Baseball

Tournament Note

No playoffs due to having multiple fields taken away on Wednesday. We appreciate everyone's understanding on this matter.

NO SEEDS OR GUM ALLOWED!! Please space yourselves out at least 6 feet and practice safe social distancing.

Reminder for fans: the bleachers are off limits. Please bring lawn chairs or blankets to sit on.

Found credit card on the Reds side yesterday. See the tower to claim.

Upperclass

2020 SWWBC Desert Classic

Jun 11 - 14, 2020
Glendale, AZ • Goodyear, AZ • Tempe, AZ
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

East
Team W L T
RS
RA
BPA 18U 0 2 1 12 20
Team Dinger 17U 4 0 0 31 3
Blue Chip North 1 2 0 10 20
VC Grinders 0 3 0 12 30
Athletics 2021 Lopez 2 0 1 19 7
North
Team W L T
RS
RA
Arizona Fishermen 2 2 0 16 12
Blue Chip 1 2 0 8 23
Blue Chip South 0 3 0 4 17
Firebirds 3 1 0 28 17
Easton Prime 2 0 2 14 8
South
Team W L T
RS
RA
Premier West 3 1 0 28 15
AZ Pro White 0 2 0 0 12
Blue Chip East 0 3 0 2 38
Blue Chip Red 2 1 0 17 7
Las Vegas Sandlot 4 0 0 42 16
Az force 1 3 0 19 23
West
Team W L T
RS
RA
Blue Chip Navy 1 2 0 7 31
AZ Pro Blue 0 2 0 10 18
Cascade Crush Baseball 1 1 1 9 8
Blue Chip West 1 2 0 12 12
Southwest Elite 3 0 1 29 2
Stars N Spikes 18U 2 2 0 20 26
Athletics 2021 Duhe 2 1 0 20 4

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 11, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P22 7:30 AM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Reds #3 Blue Chip South
0 3 Arizona Fishermen
P49 7:30 AM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Reds #5 Athletics 2021 Duhe
10 0 Blue Chip West
P13 10:00 AM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #6 Blue Chip East
1 9 Blue Chip Red
P40 10:00 AM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Reds #4 Blue Chip Navy
5 1 AZ Pro Blue
P42 10:00 AM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Reds #6 Arizona Fishermen
2 5 Blue Chip
P4 12:30 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #3 Blue Chip Red
8 2 Az force
P18 12:30 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Reds #5 Blue Chip West
12 1 Blue Chip Navy
P47 12:30 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Reds #3 Blue Chip South
1 5 Easton Prime
P54 3:00 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Reds #6 Blue Chip
0 10 Athletics 2021 Lopez
P11 5:30 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #3 Firebirds
7 2 Arizona Fishermen
P25 8:00 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Reds #6 Az force
0 1 Premier West
Friday, June 12, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 7:30 AM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Reds #5 Blue Chip Navy
1 18 Southwest Elite
P19 10:00 AM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Reds #4 AZ Pro Blue
9 13 Stars N Spikes 18U
P59 10:00 AM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #4 Blue Chip Red
0 4 Team Dinger 17U
P5 12:30 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Reds #3 Las Vegas Sandlot
6 0 AZ Pro White
P20 12:30 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Reds #5 Southwest Elite
2 0 Cascade Crush Baseball
P34 3:00 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Reds #6 Las Vegas Sandlot
14 11 Az force
P50 3:00 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #6 Easton Prime
3 1 Athletics 2021 Duhe
P51 3:00 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Reds #4 Athletics 2021 Lopez
8 6 BPA 18U
P56 4:00 PM Dream City Academy Firebirds
11 3 Blue Chip
P7 5:30 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Reds #5 Team Dinger 17U
5 3 Blue Chip North
P60 8:00 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Reds #4 VC Grinders
6 7 Premier West
Saturday, June 13, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 7:30 AM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Reds #3 Premier West
4 9 Las Vegas Sandlot
P15 7:30 AM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Reds #5 Az force
6 0 AZ Pro White
P26 7:30 AM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #3 Team Dinger 17U
16 0 VC Grinders
P28 7:30 AM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #5 Stars N Spikes 18U
1 0 Blue Chip West
P36 10:00 AM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #4 VC Grinders
6 7 Blue Chip North
P44 10:00 AM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Reds #6 BPA 18U
0 6 Team Dinger 17U
P45 10:00 AM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Reds #4 Cascade Crush Baseball
0 0 Easton Prime
P53 10:00 AM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #6 Athletics 2021 Lopez
1 1 Southwest Elite
P10 12:30 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Reds #3 Stars N Spikes 18U
6 9 Cascade Crush Baseball
P58 3:00 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Reds #4 BPA 18U
6 6 Easton Prime
Sunday, June 14, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 7:30 AM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #5 VC Grinders
BPA 18U
P23 7:30 AM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Reds #5 Las Vegas Sandlot
13 1 Blue Chip East
P39 12:30 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #5 Stars N Spikes 18U
0 8 Southwest Elite
P3 3:00 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Reds #6 Premier West
16 0 Blue Chip East
P31 3:00 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #4 Firebirds
9 3 Blue Chip South
P38 5:30 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #5 Blue Chip West
Cascade Crush Baseball
P61 5:30 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #3 Athletics 2021 Duhe
9 1 Firebirds
P24 8:00 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Reds #4 AZ Pro White
Blue Chip Red
P57 8:00 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #6 Arizona Fishermen
9 0 Blue Chip North
P62 8:00 PM Goodyear Baseball Complex - Indians #4 AZ Pro Blue
Blue Chip

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division