Baseball

Tournament Note

No playoffs due to having multiple fields taken away on Wednesday. We appreciate everyone's understanding on this matter.

NO SEEDS OR GUM ALLOWED!! Please space yourselves out at least 6 feet and practice safe social distancing.

Reminder for fans: the bleachers are off limits. Please bring lawn chairs or blankets to sit on.

Found credit card on the Reds side yesterday. See the tower to claim.

Underclass

2020 SWWBC Desert Classic

Jun 11 - 14, 2020
Glendale, AZ • Goodyear, AZ • Tempe, AZ
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

East
Team W L T
RS
RA
Cascade Crush Baseball Club 1 3 0 18 33
Blue Chip Red 2 1 0 26 19
VC Grinders red 0 4 0 5 25
Easton Prime Red 4 0 0 41 5
Athletics 2023 Tewers 2 1 1 32 22
AZ Bandits 0 1 0 2 8
North
Team W L T
RS
RA
Premier West 0 4 0 10 53
Sahuarita sidewinders 2 1 1 16 14
Stars N Spikes 16U 1 2 1 22 19
Team Dinger 16u 2 0 2 22 14
Easton Prime Blue 3 1 0 34 8
Northwest
Team W L T
RS
RA
Blue Chip Black 0 2 0 6 15
AZ Pro 1 2 1 25 28
Hit Factory AZ 4 0 0 30 9
Athletics 2023 Gardner 1 1 0 7 11
South
Team W L T
RS
RA
AZ Grizzlies 2023 0 2 1 10 25
Placentia mustangs 1 2 1 28 36
PCA red 1 2 0 8 34
Easton Prime 4 0 0 58 2
Southwest
Team W L T
RS
RA
Firebirds 3 1 0 35 13
BPA black 2 1 1 19 19
VC Grinders Perea 0 3 1 8 44
Dirtbags 2023 Riggs 1 2 1 22 34
West
Team W L T
RS
RA
CBA Summit 2 1 0 22 20
Team Dinger 15U 2 1 1 16 17
Stars N Spikes 2023 0 3 0 4 20
Future Elite 3 1 0 38 17

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 11, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 7:30 AM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #3 AZ Grizzlies 2023
1 12 Easton Prime
P17 7:30 AM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #5 Easton Prime Red
11 4 Blue Chip Red
P22 10:00 AM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #4 Blue Chip Black
2 6 Hit Factory AZ
P58 12:30 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #5 Dirtbags 2023 Riggs
1 12 AZ Pro
P28 3:00 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #6 PCA red
6 2 AZ Grizzlies 2023
P38 3:00 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #4 AZ Pro
3 7 Athletics 2023 Gardner
P35 5:30 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #5 Firebirds
12 4 Dirtbags 2023 Riggs
P47 5:30 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Reds #3 Easton Prime
10 1 Athletics 2023 Tewers
P5 8:00 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #6 VC Grinders red
0 3 Easton Prime Red
P12 8:00 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #4 VC Grinders Perea
1 15 Firebirds
P26 8:00 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Reds #4 Team Dinger 16u
9 5 Premier West
Friday, June 12, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 7:30 AM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #5 Team Dinger 16u
4 0 Stars N Spikes 16U
P33 7:30 AM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Reds #3 Hit Factory AZ
11 1 AZ Pro
P63 7:30 AM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #3 Easton Prime Blue
8 0 Athletics 2023 Gardner
P46 10:00 AM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #6 Athletics 2023 Tewers
9 9 AZ Pro
P66 10:00 AM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Reds #6 Easton Prime Blue
14 1 Premier West
P23 12:30 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #3 Dirtbags 2023 Riggs
8 1 VC Grinders Perea
P29 12:30 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #5 Cascade Crush Baseball Club
1 12 Easton Prime Red
P67 2:00 PM Dream City Academy AZ Bandits
2 8 Hit Factory AZ
P30 3:00 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #4 VC Grinders red
1 9 Blue Chip Red
P3 5:30 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #5 PCA red
2 12 Placentia mustangs
P7 5:30 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #3 Team Dinger 15U
5 0 Stars N Spikes 2023
P65 5:30 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Reds #3 BPA black
5 2 Sahuarita sidewinders
P31 8:00 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #6 Future Elite
11 1 Stars N Spikes 2023
P32 8:00 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #4 Team Dinger 15U
4 3 CBA Summit
Saturday, June 13, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 12:30 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #5 Team Dinger 16u
3 3 Sahuarita sidewinders
P24 12:30 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Reds #5 BPA black
5 4 Firebirds
P15 3:00 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Reds #6 Placentia mustangs
7 7 AZ Grizzlies 2023
P20 3:00 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #4 Team Dinger 15U
4 11 Future Elite
P54 3:00 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #6 Premier West
0 15 Easton Prime Red
P59 4:00 PM Dream City Academy VC Grinders Perea
3 18 Athletics 2023 Tewers
P8 5:30 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #5 CBA Summit
8 7 Future Elite
P18 5:30 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #3 VC Grinders red
2 5 Cascade Crush Baseball Club
P25 5:30 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Reds #3 Sahuarita sidewinders
5 1 Stars N Spikes 16U
P27 5:30 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Reds #5 Easton Prime
16 0 Placentia mustangs
P6 8:00 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #6 Blue Chip Red
13 7 Cascade Crush Baseball Club
P11 8:00 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #4 BPA black
9 9 Dirtbags 2023 Riggs
P13 8:00 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Reds #4 Stars N Spikes 16U
15 4 Premier West
P16 8:00 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Reds #6 PCA red
0 20 Easton Prime
Sunday, June 14, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P44 7:30 AM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #3 Easton Prime Blue
4 5 Hit Factory AZ
P48 10:00 AM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #6 Easton Prime Blue
8 2 VC Grinders red
P49 10:00 AM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #4 Team Dinger 15U
3 3 VC Grinders Perea
P53 10:00 AM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Reds #4 Athletics 2023 Tewers
4 0 BPA black
P56 10:00 AM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Reds #6 Cascade Crush Baseball Club
5 6 Sahuarita sidewinders
P50 12:30 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Reds #5 Stars N Spikes 16U
6 6 Team Dinger 16u
P55 12:30 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #3 CBA Summit
11 9 Placentia mustangs
P69 2:00 PM Dream City Academy Blue Chip Black
4 9 Future Elite
P52 3:00 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Reds #4 Stars N Spikes 2023
3 4 Firebirds
P68 4:00 PM Dream City Academy PCA red
Blue Chip Black
P19 5:30 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Reds #3 Stars N Spikes 2023
CBA Summit
P70 5:30 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Reds #5 AZ Bandits
Athletics 2023 Gardner
P57 8:00 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Reds #6 Athletics 2023 Gardner
AZ Grizzlies 2023

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division