Baseball

Tournament Note

Baseballs will be provided.
Social distancing requirements will be enforced.
NO METAL SPIKES ON TURF FIELDS or fields until start time.
No seeds, no gum, no peanuts permitted.
Face masks recommended for all players and coaches when in dugouts.
Personal sanitizer is strongly recommended for all patrons and participants.

17/18U

XAVIER UNIVERSITY/MIAMI OH - OHIO VALLEY FREEDOM CLASSIC

Jul 1 - 5, 2020
OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Ohio Elite 2020

17/18U Champion

Wed Jul 1, 2020 - Sun Jul 5, 2020

Stat Leaders

AVG (Min 4 AB)
HR
RBI
Ks (Pitcher)
ERA (Min 2 IP)
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

Elite
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Cincinnati Rally 4 0 0 20 36 14
5 Star Midwest 15U Strunk 3 1 0 10 34 24
At the Yard Baseball Club 2 2 0 -2 26 28
NKY Diamond Hogs 0 4 0 -23 13 38
Cincinnati Royals 16U 0 2 0 -5 8 13
Premier
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Bo Jackson Elite 4 0 0 25 26 1
KBC 17U Blue 2 1 1 1 14 13
5 Star Midwest 17U Gullett 2 2 0 4 17 12
MIchigan Red Sox 18u 1 2 1 -14 11 26
POWERHOUSE PREMIER 17U 0 4 0 -16 14 30
Scout
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Ohio Elite 2020 4 0 0 26 29 1
CBC Red 18U 2 1 1 3 21 18
KBC West 17U Brown 2 1 1 -2 10 14
5 Star Midwest 17U Snider 1 3 0 -13 16 29
Adrian Lookouts 18U 0 4 0 -14 13 27
Select
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
CBC Black 18u 4 0 0 25 40 10
XBA OHIO 3 1 0 0 12 13
Butler County Bombers 2 2 0 6 30 22
Detroit Trailblazers Baseball Club 18u 1 3 0 -10 13 25
CIncinnati Reds RBI 0 4 0 -21 8 33

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 02, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM Elder High School 5 Star Midwest 17U Gullett
0 3 Bo Jackson Elite
P39 8:30 AM Waterworks Park - Field 10 5 Star Midwest 17U Snider
6 10 CBC Red 18U
P10 10:45 AM Elder High School Bo Jackson Elite
8 0 KBC 17U Blue
P11 10:45 AM Hamilton Joes Baseball Club NKY Diamond Hogs
1 11 Cincinnati Rally
P40 10:45 AM Waterworks Park - Field 10 Adrian Lookouts 18U
1 9 Ohio Elite 2020
P9 1:00 PM Waterworks Park - Field 10 POWERHOUSE PREMIER 17U
6 8 5 Star Midwest 17U Gullett
P12 1:00 PM Hamilton Joes Baseball Club At the Yard Baseball Club
6 3 Cincinnati Royals 16U
P31 1:00 PM Elder High School CBC Red 18U
3 3 KBC West 17U Brown
P2 3:15 PM Elder High School MIchigan Red Sox 18u
3 3 KBC 17U Blue
P3 3:15 PM Hamilton Joes Baseball Club Cincinnati Rally
8 3 At the Yard Baseball Club
P5 3:15 PM Waterworks Park - Field 10 Butler County Bombers
10 6 CIncinnati Reds RBI
P6 5:30 PM Hamilton Joes Baseball Club XBA OHIO
2 0 Detroit Trailblazers Baseball Club 18u
P13 5:30 PM Waterworks Park - Field 10 CBC Black 18u
8 7 Butler County Bombers
Friday, July 03, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 8:30 AM Hamilton Joes Baseball Club POWERHOUSE PREMIER 17U
2 8 KBC 17U Blue
P22 10:45 AM Hamilton Joes Baseball Club Detroit Trailblazers Baseball Club 18u
1 11 Butler County Bombers
P23 10:45 AM Carlisle High School Ohio Elite 2020
2 0 CBC Red 18U
P27 10:45 AM Elder High School NKY Diamond Hogs
0 3 5 Star Midwest 15U Strunk
P20 1:00 PM Elder High School Cincinnati Royals 16U
5 7 Cincinnati Rally
P30 1:00 PM Hamilton Joes Baseball Club XBA OHIO
1 0 CIncinnati Reds RBI
P32 1:00 PM Carlisle High School Ohio Elite 2020
8 0 5 Star Midwest 17U Snider
P24 3:15 PM Elder High School KBC West 17U Brown
1 0 Adrian Lookouts 18U
P26 3:15 PM Hamilton Joes Baseball Club MIchigan Red Sox 18u
1 8 Bo Jackson Elite
P28 3:15 PM Carlisle High School 5 Star Midwest 15U Strunk
6 9 At the Yard Baseball Club
P14 5:30 PM Carlisle High School CIncinnati Reds RBI
1 12 Detroit Trailblazers Baseball Club 18u
P21 5:30 PM Elder High School XBA OHIO
2 11 CBC Black 18u
P34 5:30 PM Hamilton Joes Baseball Club 5 Star Midwest 17U Gullett
9 0 MIchigan Red Sox 18u
Saturday, July 04, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 8:30 AM Hamilton Joes Baseball Club 5 Star Midwest 17U Snider
1 6 KBC West 17U Brown
P17 8:30 AM Elder High School MIchigan Red Sox 18u
7 6 POWERHOUSE PREMIER 17U
P44 8:30 AM Carlisle High School NKY Diamond Hogs
7 14 5 Star Midwest 15U Strunk
P7 10:45 AM Hamilton Joes Baseball Club Adrian Lookouts 18U
5 9 5 Star Midwest 17U Snider
P33 10:45 AM Elder High School Bo Jackson Elite
7 0 POWERHOUSE PREMIER 17U
P45 10:45 AM Carlisle High School Cincinnati Rally
10 5 NKY Diamond Hogs
P8 1:00 PM Hamilton Joes Baseball Club Ohio Elite 2020
10 0 KBC West 17U Brown
P29 1:00 PM Carlisle High School CBC Black 18u
11 0 Detroit Trailblazers Baseball Club 18u
P38 1:00 PM Elder High School Butler County Bombers
2 7 XBA OHIO
P15 3:15 PM Hamilton Joes Baseball Club CBC Red 18U
8 7 Adrian Lookouts 18U
P18 3:15 PM Elder High School KBC 17U Blue
3 0 5 Star Midwest 17U Gullett
P46 3:15 PM Carlisle High School At the Yard Baseball Club
8 11 5 Star Midwest 15U Strunk
P37 5:30 PM Hamilton Joes Baseball Club CIncinnati Reds RBI
1 10 CBC Black 18u
Sunday, July 05, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:30 AM Hamilton Joes Baseball Club [4] Cincinnati Rally
2 4 [5] 5 Star Midwest 15U Strunk
B7 8:30 AM Elder High School [8] KBC 17U Blue
6 8 [9] KBC West 17U Brown
B2 10:45 AM Hamilton Joes Baseball Club [3] CBC Black 18u
8 1 [6] XBA OHIO
B6 10:45 AM Elder High School [7] CBC Red 18U
6 2 [10] Butler County Bombers
B10 10:45 AM Carlisle High School [12] At the Yard Baseball Club
6 2 [13] MIchigan Red Sox 18u
B13 10:45 AM Monroe Senior High School [16] NKY Diamond Hogs
11 4 [17] Adrian Lookouts 18U
B3 1:00 PM Hamilton Joes Baseball Club 5 Star Midwest 15U Strunk
1 9 [1] Ohio Elite 2020
B8 1:00 PM Elder High School [7] CBC Red 18U
2 3 [9] KBC West 17U Brown
B9 1:00 PM Carlisle High School [11] 5 Star Midwest 17U Gullett
9 2 [14] Detroit Trailblazers Baseball Club 18u
B12 1:00 PM Monroe Senior High School [15] 5 Star Midwest 17U Snider
0 9 [18] POWERHOUSE PREMIER 17U
B4 3:15 PM Hamilton Joes Baseball Club [3] CBC Black 18u
11 3 [2] Bo Jackson Elite
B11 3:15 PM Carlisle High School [11] 5 Star Midwest 17U Gullett
6 2 At the Yard Baseball Club
B14 3:15 PM Monroe Senior High School [18] POWERHOUSE PREMIER 17U
5 8 NKY Diamond Hogs
B5 5:30 PM Hamilton Joes Baseball Club [1] Ohio Elite 2020
8 0 [3] CBC Black 18u

