Baseball

Tournament Note

Sunday game times and locations will be adjusted at 8pm sat night after all scores are in and field rain reports are in

Upperclass

2020 Telluride Baseball Festival

Jul 22 - 26, 2020
CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

East
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Cave Creek Aces 2 1 0 9 19 6
Denver Angels 2 1 0 1 7 6
Phantoms 2 1 0 2 17 15
Team Telluride/Dinger 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sw Colorado red 0 3 0 -12 10 26
North
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Flat Bill Ducks 18U 3 0 0 9 19 10
Rocky mountain 2 1 0 10 21 8
Az Flying Squirels 2 1 0 -2 8 13
Shiprock Angels 0 2 1 -10 9 19
South
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Barrel-Lag Baseball Academy 1 2 0 2 15 12
Cortez Freedom Cats 0 2 1 -9 10 20

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 23, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 10:00 AM Parque De Vita - Varsity Field Cortez Freedom Cats
4 12 Barrel-Lag Baseball Academy
P6 12:00 PM Parque De Vita - Varsity Field Flat Bill Ducks 18U
9 3 Shiprock Angels
P10 2:00 PM Parque De Vita - Varsity Field Denver Angels
4 0 Sw Colorado red
P5 4:00 PM Parque De Vita - Varsity Field Phantoms
11 10 Sw Colorado red
P9 6:00 PM Parque De Vita - Varsity Field Cave Creek Aces
3 5 Phantoms
Friday, July 24, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 8:00 AM Parque De Vita - Varsity Field Sw Colorado red
0 11 Cave Creek Aces
P4 10:00 AM Parque De Vita - Varsity Field Denver Angels
1 5 Cave Creek Aces
P20 12:00 PM Parque De Vita - Varsity Field Az Flying Squirels
5 3 Cortez Freedom Cats
P19 2:00 PM Parque De Vita - Varsity Field Flat Bill Ducks 18U
5 3 Barrel-Lag Baseball Academy
P7 4:00 PM Parque De Vita - Varsity Field Az Flying Squirels
0 10 Rocky mountain
P2 6:00 PM Parque De Vita - Varsity Field Shiprock Angels
3 7 Rocky mountain
Saturday, July 25, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 6:00 PM Parque De Vita - Varsity Field Az Flying Squirels
3 0 Barrel-Lag Baseball Academy
Sunday, July 26, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 8:00 AM Parque De Vita - Varsity Field Shiprock Angels
3 3 Cortez Freedom Cats
P11 10:00 AM Parque De Vita - Varsity Field Rocky mountain
4 5 Flat Bill Ducks 18U
P15 12:00 PM Parque De Vita - Varsity Field Denver Angels
2 1 Phantoms
B1 2:00 PM Dove Creek/Sooper Sports Complex - Field 1 Az Flying Squirels
6 5 Shiprock Angels
B3 2:00 PM Parque De Vita - Varsity Field Flat Bill Ducks 18U
2 3 Cave Creek Aces
B2 4:00 PM Parque De Vita - Varsity Field Denver Angels
8 7 Barrel-Lag Baseball Academy
B5 4:00 PM Dove Creek/Sooper Sports Complex - Field 1 Cortez Freedom Cats
3 10 Sw Colorado red

Bracket

[5] Az Flying Squirels
5th Place
Flat Bill Ducks 18U - 2
B3 - Sun 7/26 2:00PM Parque De Vita - Varsity Field
Cave Creek Aces - 3
Denver Angels - 8
B2 - Sun 7/26 4:00PM Parque De Vita - Varsity Field
Barrel-Lag Baseball Academy - 7
Az Flying Squirels - 6
B1 - Sun 7/26 2:00PM Dove Creek/Sooper Sports Complex - Field 1
Shiprock Angels - 5
Cortez Freedom Cats - 3
B5 - Sun 7/26 4:00PM Dove Creek/Sooper Sports Complex - Field 1
Sw Colorado red - 10
Seed 9
B4
Seed 10