Softball

Tournament Note

A lot of great teams but also teams from all levels including an Open Division for College players and Adults. Cost is $400, $350 for 10U plus a $175 per team gate fee. No Gate Fee for Open Division.

16 and Under

Nebraska Thunder Late Summer Tournament

Jul 24 - 26, 2020
LaVista, NE • Omaha, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
Lady Cougars (Papillin, ne) 3 0
NE Quakes - Ulven (Blair, NE) 2 1
16U Fury Gold (Omaha, NE) 1 2
Nebraska Quakes - McMillen (Blair, Nebraska) 1 2
Bish’s Rv (Omaha, Ne) 0 2
Pool B
Team W L
Keystone Cobras 16u Wonder (Omaha, NE) 3 0
Iowa Premier 14U Gold-Babb 2 1
Nebraska Thunder Elite 15s (Bellevue, NE) 1 2
NE Quakes Prime Futures- Scott (Blair, Nebraska) 0 3
Pool C
Team W L
Fury Gold 15U (Omaha, NE) 3 0
NE Quakes Prime -Jonas (Omaha, NE) 2 1
NE Thunder Elite 14U (Ashland, NE) 1 2
Omaha Warriors - Liakos (Omaha, NE) 0 3
Pool D
Team W L
Nebraska Thunder Elite - Hoelscher (PAPILLION, NE) 3 0
Nebraska Gold 14U - Anderson (Omaha, NE) 2 1
Nebraska Quakes Lewis (Louisville, NE) 1 2
NE Force Elite 15U - Stanzel (La Vista, NE) 0 3
Pool E
Team W L
Neumayer Gold - Neumayer (Lincoln, Nebraska) 3 0
Outlaws (Papillion, Ne) 1 1
Nebraska Quakes Prime 14u (Gretna, NE) 1 1
Nebraska HittersChoice 15U Gold (Omaha, Ne) 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 24, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:00 PM LaVista City Park - Field 2 16U Fury Gold
9 0 Nebraska Quakes - McMillen
P2 12:00 PM LaVista City Park - Field 3 Bish’s Rv
1 3 NE Quakes - Ulven
P22 1:30 PM LaVista City Park - Field 3 NE Quakes - Ulven
10 2 16U Fury Gold
P32 1:30 PM LaVista City Park - Field 2 Nebraska Quakes - McMillen
1 5 Lady Cougars
P11 3:00 PM LaVista City Park - Field 2 Lady Cougars
4 1 16U Fury Gold
P31 3:00 PM LaVista City Park - Field 3 Bish’s Rv
1 9 Nebraska Quakes - McMillen
P3 4:30 PM LaVista City Park - Field 3 Keystone Cobras 16u Wonder
1 0 Iowa Premier 14U Gold-Babb
P4 4:30 PM LaVista City Park - Field 4 NE Quakes Prime Futures- Scott
2 3 Nebraska Thunder Elite 15s
P12 4:30 PM LaVista City Park - Field 2 Lady Cougars
4 2 NE Quakes - Ulven
P5 6:00 PM LaVista City Park - Field 3 Omaha Warriors - Liakos
2 6 NE Quakes Prime -Jonas
P6 6:00 PM LaVista City Park - Field 4 Fury Gold 15U
5 1 NE Thunder Elite 14U
P17 6:00 PM LaVista City Park - Field 2 NE Force Elite 15U - Stanzel
2 11 Nebraska Gold 14U - Anderson
P7 7:30 PM LaVista City Park - Field 2 Nebraska Quakes Lewis
2 1 NE Force Elite 15U - Stanzel
Saturday, July 25, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM Seymour Smith - Field 2 Nebraska Quakes Prime 14u
10 1 Nebraska HittersChoice 15U Gold
P10 8:00 AM LaVista City Park - Field 4 Neumayer Gold - Neumayer
5 0 Outlaws
P18 8:00 AM Seymour Smith - Field 1 Nebraska Quakes Lewis
6 11 Nebraska Thunder Elite - Hoelscher
P13 9:30 AM Seymour Smith - Field 1 Iowa Premier 14U Gold-Babb
10 2 NE Quakes Prime Futures- Scott
P14 9:30 AM LaVista City Park - Field 4 Keystone Cobras 16u Wonder
5 2 Nebraska Thunder Elite 15s
