJ Blue* 1 1 2
Andover Blue* 0 2 -14
Pool N
Team W L
PD
Beverly (Taylor)* 2 0 14
Andover Gold* 1 1 2
Reading (Robichaud)* 0 2 -16
Pool O
Team W L
PD
Wayne NJ Gold* 2 1 25
Peabody Blue 2 1 10
North Andover Red 1 2 -24
Lynnfield 1 2 -11

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 15, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 9:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Wayne NJ Blue*
36 51 Lawrence BGC*
P21 10:00 AM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Wayne NJ Gold*
30 48 Beverly (Taylor)*
P20 12:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Wayne NJ Blue*
56 49 Methuen (Bettano)*
P6 1:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Peabody Blue
28 48 Wayne NJ Gold
P24 5:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 BGC Berkshires*
28 65 Andover Blue*
P25 7:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 BGC Berkshires*
51 72 North Andover Black*
Sunday, February 16, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 10:00 AM Andover High School - Court 2 Andover Blue
59 67 Wayne NJ Blue
P13 12:00 PM Andover High School - Court 4 Methuen (Bettano)
53 50 BGC Berkshires
P8 1:00 PM Andover High School - Court 2 North Andover Black
50 44 Wayne NJ Blue
P12 1:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 North Andover Red
38 44 Wayne NJ Gold
P5 3:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 North Andover Red
60 58 Lynnfield
P7 3:00 PM Andover High School - Court 4 BGC Berkshires
32 69 Lawrence BGC
P22 3:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Wayne NJ Gold*
39 54 Reading (Robichaud)*
P4 4:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Beverly (Taylor)
49 44 Andover Gold
P11 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Lynnfield
34 44 Peabody Blue
P16 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Andover Gold
76 69 Reading (Robichaud)
Monday, February 17, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 11:00 AM Andover High School - Court 2 Lawrence BGC
60 45 Methuen (Bettano)
P2 11:00 AM Andover High School - Court 4 Andover Blue
53 59 North Andover Black
P23 11:00 AM Andover High School - Court 3 Wayne NJ Blue*
59 35 Andover Gold*
P10 12:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Reading (Robichaud)
49 58 Beverly (Taylor)
P17 12:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Wayne NJ Gold
35 36 Lynnfield
P18 12:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 North Andover Red
39 61 Peabody Blue
B1 2:00 PM Andover High School - Court 3 Lawrence BGC
60 45 North Andover Black
B2 2:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Pool N 1st Place
Wayne NJ Gold

Bracket

[1] Lawrence BGC
8th Grade Boys D1 Champion
Bracket Winner B2
8th Grade Boys D2 Champion
Lawrence BGC - 60
B1 - Mon 2/17 2:00PM Andover High School - Court 3
North Andover Black - 45
Pool N 1st Place
B2 - Mon 2/17 2:00PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2
Wayne NJ Gold