Baseball

Tournament Note

IMPORTANT EVENT INFO HERE:
NO GATE FEES!

**No Metal Cleats on Portable Mounds please

13U Majors

WCP Desert Fall Classic

Oct 30 - Nov 1, 2020
Henderson, NV • Las Vegas, NV
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Lamorinda Arsenal

13U Majors Champion

Fri Oct 30, 2020 - Sun Nov 1, 2020

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Lumberkings 4 0 0 21 37 14
Lamorinda Arsenal 3 1 0 7 23 16
Club All-Star Majors 3 1 0 9 52 33
Pittsburg Jr. Pirates 2 2 0 2 26 26
River City Athletics 1 3 0 -6 24 40
SN Tribe Black 1 3 0 -8 24 29
Ahwatukee Thunder 0 4 0 -25 21 49

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 30, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 5 Ahwatukee Thunder
7 16 Pittsburg Jr. Pirates
P13 10:30 AM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 5 SN Tribe Black
11 0 Pittsburg Jr. Pirates
P2 1:00 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 6 Lumberkings
8 4 Lamorinda Arsenal
P11 1:00 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 5 Ahwatukee Thunder
7 15 Club All-Star Majors
P4 3:30 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 6 Lumberkings
13 5 Club All-Star Majors
P8 3:30 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 5 River City Athletics
11 4 SN Tribe Black
P5 6:00 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 5 River City Athletics
4 6 Lamorinda Arsenal
Saturday, October 31, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 8:00 AM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 5 SN Tribe Black
0 8 Lamorinda Arsenal
P14 10:30 AM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 5 SN Tribe Black
9 10 Club All-Star Majors
P9 1:00 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 5 Ahwatukee Thunder
4 5 Lamorinda Arsenal
P3 3:30 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 6 Lumberkings
3 2 Pittsburg Jr. Pirates
P7 3:30 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 5 River City Athletics
4 22 Club All-Star Majors
P1 6:00 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 6 Lumberkings
13 3 Ahwatukee Thunder
P6 6:00 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 5 River City Athletics
5 8 Pittsburg Jr. Pirates
Sunday, November 01, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:30 AM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 7 [1] Lumberkings
11 3 [4] Pittsburg Jr. Pirates
B2 10:30 AM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 8 [2] Lamorinda Arsenal
9 5 [3] Club All-Star Majors
B3 1:00 PM Arroyo Grande (5-9) - Field 7 Lumberkings
2 7 Lamorinda Arsenal