P16 9:30 AM LaVista City Park - Field 3 Omaha Warriors - Liakos
2 6 NE Thunder Elite 14U
P21 9:30 AM Seymour Smith - Field 2 Bish’s Rv
2 2 Lady Cougars
P28 9:30 AM Seymour Smith - Field 4 Nebraska Quakes Lewis
0 12 Nebraska Gold 14U - Anderson
P19 11:00 AM LaVista City Park - Field 4 Nebraska HittersChoice 15U Gold
0 7 Neumayer Gold - Neumayer
P26 11:00 AM LaVista City Park - Field 3 Omaha Warriors - Liakos
0 4 Fury Gold 15U
P27 11:00 AM Seymour Smith - Field 1 Nebraska Thunder Elite - Hoelscher
11 1 NE Force Elite 15U - Stanzel
P8 12:30 PM Seymour Smith - Field 1 Nebraska Gold 14U - Anderson
1 3 Nebraska Thunder Elite - Hoelscher
P15 12:30 PM LaVista City Park - Field 2 NE Quakes Prime -Jonas
4 8 Fury Gold 15U
P20 12:30 PM LaVista City Park - Field 3 Nebraska Quakes Prime 14u
5 5 Outlaws
P24 12:30 PM LaVista City Park - Field 4 Keystone Cobras 16u Wonder
9 7 NE Quakes Prime Futures- Scott
P23 2:00 PM Seymour Smith - Field 4 Nebraska Thunder Elite 15s
2 3 Iowa Premier 14U Gold-Babb
P25 2:00 PM LaVista City Park - Field 2 NE Thunder Elite 14U
0 1 NE Quakes Prime -Jonas
P29 2:00 PM LaVista City Park - Field 4 Outlaws
14 0 Nebraska HittersChoice 15U Gold
P30 2:00 PM LaVista City Park - Field 3 Nebraska Quakes Prime 14u
0 15 Neumayer Gold - Neumayer
B1 5:00 PM LaVista City Park - Field 3 [2] Iowa Premier 14U Gold-Babb
4 1 [2] NE Quakes Prime -Jonas
B2 5:00 PM LaVista City Park - Field 4 [2] Outlaws
4 5 [3] 16U Fury Gold
B11 5:00 PM Seymour Smith - Field 1 [4] Omaha Warriors - Liakos
4 2 [4] NE Quakes Prime Futures- Scott
B12 5:00 PM Seymour Smith - Field 2 [5] Bish’s Rv
5 6 [4] NE Force Elite 15U - Stanzel
B13 5:00 PM Seymour Smith - Field 4 [3] Nebraska Quakes Prime 14u
8 2 [3] Nebraska Quakes Lewis
B3 6:30 PM LaVista City Park - Field 2 [2] Nebraska Gold 14U - Anderson
10 2 [2] NE Quakes - Ulven
B4 6:30 PM Seymour Smith - Field 2 [1] Neumayer Gold - Neumayer
7 3 [1] Nebraska Thunder Elite - Hoelscher
B14 6:30 PM Seymour Smith - Field 1 [3] NE Thunder Elite 14U
7 1 [4] Nebraska HittersChoice 15U Gold
Sunday, July 26, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:00 AM LaVista City Park - Field 2 [1] Lady Cougars
0 1 Iowa Premier 14U Gold-Babb
B6 8:00 AM LaVista City Park - Field 3 [1] Fury Gold 15U
3 5 16U Fury Gold
B15 8:00 AM Seymour Smith - Field 2 [4] Nebraska Quakes - McMillen
1 2 Omaha Warriors - Liakos
B16 8:00 AM Seymour Smith - Field 1 NE Force Elite 15U - Stanzel
1 10 [3] Nebraska Thunder Elite 15s
B7 9:30 AM LaVista City Park - Field 2 [1] Keystone Cobras 16u Wonder
2 10 Nebraska Gold 14U - Anderson
B8 9:30 AM LaVista City Park - Field 3 Iowa Premier 14U Gold-Babb
7 1 Neumayer Gold - Neumayer
B17 9:30 AM Seymour Smith - Field 2 Omaha Warriors - Liakos
4 2 Nebraska Quakes Prime 14u
B18 9:30 AM Seymour Smith - Field 1 NE Thunder Elite 14U
5 2 Nebraska Thunder Elite 15s
B9 11:00 AM LaVista City Park - Field 3 16U Fury Gold
9 7 Nebraska Gold 14U - Anderson
B19 11:00 AM Seymour Smith - Field 1 Omaha Warriors - Liakos
3 5 NE Thunder Elite 14U
B10 12:30 PM LaVista City Park - Field 3 Iowa Premier 14U Gold-Babb
2 1 16U Fury Gold

