Baseball

12U Division

President's Day Winter Nationals

Feb 15 - 17, 2020
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Braves Baseball Academy

12U Division Champion

Sat Feb 15, 2020 - Mon Feb 17, 2020

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Braves Baseball Academy 3 0 0 29 1
Tri-Counties 3 0 0 34 2
El Rio Elite 3 0 0 27 6
Triple Play 3 0 0 20 8
CBC Lambo 2 1 0 19 4
Abbott Black Sox 2 1 0 23 7
THF 2 1 0 19 15
West Coast Snipers 2 1 0 16 18
Los Potrillos 1 2 0 21 17
WBA Aztecs 1 2 0 14 17
Pacific Baseball Academy 1 2 0 15 24
Sandlot 1 2 0 16 27
Diamond Miners 0 3 0 10 21
West Hills Hawks 0 3 0 2 32
Valley Jethawks 0 3 0 4 34
Team 365 Red 0 3 0 2 38

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 15, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Newbury Park Pony - Bronco THF
4 13 WBA Aztecs
P2 10:15 AM Simi Youth - Bronco Abbott Black Sox
15 1 Sandlot
P3 11:15 AM Newbury Park Pony - Bronco WBA Aztecs
1 8 Los Potrillos
P4 12:30 PM Simi Youth - Bronco Abbott Black Sox
8 0 Team 365 Red
P5 12:30 PM Freedom Park - Freedom 3 Tri-Counties
15 2 Valley Jethawks
P6 12:30 PM Freedom Park - Freedom 5 Pacific Baseball Academy
5 8 West Coast Snipers
P7 1:30 PM Newbury Park Pony - Bronco Los Potrillos
5 6 Triple Play
P8 2:45 PM Simi Youth - Bronco Sandlot
15 2 Team 365 Red
P9 2:45 PM Freedom Park - Freedom 3 Tri-Counties
8 0 Pacific Baseball Academy
P10 2:45 PM Freedom Park - Freedom 5 Valley Jethawks
0 10 El Rio Elite
P11 3:45 PM Newbury Park Pony - Bronco Triple Play
10 0 West Hills Hawks
P12 5:00 PM Freedom Park - Freedom 3 El Rio Elite
7 6 Diamond Miners
P13 6:00 PM Newbury Park Pony - Bronco West Hills Hawks
0 14 CBC Lambo
P14 7:15 PM Freedom Park - Freedom 3 Diamond Miners
1 10 Braves Baseball Academy
Sunday, February 16, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 9:00 AM Freedom Park - Freedom 3 West Hills Hawks
2 8 West Coast Snipers
P16 9:00 AM Newbury Park Pony - Bronco Los Potrillos
8 10 Pacific Baseball Academy
P17 9:00 AM Simi Youth - Bronco Team 365 Red
0 15 Braves Baseball Academy
P18 11:15 AM Freedom Park - Freedom 3 Tri-Counties
11 0 West Coast Snipers
P19 11:15 AM Freedom Park - Freedom 5 Triple Play
4 3 Diamond Miners
P20 11:15 AM Newbury Park Pony - Bronco THF
6 0 Abbott Black Sox
P21 11:15 AM Simi Youth - Bronco CBC Lambo
0 4 Braves Baseball Academy
P22 1:30 PM Freedom Park - Freedom 3 Sandlot
0 10 El Rio Elite
P23 1:30 PM Newbury Park Pony - Bronco THF
9 2 Valley Jethawks
P24 1:30 PM Simi Youth - Bronco WBA Aztecs
0 5 CBC Lambo
Monday, February 17, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Freedom Park - Freedom 3 [4] Triple Play
6 2 [5] CBC Lambo
B3 9:00 AM Freedom Park - Freedom 5 [3] El Rio Elite
8 4 [6] Abbott Black Sox
B8 9:00 AM Newbury Park Pony - Bronco [10] WBA Aztecs
6 2 [11] Pacific Baseball Academy
B11 9:00 AM Simi Youth - Bronco [14] West Hills Hawks
5 4 [15] Valley Jethawks
B2 11:15 AM Freedom Park - Freedom 3 [1] Braves Baseball Academy
11 4 [8] West Coast Snipers
B4 11:15 AM Freedom Park - Freedom 5 [2] Tri-Counties
14 0 [7] THF
B9 11:15 AM Newbury Park Pony - Bronco [9] Los Potrillos
3 2 [12] Sandlot
B12 11:15 AM Simi Youth - Bronco [13] Diamond Miners
10 5 [16] Team 365 Red
B5 1:30 PM Freedom Park - Freedom 3 Triple Play
1 2 Braves Baseball Academy
B6 1:30 PM Freedom Park - Freedom 5 El Rio Elite
4 9 Tri-Counties
B10 1:30 PM Newbury Park Pony - Bronco WBA Aztecs
5 0 Los Potrillos
B13 1:30 PM Simi Youth - Bronco West Hills Hawks
2 3 Diamond Miners
B7 3:45 PM Freedom Park - Freedom 3 Braves Baseball Academy
4 3 Tri-Counties

Bracket

[1] Braves Baseball Academy
Champion
[10] WBA Aztecs
Champion
[13] Diamond Miners
Champion
[3] El Rio Elite - 8
B3 - Mon 2/17 9:00AM Freedom Park - Freedom 5
[6] Abbott Black Sox - 4
Triple Play - 1
B5 - Mon 2/17 1:30PM Freedom Park - Freedom 3
Braves Baseball Academy - 2
Braves Baseball Academy - 4
B7 - Mon 2/17 3:45PM Freedom Park - Freedom 3
Tri-Counties - 3
[1] Braves Baseball Academy - 11
B2 - Mon 2/17 11:15AM Freedom Park - Freedom 3
[8] West Coast Snipers - 4
[2] Tri-Counties - 14
B4 - Mon 2/17 11:15AM Freedom Park - Freedom 5
[7] THF - 0
El Rio Elite - 4
B6 - Mon 2/17 1:30PM Freedom Park - Freedom 5
Tri-Counties - 9
[4] Triple Play - 6
B1 - Mon 2/17 9:00AM Freedom Park - Freedom 3
[5] CBC Lambo - 2
[10] WBA Aztecs - 6
B8 - Mon 2/17 9:00AM Newbury Park Pony - Bronco
[11] Pacific Baseball Academy - 2
[9] Los Potrillos - 3
B9 - Mon 2/17 11:15AM Newbury Park Pony - Bronco
[12] Sandlot - 2
WBA Aztecs - 5
B10 - Mon 2/17 1:30PM Newbury Park Pony - Bronco
Los Potrillos - 0
[14] West Hills Hawks - 5
B11 - Mon 2/17 9:00AM Simi Youth - Bronco
[15] Valley Jethawks - 4
[13] Diamond Miners - 10
B12 - Mon 2/17 11:15AM Simi Youth - Bronco
[16] Team 365 Red - 5
West Hills Hawks - 2
B13 - Mon 2/17 1:30PM Simi Youth - Bronco
Diamond Miners - 3