Bracket

[1] Ohio Elite 2020
Champion
[9] KBC West 17U Brown
Red Champion
[11] 5 Star Midwest 17U Gullett
White Champion
[4] NKY Diamond Hogs
Blue Champion
Bracket Winner B15
Green Champion
[4] Cincinnati Rally - 2
B1 - Sun 7/5 8:30AM Hamilton Joes Baseball Club
[5] 5 Star Midwest 15U Strunk - 4
[3] CBC Black 18u - 8
B2 - Sun 7/5 10:45AM Hamilton Joes Baseball Club
[6] XBA OHIO - 1
5 Star Midwest 15U Strunk - 1
B3 - Sun 7/5 1:00PM Hamilton Joes Baseball Club
[1] Ohio Elite 2020 - 9
[3] CBC Black 18u - 11
B4 - Sun 7/5 3:15PM Hamilton Joes Baseball Club
[2] Bo Jackson Elite - 3
[1] Ohio Elite 2020 - 8
B5 - Sun 7/5 5:30PM Hamilton Joes Baseball Club
[3] CBC Black 18u - 0
[7] CBC Red 18U - 6
B6 - Sun 7/5 10:45AM Elder High School
[10] Butler County Bombers - 2
[7] CBC Red 18U - 2
B8 - Sun 7/5 1:00PM Elder High School
[9] KBC West 17U Brown - 3
[8] KBC 17U Blue - 6
B7 - Sun 7/5 8:30AM Elder High School
[9] KBC West 17U Brown - 8
[12] At the Yard Baseball Club - 6
B10 - Sun 7/5 10:45AM Carlisle High School
[13] MIchigan Red Sox 18u - 2
[11] 5 Star Midwest 17U Gullett - 9
B9 - Sun 7/5 1:00PM Carlisle High School
[14] Detroit Trailblazers Baseball Club 18u - 2
[11] 5 Star Midwest 17U Gullett - 6
B11 - Sun 7/5 3:15PM Carlisle High School
At the Yard Baseball Club - 2
[18] POWERHOUSE PREMIER 17U - 5
B14 - Sun 7/5 3:15PM Monroe Senior High School
NKY Diamond Hogs - 8
[16] NKY Diamond Hogs - 11
B13 - Sun 7/5 10:45AM Monroe Senior High School
[17] Adrian Lookouts 18U - 4
[15] 5 Star Midwest 17U Snider - 0
B12 - Sun 7/5 1:00PM Monroe Senior High School
[18] POWERHOUSE PREMIER 17U - 9
[19] CIncinnati Reds RBI
B15
[20] Cincinnati Royals 16U
Bracket Winner B15

Seed 21
At the Yard Baseball Club

5 Star Midwest 15U Strunk
Cincinnati Rally

NKY Diamond Hogs