Bracket

[2] Iowa Premier 14U Gold-Babb
CHAMPIONS
[3] NE Thunder Elite 14U
Champion
[1] Lady Cougars - 0
B5 - Sun 7/26 8:00AM LaVista City Park - Field 2
Iowa Premier 14U Gold-Babb - 1
[2] Iowa Premier 14U Gold-Babb - 4
B1 - Sat 7/25 5:00PM LaVista City Park - Field 3
[2] NE Quakes Prime -Jonas - 1
[2] Outlaws - 4
B2 - Sat 7/25 5:00PM LaVista City Park - Field 4
[3] 16U Fury Gold - 5
[1] Neumayer Gold - Neumayer - 7
B4 - Sat 7/25 6:30PM Seymour Smith - Field 2
[1] Nebraska Thunder Elite - Hoelscher - 3
Iowa Premier 14U Gold-Babb - 7
B8 - Sun 7/26 9:30AM LaVista City Park - Field 3
Neumayer Gold - Neumayer - 1
Iowa Premier 14U Gold-Babb - 2
B10 - Sun 7/26 12:30PM LaVista City Park - Field 3
16U Fury Gold - 1
[1] Fury Gold 15U - 3
B6 - Sun 7/26 8:00AM LaVista City Park - Field 3
16U Fury Gold - 5
16U Fury Gold - 9
B9 - Sun 7/26 11:00AM LaVista City Park - Field 3
Nebraska Gold 14U - Anderson - 7
[1] Keystone Cobras 16u Wonder - 2
B7 - Sun 7/26 9:30AM LaVista City Park - Field 2
Nebraska Gold 14U - Anderson - 10
[2] Nebraska Gold 14U - Anderson - 10
B3 - Sat 7/25 6:30PM LaVista City Park - Field 2
[2] NE Quakes - Ulven - 2
Omaha Warriors - Liakos - 3
B19 - Sun 7/26 11:00AM Seymour Smith - Field 1
NE Thunder Elite 14U - 5
[3] Nebraska Quakes Prime 14u - 8
B13 - Sat 7/25 5:00PM Seymour Smith - Field 4
[3] Nebraska Quakes Lewis - 2
NE Thunder Elite 14U - 5
B18 - Sun 7/26 9:30AM Seymour Smith - Field 1
Nebraska Thunder Elite 15s - 2
[3] NE Thunder Elite 14U - 7
B14 - Sat 7/25 6:30PM Seymour Smith - Field 1
[4] Nebraska HittersChoice 15U Gold - 1
NE Force Elite 15U - Stanzel - 1
B16 - Sun 7/26 8:00AM Seymour Smith - Field 1
[3] Nebraska Thunder Elite 15s - 10
Omaha Warriors - Liakos - 4
B17 - Sun 7/26 9:30AM Seymour Smith - Field 2
Nebraska Quakes Prime 14u - 2
[4] Nebraska Quakes - McMillen - 1
B15 - Sun 7/26 8:00AM Seymour Smith - Field 2
Omaha Warriors - Liakos - 2
[4] Omaha Warriors - Liakos - 4
B11 - Sat 7/25 5:00PM Seymour Smith - Field 1
[4] NE Quakes Prime Futures- Scott - 2
[5] Bish’s Rv - 5
B12 - Sat 7/25 5:00PM Seymour Smith - Field 2
[4] NE Force Elite 15U - Stanzel - 6